2014 Racquetball Canada Nationals

Racquetball Tournament 5/18/2014 - 5/24/2014
2014 Racquetball Canada Nationals
Nautilus Plus - Brossard, QC CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:michelgagnoncoach@sympatico.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

28

Olympic Format

Vincent Gagnon

Tim Landeryou

Coby Iwaasa

Samuel Murray

Pedro Castro

Francis Guillemette

Tanner Mattson

Nathaniel Husulak

Men's Singles

Open 5-8

4

Single Elimination

Pedro Castro

Tanner Mattson

Nathaniel Husulak

Francis Guillemette

MOB

Men's Singles

Open 9-12

8

Olympic Format

Nicolas Bousquet

Tommy Murray

Alain Lavigne

Sebastien Juteau

Troy Brooks

Lee Connell

Chandon Yu

Kurtis Cullen

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red

12

Olympic Format

Chris Exner

Patrick Jauvin

Jerome Normand

Matthew Swaine

Michael Leduc

Tanner Prentice

Hugo Laprise

Trevor Webb

MOW

Men's Singles

Open White

6

Olympic Format

Anthony Schonberger

Mitch Brayley

Tanner Prentice

Dylan Scattolon

Martin Bisaillon

Hugo Laprise

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jerome Normand

Martin Bisaillon

MAG

Men's Singles

A Gold

9

Olympic Format

Marc Duquette

Stephane Parent

Lorne Renouf

Christian Boudreau

James Bileski

Terry Nelson

Christian Pouliot

Jeremy Lavigne

MAR

Men's Singles

A Red

5

Olympic Format

Terry Nelson

Jeremy Lavigne

Christian Pouliot

James Bileski

Steven Leduc

MAW

Men's Singles

A White

3

Olympic Format

Steven Leduc

Christian Pouliot

James Bileski

MBG

Men's Singles

B Gold

10

Olympic Format

Lorne Renouf

Dave Boyd

Len Gerelus

Darrell Davis

Steven Leduc

Christian Pouliot

Richard Jolin

Jeremy Lavigne

MBR

Men's Singles

B Red

6

Olympic Format

Richard Jolin

Jeremy Lavigne

Christian Pouliot

Steven Leduc

Alejandro Duran

Scott Lacey

MBW

Men's Singles

B White

2

Olympic Format

Alejandro Duran

Scott Lacey

MCG

Men's Singles

C Gold

11

Olympic Format

Michel Lodi

Jocelyn Remillard

Michel Ouellette

John Mallard

Jacques Paquet

Gilles Borduas

Donald Dery

Alex Pler

MCB

Men's Singles

C Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jacques Paquet

Donald Dery

Gilles Borduas

Alex Pler

Men's Singles

C Red

3

Round Robin

Andre Poirier

Normen Gleeton

Allan Meston

Men's Singles

Playoff 5 - 8

1

Round Robin

Allan Meston


Men's Singles

Playoff 9 - 16

2

Round Robin

Andre Poirier

Normen Gleeton

MDG

Men's Singles

D Gold

8

Olympic Format

Gilles Borduas

Jocelyn Remillard

Jacques Paquet

Jean-francois Chenier

Greg Podolsky

Christian Berger

Normen Gleeton

John Webb

MDR

Men's Singles

D Red

4

Olympic Format

Christian Berger

John Webb

Normen Gleeton

Greg Podolsky

Men's Age Singles

45+

5

Round Robin

Jacques Demers

Jean Nolet

Carl Truchon

Alain Livernoche

Andre Guertin

Men's Age Singles

55+ Gold

9

Olympic Format

Richard Larivee

Claude Paul

Carl Lalande

Daniel Casavant

Charles Rozansky

Robert Melancon

Reg Atkins

Bruce Robinson

Men's Age Singles

55+ Red

5

Olympic Format

Charles Rozansky

Robert Melancon

Reg Atkins

Bruce Robinson

Laurent Bissonnette

Men's Age Singles

55+ White

3

Olympic Format

Reg Atkins

Laurent Bissonnette

Bruce Robinson

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Round Robin

Claude Paul

Bruce Robinson

Michael Puiia

Michel Boulay

John Webb

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Pierre Gareau

Roger Havrilenko

Men's Age Singles

70+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Peter Silver

Paul Bourque

WOG

Women's Singles

Open Gold

12

Olympic Format

Jen Saunders

Frederique Lambert

Christine Richardson

Josee Grandmaitre

Michele Morissette

Valerie Fallu

Brigitte Richard

Kathryn Iwaasa

WOB

Women's Singles

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Michele Morissette

Brigitte Richard

Kathryn Iwaasa

Valerie Fallu

Women's Singles

Open Red

3

Round Robin

Danielle Drury

Alexis Iwaasa

Cher Woodward

WA

Women's Singles

A

3

Round Robin

Murielle Boivin

Cher Woodward

Kathryn Iwaasa

WBG

Women's Singles

B Gold

11

Olympic Format

Brigitte Gingras

Lynda Rochon

Nathalie Juteau

Gwen Smoluk

Marion McBride

Sue Macleod

Isabelle Lapierre

Roberta Mack

WBB

Women's Singles

B Blue

4

Olympic Format

Isabelle Lapierre

Roberta Mack

Marion McBride

Sue Macleod

Women's Singles

B Red

3

Round Robin

Jessica Nelson

Lynda Howell

Karla Drury

Men's Doubles

Open Gold

12

Olympic Format

Vincent Gagnon / Samuel Murray

Tim Landeryou / Pedro Castro

Francis Guillemette / Corey Osborne

Nathaniel Husulak / Lee Connell

Coby Iwaasa / Kurtis Cullen

Nicolas Bousquet / Tommy Murray

Barret Husulak / Tanner Prentice

Patrick Jauvin / Alain Lavigne

Men's Doubles

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Coby Iwaasa / Kurtis Cullen

Nicolas Bousquet / Tommy Murray

Barret Husulak / Tanner Prentice

Patrick Jauvin / Alain Lavigne

Men's Doubles

Open Red

4

Olympic Format

Anthony Schonberger / Mitch Brayley

Hugo Laprise / Sebastien Juteau

Tanner Mattson / Trevor Webb

Matthew Swaine / Chandon Yu

Men's Doubles

Elite / A

5

Round Robin

Jean Nolet / Martin Sauve

Charles Bedard / Michael Leduc

Daniel Casavant / Marc Duquette

Christian Boudreau / Stephane Parent

Daniel Bousquet / Sylvain Wilscam

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Carl Lalande / Reg Atkins

Gilles Barker / Michel Boulay

Dan Smith / Len Gerelus

Bruce Robinson / Darrell Davis

Pierre Gareau / Sean Sauve

Michel Lodi / Richard Jolin

John Mallard / Scott Lacey

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Pierre Gareau / Sean Sauve

John Mallard / Scott Lacey

Michel Lodi / Richard Jolin

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

7

Single Elimination

Christian Berger / Michel Rochon

Len Gerelus / Sheldon Rosenstock

Laurent Bissonnette / Roger Havrilenko

Charlie Chase / Paul Bourque

Donald Dery / Sean Sauve

Barry Moore / Ken Gibson

Barry Warrack / Bob Papineau

Men's Doubles

C Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Donald Dery / Sean Sauve

Barry Moore / Ken Gibson

Barry Warrack / Bob Papineau

Men's Doubles

45+

5

Round Robin

Jacques Demers / Richard Larivee

Jean Nolet / Andre Guertin

Daniel Bousquet / Sylvain Wilscam

Terry Nelson / Adrian Webb

Alain Livernoche / Charles Rozansky

Men's Doubles

55+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Carl Lalande / Claude Paul

Pierre Gareau / Serge Thisdale

Men's Doubles

65+

4

Round Robin

Roger Havrilenko / Sheldon Rosenstock

Colin O'Shea / David Bates

Peter Silver / Postie Connolly

Cliff Hood / Paul Bourque

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Josee Grandmaitre / Jen Saunders

Brigitte Richard / Christine Richardson

Michele Morissette / Danielle Drury

Valerie Fallu / Alexis Iwaasa

Women's Doubles

B / C

7

Single Elimination

Brigitte Gingras / Nathalie Juteau

Kathryn Iwaasa / Marion McBride

Isabelle Lapierre / Lynda Rochon

Lynda Howell / Sue Macleod

Gwen Smoluk / Roberta Mack

Jessica Leduc / Jewel Sauve

Juliette Parent / Marjolaine Parent

Women's Doubles

B / C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Gwen Smoluk / Roberta Mack

Jessica Leduc / Jewel Sauve

Juliette Parent / Marjolaine Parent

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Brigitte Richard / Tommy Murray

Michele Morissette / Nicolas Bousquet

Mixed Doubles

AA

4

Round Robin

Brigitte Gingras / Martin Sauve

Murielle Boivin / Andre Guertin

Sue Macleod / Lorne Renouf

Lynda Rochon / Marc Duquette

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

8

Single Elimination

Juliette Parent / Charles Bedard

Isabelle Lapierre / Stephane Parent

Marjolaine Parent / Christian Boudreau

Lynda Howell / Reg Atkins

Nathalie Juteau / Serge Thisdale

Marion McBride / Dan Smith

Roberta Mack / Darrell Davis

Gwen Smoluk / Laurent Bissonnette

Mixed Doubles

A / B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Marion McBride / Dan Smith

Nathalie Juteau / Serge Thisdale

Roberta Mack / Darrell Davis

Gwen Smoluk / Laurent Bissonnette

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Colin O'Shea

Postie Connolly

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Sheldon Rosenstock

Greg Podolsky

Men's Age Singles

70+ Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

David Bates

Cliff Hood

Men's Age Singles

70+ Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Alex Pler

Rodrigue Belanger

Men's Doubles

55+ Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Charles Rozansky / Richard Larivee

Daniel Casavant / Robert Melancon

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #2

4

Single Elimination

Charles Bedard

Sylvain Wilscam

Men's Singles

Elite Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Daniel Bousquet

Dylan Scattolon

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Danielle Drury / Barret Husulak

Jewel Sauve / Michael Leduc

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
E Force
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions