Director Login | Software Support | USA Racquetball Tournaments | More Racquetball Events | Racquetball Software | Racquetball Ladder
2014 National Singles Championships presented by Penn and Ektelon

Racquetball Tournament 5/21/2014 - 5/25/2014
2014 National Singles Championships presented by Penn and Ektelon
The Meridian Sports Club - Fullerton, CA USA

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:jhiser@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball tournament.

National Racquetball Events CA Racquetball Events California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Singles

US team Qualifying

15

Single Elimination

Jake Bredenbeck

David Horn

Marco Rojas

Jansen Allen

Thomas Fuhrmann

Brent Walters

Jonathan Justice

Adam Manilla

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Adam Manilla

Danny Lavely

Robert Collins

Jonathan Justice

Thomas Carter

Brandon Callihan

Connor Laffey

Majeed Shahin

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

18

Single Elimination

Jeremy White

Brent Huff

Nicolai Miramontes

Raymond Maestas

Scott Grunin

Enrique Rios Loaiza

Jesus Quevedo

Paul Julbes

MA

Men's Singles

A

28

Single Elimination

Ryan Moreno

Rocco Vega

Freddy Flores

Matt Simpson

Trevor Jones

Jerry Lis

John Chow

Loupe Chavez

MB

Men's Singles

B

26

Single Elimination

Nick Richardson

Ruben Puebla

Jon Rafkind

Max Lopez

Aiman Matta

Karl Meisenheimer

Larry Gee

Daniel Mullin

MC

Men's Singles

C

16

Single Elimination

Jack Kulju

Kevin Deyo

Jeremy Robben

Aby Thottiyil

Ben Baron

Carlos Arguello

Stefan Rudolph

Andrew Blasquez

MD

Men's Singles

D

13

Single Elimination

Zaighum Yazdan

Adam Bilows

Brian Acuna

Jeffrey Thompson

Ivan Hernandez

Ben Baron

James Trujillo

Boris Dadiomov

Men's Age Singles

25+

1

Round Robin

Bryan Crosser


Men's Age Singles

30+

3

Round Robin

Thomas Fuhrmann

Brent Walters

Jose Hernandez

Men's Age Singles

M24/25/30

4

Round Robin

Thomas Fuhrmann

Brent Walters

Jose Hernandez

Bryan Crosser

Men's Age Singles

M24A/25A/30A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Sam Hojat

Trevor Jones

Ryan Moreno

Hubaldo Hernandez

Men's Age Singles

25+ B

1

Round Robin

Skyler Stewart


Men's Age Singles

30+ B

4

Round Robin

Josh Paul

Jon Rafkind

Benjamin Sylvester

Theodore Evaro

Men's Age Singles

M25B/30B

5

Round Robin

Josh Paul

Jon Rafkind

Skyler Stewart

Benjamin Sylvester

Theodore Evaro

Men's Age Singles

24- C

1

Round Robin

Jeremy Robben


Men's Age Singles

25+ C

2

Round Robin

Adam Bilows

Aby Thottiyil

Men's Age Singles

35+ C

2

Round Robin

Michael Hall

Brian Acuna

Men's Age Singles

40+ C

1

Round Robin

Jeffrey Thompson


Men's Age Singles

M24C/25C/35C/40C

6

Round Robin

Jeremy Robben

Adam Bilows

Michael Hall

Aby Thottiyil

Brian Acuna

Jeffrey Thompson

Men's Age Singles

35+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Eric Harper

Raymond Maestas

Derek Izzi

Arturo Burruel

Men's Age Singles

35+ B

3

Single Elimination

Brian Laney

Julio Carrillo

Men's Age Singles

40+ B

8

Single Elimination

Darin Peterson

John Provan

Jeffrey Dorrington

Spencer Colden M D

Brian Ancheta

Daniel Mullin

Men's Age Singles

M35B/40B

11

Single Elimination

Brian Laney

Darin Peterson

John Provan

Jeffrey Dorrington

Spencer Colden M D

Julio Carrillo

Brian Ancheta

Daniel Mullin

Men's Age Singles

40+

10

Single Elimination

Arturo Burruel

Keith Minor

Jeremy White

Troy Vanbemmelen

Scott Grunin

Dale Valentine

Armando Villa

Ron Harraka

Men's Age Singles

40+ A

8

Single Elimination

Yury Furman

Jesus Quevedo

Matt Simpson

Devon Sando

Mark Townsend

Enrique Rios Loaiza

Everett Brunelle

Karl McCracken

Men's Age Singles

45+

17

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe

Richard Eisemann

Paul Julbes

Keith Minor

Rick Ferrin

Troy Vanbemmelen

Gary Kinzelberg

Michael Guriel

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

12

Single Elimination

Steve Belmonte

Amit Athalye

Kevin Barlia

Jerry Lis

Dean Lavilla

John Chow

Richard Ramsay

Jeff Schram

Men's Age Singles

45+ B

5

Round Robin

Brian Ancheta

John Provan

Michael Aguas

Spencer Colden M D

Vonkarl Inman

Men's Age Singles

45+ C

6

Single Elimination

Michael Aguas

Kevin Deyo

Keith Kiertzner

Joe Massa

Andrew Blasquez

Anthony Santos

Men's Age Singles

50+ C

3

Single Elimination

Steve Bonfiglio

Philip Eliana Jr.

Men's Age Singles

55+ C

1

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

M45C/50C/55C

10

Single Elimination

Michael Aguas

Kevin Deyo

Keith Kiertzner

Joe Massa

Steve Bonfiglio

Andrew Blasquez

Anthony Santos

Philip Eliana Jr.

Men's Age Singles

50+

19

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe

Richard Eisemann

Michael Guriel

Wes Snead

James Jones

Mike Grisz

Robert Siebert

Rick Ferrin

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

6

Round Robin

Kevin Barlia

Scott Case

Jaime Junker

Geoffrey Peters

Richard Dew

Randy Hyatt

Men's Age Singles

50+ B

5

Round Robin

Max Lopez

Roby Partovich

David Horton

Mauricio Villacres

Kelly Tucker

Men's Age Singles

55+

18

Single Elimination

Wes Snead

Glenn Bell

Mike Grisz

Stephen Wattz

Bart Landsman

Rick Betts

Peter Scondras Sr.

Edward Fink

Men's Age Singles

55+ A

12

Single Elimination

Jimmy Johanson

Larry Matula

Joel Franklin

Mark Candy

Dave Mark

Ray Redelman

John Guerrero

Larry Gee

Men's Age Singles

55+ B

8

Single Elimination

Ray Redelman

Bruce Greenberg

Blaise Brown

Vonkarl Inman

Bruce Cole

Kelly Tucker

David Aguirre

Andy Deboer

Men's Age Singles

60+

15

Single Elimination

Dave Azuma

Mark Baron

Steve Joannes

Ricardo Balderas

Joel Franklin

Gary Buckmaster

Dean Ritter

Rick Betts

Men's Age Singles

60+ A

4

Round Robin

Gary Buckmaster

Pat McCornack

Larry Gee

Bucky Hall

Men's Age Singles

60+ B

6

Round Robin

Roy San Miguel

Pat McGrath

David Aguirre

Greg Kearney

Pete Harvey

Bucky Hall

Men's Age Singles

60+ C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Robert Chavez

Gary Woolery

Andrew Blasquez

Alan Fradkin

Men's Age Singles

65+

8

Single Elimination

Russell Mannino

Karl Meisenheimer

Michael Stephens

Mickey Bellah

Tom McKie

Robert Lattanzio

Bill Fearing

Pete Wright

Men's Age Singles

65+ A

3

Round Robin

Michael Stephens

Pete Harvey

Greg Kearney

Men's Age Singles

70+ A

3

Round Robin

Charles Dryer

Dave Shelburne

Leonard Sonnenberg

Men's Age Singles

M65A/70A

6

Round Robin

Michael Stephens

Pete Harvey

Charles Dryer

Greg Kearney

Dave Shelburne

Leonard Sonnenberg

Men's Age Singles

65+ B

3

Round Robin

Counte Cooley

Bruce Cole

Dave Shelburne

Men's Age Singles

65+ C

5

Round Robin

Jack Morgenroth

Claude Moore

Pablo Reyes

Paul Wehmeyer

James Trujillo

Men's Age Singles

70+

6

Round Robin

Mickey Bellah

Brad Parra

Robert Lattanzio

Joseph Capozzoli

Fredrick Roe

Patrick Taylor

Men's Age Singles

70+ B

3

Round Robin

Charles Dryer

Richard Gower

Paul Wehmeyer

Men's Age Singles

70+ C

3

Round Robin

Mario Najera

Pablo Reyes

Bob Bacharach

Men's Age Singles

M70B/70C

6

Round Robin

Charles Dryer

Richard Gower

Mario Najera

Paul Wehmeyer

Pablo Reyes

Bob Bacharach

Men's Age Singles

75+

4

Round Robin

William Baker

Steve Covey

Jim Underwood

Jerry Holly

M/WOD

MW/OD

6

Round Robin

Adam Manilla / Jonathan Clay

Aimee Ruiz / Janel Tisinger

David Tedeschi / Ron Harraka

Enrique Rios Loaiza / Philip Varela Jr.

Armando Villa / Devon Sando

Manu Walia / Will Garrow

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Joe Massa / Kevin Deyo

George Andraos / Tommy Andraos

Bill Maguire / Claude Moore

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

4

Round Robin

Mike Lippitt / Rocky Carson I I I

Mike Alderson / Ramon Valerio

Dave Azuma / Mark Baron

Ed Goldbaum / Jeffrey Weinstein

Men's Doubles

MA/B DBL

5

Round Robin

Robert Johnson Iii / Trevor Jones

David Horton / Robert Chavez

Chris Poucher / Vicky Birkmann

Cesar Carbajal / George Montano

Aiman Matta / Kal Fawzi

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

6

Round Robin

Alan Weiner / David Nash

Dennis Riggs / Mike Alderson

Daniel Kreuzer / Durrell McAdoo

Chris Poucher / Greg Kearney

Mike Lippitt / Freddy Flores

Fredrick Roe / Joseph Capozzoli

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Daniel Mullin / Mark Candy

David Aguirre / Roy San Miguel

Mario Najera / Mauricio Villacres

Cindy Tilbury / Vicky Birkmann

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

50+

5

Round Robin

Rabbit Rogers

Daniel Kreuzer

Jim Wildner

Richard Dew

Philip Eliana Jr.

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

Open Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Troy Vanbemmelen

Paul Julbes

Rabbit Rogers

Men's Heroes Doubles (Public Service)

Open

3

Round Robin

Dean Lavilla / Rabbit Rogers

Chong Boley / Robert Varkonyi

Michael Hall / Philip Eliana Jr.

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

5

Round Robin

Lexi York

Elizabeth Simmons

Jazmin Trevino

Cindy Burman

Tracy Shearer

Women's Singles

US team Qualifying

5

Single Elimination

Rhonda Rajsich

Janel Tisinger

Cheryl Gudinas

Lexi York

Laura Brandt

WA

Women's Singles

A

6

Round Robin

Cindy Burman

Cj Herceg

Karen Schmidt

Heather Hojat

Karin Ide

Alyse Cori

Women's Singles

WB/C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Nancy Davis

Betty Mota

Janet Scheffer

Regan White

WD

Women's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Donarae Dunwoody

Heather Mahoney

Heejin Koo

Paula Tran

Jacqueline Proulx

Women's Age Singles

24-

2

Round Robin

Lexi York

Jazmin Trevino

Women's Age Singles

40+

1

Round Robin

Tracy Shearer


Women's Age Singles

45+

1

Round Robin

Karin Ide


Women's Age Singles

W24/40/45

4

Round Robin

Lexi York

Jazmin Trevino

Karin Ide

Tracy Shearer

Women's Age Singles

24- C

1

Round Robin

Atossa Rejaei


Women's Age Singles

40+ C

1

Round Robin

Regan White


Women's Age Singles

50+ C

1

Round Robin

Donarae Dunwoody


Women's Age Singles

W24C/40C/50C

3

Round Robin

Donarae Dunwoody

Regan White

Atossa Rejaei

Women's Age Singles

25+ A

1

Round Robin

Heather Hojat


Women's Age Singles

35+ B

1

Round Robin

Dragana Bulatovic


Women's Age Singles

40+ A

2

Round Robin

Cj Herceg

Nancy Davis

Women's Age Singles

W25A/35B/40A

4

Round Robin

Cj Herceg

Heather Hojat

Dragana Bulatovic

Nancy Davis

Women's Age Singles

W50A/55A/65A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Peggine Tellez

Karen Schmidt

Vicky Birkmann

Alyse Cori

Women's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore

Linda Moore

Cindy Tilbury

Terry Latham

Women's Age Singles

60+

2

Round Robin

Marsha Berry

Terry Ann Rogers

Women's Age Singles

W55/60

6

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore

Linda Moore

Cindy Tilbury

Marsha Berry

Terry Ann Rogers

Terry Latham

Women's Age Singles

50+

5

Round Robin

Jody Nance

Cindy Tilbury

Laura Brandt

Chong Boley

Terry Latham

Women's Age Singles

65+

1

Single Elimination

Mildred Gwinn


Women's Age Singles

70+

2

Single Elimination

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

B/G18

BG18

4

Round Robin

Dane Elkins

Jack Kulju

Joshua Cohen

Heejin Koo

Luis Avila

B18

Boy's Singles

18 and Under

4

Round Robin

Dane Elkins

Jack Kulju

Joshua Cohen

G18

Girl's Singles

18 and Under

1

Round Robin

Heejin Koo


Boy's Singles

B/G/8/10/14 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Dane Elkins

Mitchell Turner

Mixed Doubles

MX /50

4

Round Robin

Aimee Ruiz / John Ellis

Janel Tisinger / Bryan Crosser

Elizabeth Simmons / Jake Bredenbeck

Janet Scheffer / Richard Dew

Men's Age Singles

35+ A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Ryan Rowlands

Bryan Shaw

Haz Novoa

Mark Townsend

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Penn
Racquetball Tournament
Ektelon
Racquetball Tournament
Penn
Racquetball Tournament
Ektelon
Racquetball Tournament

Wilson nPRO RB
Racquetball Racquets and other products rated by the players.
Wilson Racquetball Racquets
Racquetball Video
Watch A Racquetball Video to help improve your skills.
Racquetball Video Rating Leaders


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2sports All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions