43rd Annual Northwest Open

Racquetball Tournament 3/13/2014 - 3/16/2014
43rd Annual Northwest Open
Bellingham Athletic Club - Bellingham, WA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racquetball@bellinghamathleticclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

WA Racquetball Events

Washington Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

M25+AB

4

Round Robin

Patrick Boyd

Mike Day

Alan Reakes

Mason Masuda

Men's Age Singles

M35+O/E Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination



Wesley Sanford

Tracy Drury

Men's Age Singles

M40+A/B

5

Round Robin

Doug Ross

Kai Coble

Al Cuttriss

Brian Swalander

Douglas Russell

Men's Age Singles

M55+A/B

8

Single Elimination

Ralph Switch

Phil Nelson

David Hammers

David Boyovich

Larry Oakley

Rick Hickman

Stewart Fisher

Kelly Chong

Men's Age Singles

M55+A/B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Larry Oakley

Rick Hickman

Stewart Fisher

Kelly Chong

Men's Age Singles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



MAD

Men's Doubles

A

26

Single Elimination

Bill Cumming / David Morton

Alan Reakes / Peter Callioux

David Hammers / Hector Navarrete

David Boyovich / Patrick Boyd

Matt Purcell / Kelly Chong

Kris Fykerud / Victor Guthrie Jr.

Brian Gillespie / Tom Cronnelly

James Troutt / Phil Nelson

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Daryl Douglas / Ty Holcomb

Larry Oakley / Rick Hickman

Lori Turley / Rowena Birnel

Jaason Bierschenk / Nick Villa

Norman Guthrie / John O'Conner

Kris Fykerud / Victor Guthrie Jr.

Brian Gillespie / Tom Cronnelly

James Troutt / Phil Nelson

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

14

Single Elimination

Peter Callioux / Ralph Switch

Derek Day / Mike Day

Larry Jenne / Sonny Mauricio

Tom Walton / Wade Danis

Mitchell Turner / Nick Birnel

Scott Wharton / Winston Jones

Dale Edwards / Stewart Fisher

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Scott Wharton / Winston Jones

Mitchell Turner / Nick Birnel

Dale Edwards / Stewart Fisher

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

8

Round Robin

Calvin Hitz / Jett Guthrie

David Butler / Rod Jackson

Jordan Birnel / Nick Rautenberg

Brian Miller / Micah Miller

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

24

Single Elimination

Don Birnel / Jon Duryee

Bob Alejandre / Brock Anderson

Michael Lam / Jerry Evarts

Billy Johnson / Jeannie Buntjer

Donald Wiedman / Nathan Judd

Keith Turley / Neal Heggen

Carlos Scott / Gary Olson

Don Arroyo / Edgar Mesina

Men's Doubles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Ryan Lawson / Triston Guthrie

Keith Turley / Neal Heggen

Carlos Scott / Gary Olson

Diego Rodriguez / John Wong

BYE

Matt Purcell / Patrick Morse

Douglas Russell / Rich King

BYE

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

24

Single Elimination

Joshua Hungerford / Taylor Knoth

Jake Birnel / Jeff Stark

David Croom / Paul Julbes

Samuel Smith / Wade Reuther

Danny Nye / Grant Stalley

Connor Laffey / Wayne Antone Iv

Andrew Kominsky / Taylor Disch

Jeremy Disch / Scott Wheeler

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Loupe Chavez / Brad Jackson

Greg Starodub / Tracy Drury

Joel Pelesky / Wesley Sanford

Chris Cook / Rocco Vega

BYE

BYE

MA

Men's Singles

A

23

Single Elimination

Doug Ross

Nadav Dinur

Diego Rodriguez

Al Cuttriss

John O'Conner

Don Arroyo

Daryl Douglas

Victor Guthrie Jr.

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

15

Single Elimination

Tony Antone

Brian Gillespie

Ty Holcomb

Mitchell Turner

Jaason Bierschenk

Nick Villa

Kris Fykerud

David Boyovich

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Mike Day

James Troutt

Tony Antone

Jerry Bentley

Nick Birnel

Sonny Mauricio

Mitchell Turner

Wade Danis

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Nick Birnel

Mitchell Turner

Sonny Mauricio

Richard Nelson

Larry Mizar

BYE

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

Jerry Bentley

Peyton McCreary

Jett Guthrie

Brian Miller

Richard Nelson

Calvin Hitz

Antony Barasa

Spencer Antone

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Aaron Vederoff

Mark Horrocks

Calvin Hitz

Richard Nelson

Larry Mizar

BYE

Spencer Antone

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Micah Miller

Nick Rautenberg

Vincent Lopez

Spencer Antone

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

15

Single Elimination

Jerry Evarts

Cheyenne Hayes

Chris Cook

Ryan Lawson

Michael Lam

Triston Guthrie

Carlos Scott

Hollie Scott

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Rich King

John Wong

Triston Guthrie

Donald Wiedman

Bob Alejandre

Nadav Dinur

Michael Cobb

Nathan Judd

MO

Men's Singles

Open

19

Single Elimination

Taylor Knoth

Jeff Stark

Jimmy Lowe

Joshua Hungerford

Wayne Antone Iv

Connor Laffey

Jake Birnel

Paul Julbes

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Taylor Disch

Brad Jackson

Rocco Vega

Loupe Chavez

Andrew Kominsky

Cheyenne Hayes

Grant Stalley

Joel Pelesky

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

22

Single Elimination

Karin Hoekema / Ken Swanson

Rhonda McInturff / Antony Barasa

Karissa Francis / Josh Francis

Amy Butler / Bob Cofer

Brenna Guthrie / Jett Guthrie

Diana Guthrie / Norman Guthrie

Marylou Gremes / Rod Jackson

Sydney McDonald / David Butler

Mixed Doubles

B / C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Mili Blok / Larry Jenne

Brenna Guthrie / Jett Guthrie

Lisa Ash / Winston Jones

Tina Lopez / Vincent Lopez

Diana Guthrie / Norman Guthrie

Marylou Gremes / Rod Jackson

BYE

Mixed Doubles

Elite

22

Single Elimination

Lori Turley / Jon Duryee

Jennifer Spalding / Nathan Judd

Polly Reuther / Patrick Morse

Jana Foss / Neal Heggen

Rowena Birnel / Nick Birnel

Angie Doyle / Bill Cumming

Leah Devries / Keith Turley

Sandy Poling / Edgar Mesina

Mixed Doubles

Elite Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Rowena Birnel / Nick Birnel

Angie Doyle / Bill Cumming

Karen Jaskolka / Tom Cronnelly

Jessie Scott / Victor Guthrie Jr.

Jae Graham / Michael Cobb

BYE

BYE

Mixed Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Hollie Scott / Jake Birnel

Polly Reuther / Paul Julbes

Cheyenne Hayes / Jeff Stark

Angie Doyle / Rocco Vega

Jana Foss / Danny Nye

Jeannie Buntjer / Billy Johnson

Jennifer Spalding / Chris Cook

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Jeannie Buntjer / Billy Johnson

Jana Foss / Danny Nye

Jennifer Spalding / Chris Cook

Mixed up a Doubles

Mixed up A doubles

4

Round Robin

David Morton / Winnie Brumsickle

Jessie Scott / Karen Jaskolka

Sandy Poling / Dale Edwards

Brenna Guthrie / Leah Devries

Women's Doubles

WB/C DOUBLES

4

Round Robin

Karin Hoekema / Sharon Chandler

Lisa Ash / Rhonda McInturff

Diana Guthrie / Tina Lopez

Erin Gist / Mary Baldwin

Women's Singles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination



Lisa Holcomb

Karissa Francis

Women's Singles

WC/D

9

Single Elimination

Cheryl Redford

Amy Butler

Rhonda McInturff

Mary Baldwin

Alice Birnbaum

Diana Guthrie

Erin Gist

Sydney McDonald

Women's Singles

WC/D Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Alice Birnbaum

Diana Guthrie

Erin Gist

Marylou Gremes

BYE

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions