Blizzard Bash

Racquetball Tournament 1/9/2014 - 1/12/2014
Blizzard Bash
Goodson Rec. Center - Centennial, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:bruceb@ssprd.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

30+ Age Group

6

Single Elimination

Tony Rosales

Tim Danos

Jacob Eggemeyer

Michael Harter

Joe Massa

Anton Roberts

Men's Age Singles

50+ Age Group

6

Single Elimination

Geoffrey Drissel

Art Prott

Michael Matheson

Bruce Brookens

Kip Altman

Philip Gaerlan

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

12

Double Elimination

C J Sanders / Larry Haemmerle

Steve Strahler / Aaron Hanosh

David Risley / Rich Owens

Gary Drake / Tino Rael

Craig Shaddy / Miles Venzara

Todd Hood / Peter Perez

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Double Elimination

Martin Moran / Trevor Schimschock

Kevin Deyo / Jason Padilla

James Drury / Dave Coldiron

Farrokh Larijani / Tilo Voitel

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Double Elimination

Lee Beckwith / Thomas Braun

Eric Metherd / William Metherd

David Guentert / Sean Summers

Dean McMaster / Michael Eitzel

MA

Men's Singles

A

5

Double Elimination

Craig Shaddy

Todd Hood

Rich Owens

Peter Perez

Miles Venzara

MAA

Men's Singles

AA

5

Double Elimination

Steve Strahler

C J Sanders

Jacob Eggemeyer

Charles Goldsmith

Aaron Hanosh

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Double Elimination

Kevin Deyo

Jason Padilla

Michael Harter

Jonny Pinto

Charlie Paraiso

Joe Massa

MBB

Men's Singles

BB

5

Double Elimination

David Risley

James Drury

Mark Strandjord

Edward Kidneigh

Matt McAdam

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Double Elimination

Kip Altman

Bill Greer

Sean Otte

Matt McDonnell

Jessica Reiss

MCC

Men's Singles

CC

5

Double Elimination

Tim Ranney

Dennis Chandler

Andy Atencio

Tavian John

Tom McAdam

MO

Men's Singles

Open

11

Double Elimination

William Metherd

Eric Metherd

David Guentert

Lee Beckwith

Tony Rosales

Brian Hunter

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions