2013-2014 Eastern Collegiate Racquetball Conference - Meet #2

Racquetball Tournament 10/25/2013 - 10/27/2013
2013-2014 Eastern Collegiate Racquetball Conference - Meet #2
Court Club - Albany, NY USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:vanschalkwykr@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events

New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

AD

Alumni

Doubles

8

Single Elimination

Brian Straub / Marco Fontana

Chris Collette / Jason Everett

Jonathan White / Michael Kowalczyk

Siavash Namiranian / Anthony Sinopoli

Daniel Gilpin / Tasha Kay

Stephen Wilkenson / Todd Good

Ronnie Blanchard / Kevin Gaertner

Brendan Lambert / John Bennett

AS

Alumni

Singles

16

Single Elimination

Marco Fontana

Brian Straub

Anthony Sinopoli

Chris Collette

Todd Good

Kevin Gaertner

Jonathan White

Christina Vandling

cAS

Alumni

Singles Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jeff Celone

Jason Everett

Ronnie Blanchard

Michael Kowalczyk

Daniel Gilpin

Tasha Kay

Siavash Namiranian

John Bennett

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

28

Single Elimination

Matt Barbuscak / Nick Pilla

Albert Casas / James Sutter

Chris Demczar / Tyler Nicholson

Chris Vosburg / Robert Van Schalkwyk

Andrew Carrier / Jeff Dempster

Jordan Yagoda / Luke Matacchiero

Chris Barber / Kevin Rockwell

Jason Trantalis / Nathan Rodgers

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Dan Lott / Tristan Dale

Jason John / Joe Skawinski

Karl McMurty / Kevin Mitchell

Brandon Rosenberger / Dario Frisardi

Chris Lee / Francisco Ramos

Evan Swain / Sam Lagoe

M2D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2

22

Single Elimination

Connor Goldberg / Vincent Pan

Brendan Lilley / Kevin Christie

Devin Goodman / Austin DeMott

Ben Burger / Chase Adams

Patrick Innes / Jonathan Hendler

Joey Rockwood / Joseph Bonitatibus

Andrew Edson / Nick Fochtman

Anthony Certo / Trevor Manzanares

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Vidith Hout / Jim Purpura

Shashank Kaul / Matt St. George

Angelo Angelidis / Ziran Li

M3D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3

14

Single Elimination

Isaac Moore / Josue Fernandez

Bryan Ek / Craig Cressey

Anton Gudz / Alex Kosakowski

John Shumar / Ben Jackson

Brian Bulis / Vincent Battista

David Kirman / Nick Gutherie

Dana Blakeley / Logan Bruneau

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

David Kirman / Nick Gutherie

Brian Bulis / Vincent Battista

Dana Blakeley / Logan Bruneau

M4D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#4

12

Single Elimination

Jon Schipani / Timothy Reinert

Phil Lopez / Steve Shaw

Galen McCarver / Matthew Paley

Ethan Spitz / Paul Noon

David Crudele / John Ewen

James Byman / Shawn Dempsey

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#4 Consolation

2

Single Elimination

David Crudele / John Ewen

James Byman / Shawn Dempsey

M1B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Christina Vandling

Albert Casas

James Sutter

Andrew Carrier

Dario Frisardi

Jason Trantalis

Kevin Rockwell

Luke Matacchiero

M1G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Gold

30

Olympic Format

Matt Barbuscak

Nick Pilla

Tyler Nicholson

Chris Demczar

Robert Van Schalkwyk

Jeff Celone

Tristan Dale

Nathan Rodgers

M1R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Red

14

Olympic Format

Jordan Yagoda

Karl McMurty

Brandon Rosenberger

Brendan Lambert

Chris Lee

Kevin Mitchell

Chris Vosburg

Chris Barber

M1W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 White

6

Olympic Format

Jeff Dempster

Sam Lagoe

Joe Skawinski

Jason John

Dan Lott

Evan Swain

M2B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Patrick Innes

Joseph Bonitatibus

Jim Purpura

Jonathan Hendler

Andrew Edson

Chase Adams

Ziran Li

Devin Goodman

M2G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Gold

24

Olympic Format

Connor Goldberg

Vidith Hout

Brendan Lilley

Kevin Christie

Trevor Manzanares

Austin DeMott

Nick Fochtman

Vincent Pan

M2R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Red

8

Olympic Format

Anthony Certo

Alex Kosakowski

Shashank Kaul

Francisco Ramos

Matt St. George

Marc Murphy

Joey Rockwood

Angelo Angelidis

M2W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format

Joey Rockwood

Angelo Angelidis

Marc Murphy

Matt St. George

M3B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format



M3B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

David Kirman

Isaac Moore

Logan Bruneau

Brian Bulis

M3G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Gold

17

Olympic Format

Josue Fernandez

Ben Jackson

Craig Cressey

Bryan Ek

Brian Bulis

Logan Bruneau

David Kirman

Isaac Moore

M3G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Gold

14

Olympic Format



M3R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Red

6

Olympic Format



M3R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Red

9

Olympic Format

Jake Van Buren

Nick Gutherie

Anton Gudz

Ben Burger

Devin Froseth

Vincent Battista

John Shumar

Dana Blakeley

M3W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 White

5

Olympic Format

Dana Blakeley

John Shumar

Vincent Battista

John Sayour

Devin Froseth

M3W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 White

6

Olympic Format



M4B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Timothy Reinert

Matthew Paley

James Byman

Ethan Spitz

M4G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Steve Shaw

Phil Lopez

Galen McCarver

Jon Schipani

Matthew Paley

Timothy Reinert

James Byman

Ethan Spitz

M4R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Red

4

Olympic Format

Paul Noon

John Ewen

David Crudele

Shawn Dempsey

M4W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 White

2

Olympic Format

David Crudele

Shawn Dempsey

SQ

Men's Squash Singles

Squash

13

Single Elimination

Brandon Sleight

Jason Everett

Brian Straub

Pete Rolashevich

Dario Frisardi

Katharine Neils

Kevin Mitchell

Chris Barber

cSQ

Men's Squash Singles

Squash Consolation

5

Single Elimination



Patrick Innes

Jonathan Hendler

SD

Skills

Doubles

3

Round Robin

Marc Murphy / Julie Cappello

Devin Froseth / Molly Wharton

John Sayour / Jake Van Buren

WD1

Women's Collegiate Doubles

Womens 1 Doubles

9

Single Elimination

Katharine Neils / Leeann Waterbury

Megan Gearhart / Stefanie Nissley

Hannah Masser / Kerry Ryan

Apphia Kim / Lee Ann Schade

Geneva Vezeau / Haley Lee

Krista Sevigny / Allie Miller

Jenna Clark / Victoria Scholl

Emily Riggi / Meghan Castellano

Women's Collegiate Doubles

Womens 1 Doubles Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Emily Riggi / Meghan Castellano

Jenna Clark / Victoria Scholl

Krista Sevigny / Allie Miller

Geneva Vezeau / Haley Lee

Emily Pieroni / Gemma Henderson

W1B

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Krista Sevigny

Meghan Castellano

Emily Pieroni

Jenna Clark

W1G

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Stefanie Nissley

Katharine Neils

Apphia Kim

Leeann Waterbury

Jenna Clark

Emily Pieroni

Meghan Castellano

Krista Sevigny

W1R

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Red

4

Olympic Format

Megan Gearhart

Lee Ann Schade

Allie Miller

W1W

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 White

4

Olympic Format



W2B

Women's Collegiate Singles

#2 Blue

4

Olympic Format



W2G

Women's Collegiate Singles

#2 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Hannah Masser

Haley Lee

Victoria Scholl

Emily Riggi

Gemma Henderson

Geneva Vezeau

Julie Cappello

Kerry Ryan

W2R

Women's Collegiate Singles

#2 Red

5

Olympic Format

Kerry Ryan

Geneva Vezeau

Julie Cappello

Gemma Henderson

Molly Wharton

W2W

Women's Collegiate Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions