Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
 

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

4

Round Robin

Al Cuttriss

Ed Michielsen

Ken McCluskey

Garry Threlfall

 

Men's Age Singles

45+ C/D

6

Round Robin

Greg Baker

Don Eagleton

Brian Conner

Phil Nell

Grant Dickie

John Peterson

 

Men's Age Singles

55+ B

5

Round Robin

Steve Hendry

Bob Wolf

Larry Beznochuk

Roger Roy

Duke Peterson

 

Men's Doubles

45+

14

Single Elimination

Brad Pears / Gary Loverin

Greg Baker / Don Eagleton

Steve Hendry / William Drysdale

Grant Dickie / Larry Beznochuk

Dave Lytton / Wayne Alcock

Brian Conner / Phil Nell

Dick Biernes / Leon Thomas

 

Men's Doubles

45+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Dave Lytton / Wayne Alcock

Brian Conner / Phil Nell

Dick Biernes / Leon Thomas

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

Dirk Van Hees / Neil Clegg

Bob Macdonell / Paul Huseon

Trent Ladoux / Steve Nearents

Tom Gilbert / Randy Spencer

Garry Threlfall / Ken Burdeyney

Charlie McGarrity / Curt Broughton

Jihwan Lee / Richard Gauthier

Bertram Johnson / Hector Avila-prado

 

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Charlie McGarrity / Curt Broughton

Bertram Johnson / Hector Avila-prado

Jihwan Lee / Richard Gauthier

Garry Threlfall / Ken Burdeyney

 

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

12

Round Robin

Ed Michielsen / Wayne Perepolkin

Blair Jones / Jamie Willoughby

Bob Wolf / Ken McCluskey

Greg Farina / Ian McHarg

Sam Thompson / Tanner Soetaert

Josephine Choi / Milana Paddock

 

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

8

Round Robin

Greg Burkett / Mike Dunn

Brett Loge / Les Nemeth

Trevor Jones / Spencer Bell

Greg Farina / Doug Jackson

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Bertram Johnson

Trent Ladoux

Jihwan Lee

Duke Peterson

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

Jamie Willoughby

Ed Michielsen

Wayne Perepolkin

Sam Thompson

Milana Paddock

Tanner Soetaert

Josephine Choi

 

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Tanner Soetaert

Milana Paddock

Josephine Choi

 

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Round Robin

Brett Loge

Roger Roy

Spencer Bell

Trevor Jones

Paul Kohlen

John Peterson

 

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Paul Huseon

Charlie McGarrity

Tom Gilbert

Bob Macdonell

Curt Broughton

Richard Gauthier

Al Cuttriss

Neil Clegg

 

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Neil Clegg

Curt Broughton

Richard Gauthier

Hector Avila-prado

Randy Spencer

Al Cuttriss

 

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

8

Round Robin

Penny Pratt / Bertram Johnson

Josephine Choi / Dirk Van Hees

Karen McGarrity / Charlie McGarrity

Chris Megli / Doug Jackson

 

WC

Women's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Chris Megli

Sue Freeman

Karen McGarrity

Karen Peterson

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software
Racquetball.ca