2013 AZ WOR Battle Assault on Pima

Racquetball Tournament 10/19/2013 - 10/20/2013
2013 AZ WOR Battle Assault on Pima
Pima Community College - Tucson, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:azor@azoutdoorracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

DA

Doubles

A

6

Round Robin

Brent Johnson / Geoff Holmes

Darold Key / Favio Soto

David Douglas / Robert Bullard

DB

Doubles

B

14

Round Robin

Jeff Cays / Paul Deal

Geoff Holmes / Larry Gazelka

Cory Tait / Tristan Henderson

Robert Bullard / David Douglas

Andrew Clark / Brian Johnson

Hector Villagomez / Monte Tait

Lynn Lopez / Russ Randolph

DC

Doubles

C

8

Round Robin

Patrick Smith / Russ Randolph

Cory Tait / Tristan Henderson

Hector Villagomez / Wade Tait

Joe Pino / Rudy Luna

Doubles

Centurion+

10

Round Robin

Gary Martin / Jim Banuelos

Larry Gazelka / Rod Mamero

David Douglas / Rudy Luna

Monte Tait / Joe Pino

Patrick Smith / Russ Randolph

DO

Doubles

Open

10

Round Robin

Daniel De La Rosa / Michelle Key

Jesse Mendoza / Raymundo Garcia Jr.

Jim Banuelos / Gary Martin

Brent Johnson / Geoff Holmes

Favio Soto / Darold Key

Men's Singles

Military/Police/Fire

4

Round Robin

Larry Gazelka

Curt Baumgarth

Patrick Smith

Rod Mamero

SA

Singles

A

6

Round Robin

Carlos Indacochea

Sandro Aponte

Jerry Reyes

Favio Soto

David Douglas

Brian Johnson

Singles

B Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Geoff Holmes

David Douglas

Russ Randolph

Paul Deal

Curt Baumgarth

Brian Johnson

Patrick Smith

Rob Craig

SO

Singles

Open

7

Round Robin

Michelle Key

David Navarro

Daniel De La Rosa

Jesse Mendoza

Jerry Reyes

Carlos Indacochea

Sandro Aponte

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions