15th Annual Racquet For The Cure

Racquetball Tournament 2/7/2014 - 2/8/2014
15th Annual Racquet For The Cure
Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge - Highlands Ranch/Littleton, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:iamacoach@msn.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Eric Jacquet / Zack Casebolt

Dan Messinger / Edward Kidneigh

Ray Cornell / Ralph Graham

Chad Johnson / Peter Perez

Donald Goodwin / Frank Tomlinson

Men's Doubles

M B/C Doubles

5

Round Robin

Clarence Parenti / Jim Ross

David Risley / Robert Sikorski

Bob Olson / Dan Pettingill

Adam Ohlson / Greggory Washam

Dylan Inskeep / Jeremiah Schwartz

Men's Doubles

Men's Open/Elite Doubles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Keith Sapp / Steve Roberts

Lee Beckwith / Sean Summers

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Donnel Valdez

Chad Johnson

Frank Coenen

Michael Kevlyn

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Adam Ohlson

Michael Harter

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Dennis Chandler

Michael Kranitz

Men's Singles

MDNOVICE

4

Round Robin

Todd Cagle

Joseph Bearss

Will Miller

Justin Ferrugia

Men's Singles

Men's Open/Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Lee Beckwith

C J Sanders

Mixed Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Ramona Knipstein / Bruce Burgess

Sherry Wilmes / Bruce Schaff

Mixed Doubles

B

8

Round Robin

Alyssa Schneider / Matthew Leo

Karen Chrisman / Clarence Parenti

Elena Nava / Donald Goodwin

Dawn Resling / Peter McMillin

Mixed Doubles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Chantel Anderson / Jason Korn

Tana Blass / Keith Sapp

Women's Doubles

Women's B/C Doubles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Carol Scott / Diane Degitis

Taryn Boomgaard / Paula Postma

Women's Doubles

Women's Open/A Doubles Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Lucy Jirik / Chantel Anderson

Ramona Knipstein / Micky Richer

Ro Hamlyn / Tina Bragdon

Michelle Sikorski / Kathleen Erickson

Women's Singles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Kathleen Erickson

Briana Jacquet

Women's Singles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Taryn Boomgaard

Alyssa Schneider

Women's Singles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jennifer Murphy

Sandy D'angelo

Women's Singles

D Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Michelle Limback

Barbara Sohnen

Women's Singles

First Time Player

5

Round Robin

Avery Zieper

Mikayla Postma

Tiffany Andrews

Nancy Stewart

Dawn Resling

Women's Singles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Erika Manilla

Janelle Williams

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions