The ASU Grand Canyon State Summer Games presented by X-treme Apparel  - Racquetball

Racquetball Tournament 6/6/2014 - 6/8/2014
The ASU Grand Canyon State Summer Games presented by X-treme Apparel - Racquetball
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - Tempe, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dprattski@cox.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

Open / Elite

6

Single Elimination

Arthur Schmeiser

Erik Blood

Jovan Vance

Everett Brunelle

Gary Desanti

Steve Deason

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Jovan Vance

Steve Deason

Spencer Galloway

Tim King

Karl Meisenheimer

Michael Whetten

Juan Durazo

Herman Deluna

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

David Felix

Adam Rolnick

James Lamont

Bruce Pope

Juan Durazo

Andy King

Tonni Forbes

Julio Lopez

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Rene Cordero

Don Greenwald

Jeffrey Johnston

Joe Campbell

Wendy Koop

Scott Travis

Curt Baumgarth

Lyle Stewart

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/45 OA Singles

4

Round Robin

Everett Brunelle

Karl Meisenheimer

Michael Whetten

Tonni Forbes

Men's Age Singles

55+ Open/A

6

Single Elimination

Frank Taddonio

Kyle Kennedy

Steve Deason

Tim King

Ed Pardo

Karl Meisenheimer

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/45 BC Singles

6

Single Elimination

Brent Beers

Adam Rolnick

James Lamont

Andy King

Kevin Clark

Joe Campbell

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/65 BC Singles

6

Single Elimination

Ed Pardo

William Webb

Ed Dutton

Lyle Stewart

Charles Kraesig

Larry Shire

Men's Doubles

Men's Elite/A Doubles

6

Single Elimination

Herman Deluna / Gary Desanti

George Siu / Ron Combs

Chris Jorgensen / Paul Tatz

Dave Allen / Kyle Kennedy

Brian Hersel / Rey Feliz

Matthew Koop / Spencer Galloway

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Enrique Magana / David Felix

Bruce Pope / Ed Pardo

Julio Lopez / Rudy [gus] Garcia

Andrew Clark / Brian Johnson

Adam Rolnick / Brent Beers

Kerri Brown / Susie Boulanger

Ed Dutton / William Webb

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

9

Single Elimination

Adelaido Molina / Rene Cordero

Jeffrey Johnston / Rod Johnston

Ray Jackson / Reed Hooks

Brian Johnson / Curt Baumgarth

James Lacey / Scott Travis

Andrew Clark / Trevor Hirshberg

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld

Charles Kraesig / Larry Shire

Mixed Doubles

Mixed OpenAB Doubles

7

Single Elimination

Erik Blood / Susie Boulanger

Chris Jorgensen / Kerri Garcia

Nancy Green / Rey Feliz

Cinnamon Bock / Matthew Koop

Brian Hersel / Katherine Rodriguez

James Lamont / Kim Holderness

Christina McGuire / Dave Allen

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions