2014 ND March Madness

Racquetball Tournament 2/28/2014 - 3/2/2014
2014 ND March Madness
Courts Plus Community Fitness - Fargo, ND USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:wherrick@courtsplus.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

ND Racquetball Events

North Dakota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35+

12

Single Elimination

Kurt Ross

Greg Cantine

Craig Vanderbeek

Michael Orr

Keith Larson

Dean Thorsen

Terry Delaney

Evan Pritchard

Men's Age Singles

35+ Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Evan Pritchard


Daniel Fremling

Men's Age Singles

35+ Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Keith Larson

Terry Delaney

Paul Rokke

Bud Hornaday

Dean Thorsen

Daniel Fremling

Evan Pritchard

Travis McLaurin

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Bud Hornaday / Elliot Koch

Keaton Lausch / Mitch Thorsen

Ron Berquist / Michael Carr

Andy Wieland / Mark Potucek

Men's Doubles

B / C

10

Round Robin

Kevin Siverling / Roland Siverling

Mark Krug / Tom Rostvedt

Cher Woodward / Hinton Bradbury

Connor Stinson / Logan Strand

Duane Wages / Scott Hagemeyer

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Andrew Allen / Jen Saunders

Tyler Olson / Nic Koch

Dean Thorsen / Paul Rokke

Daniel Fremling / Terry Delaney

Kurt Ross / Kyle Ross

Dan Staller / Kent Osland

Evan Pritchard / Steve Knowles

Brad Johnson / Justin Johnson

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dan Staller / Kent Osland

Brad Johnson / Justin Johnson

Evan Pritchard / Steve Knowles

Kurt Ross / Kyle Ross

MA

Men's Singles

A

16

Single Elimination

Nic Koch

Hidefusa Okamatsu

Greg Cantine

Craig Vanderbeek

Keaton Lausch

Brad Johnson

Michael Carr

Travis McLaurin

bMA

Men's Singles

A Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Jason Cossette

Bud Hornaday

Mark Potucek

James Bileski

MAF

Men's Singles

A Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Keaton Lausch

Mitch Thorsen

Travis McLaurin

Brad Johnson

Andy Wieland

Elliot Koch

Steven Lausch

Michael Carr

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

Ron Berquist

Kevin Siverling

Kyle Ross

Connor Stinson

Logan Strand

Mark Krug

Bryan Erstad

Tom Rostvedt

bMB

Men's Singles

B Bronze

4

Single Elimination

Troy Wittenburg

Roland Siverling

Kay McNeil

Anthony Dumas

MBF

Men's Singles

B Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Bryan Erstad

Duane Wages

Michael Holland

Mark Krug

Cher Woodward

Logan Strand

Tom Rostvedt

Scott Hagemeyer

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Andrew Allen

Jen Saunders

Brian Knowles

Justin Johnson

David Gordon

Kent Osland

Tyler Olson

Dan Staller

MOc

Men's Singles

Open Bronze

4

Single Elimination



Keith Larson

Aaron Guliuzza

MOF

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

David Gordon

Tyler Olson

Dan Staller

Kent Osland

Keith Larson

Aaron Guliuzza

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions