2014 Rocky Mountain State Games

Racquetball Tournament 7/25/2014 - 7/27/2014
2014 Rocky Mountain State Games
YMCA Downtown Colorado Springs - Colo Spgs, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:eddiemeredith@earthlink.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

65+

4

Round Robin

Kenneth Foster

Philip Gaerlan

William Copeland

James Reynolds

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Alan Lawson / Jessica Munoz

Gene Contreras / Rick Johnson

Albert Ortiz / Bobby Rocha

Charles Goldsmith / David Risley

Joe Massa / Kevin Deyo

Darin Hjelmstad / Sean Hartling

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

5

Single Elimination

Darin Hjelmstad / Sean Hartling

Alexander Bradt / Damien Hall

Joe Massa / Kevin Deyo

Eladio Gutierrez / William Copeland

Bob Sanders / James Reynolds

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Alan Lawson / Jessica Munoz

Michael Giroux / Michael Nigro

Steve Strahler / Aaron Hanosh

Richard Romero / Rock Carrion

Brent Johnson / Frank Alongi

C J Sanders / Larry Haemmerle

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Albert Ortiz

Rick Johnson

Gene Contreras

Ray Cornell

David Risley

Bobby Rocha

Brent Johnson

Eric Jacquet

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Brent Johnson

Charles Goldsmith

Tedd Cassidy

Michael Giroux

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

David Risley

Tedd Cassidy

Sean Hartling

Scott McCreedy

Scott Walker

Michael Harter

Evan Durgin

Michiele Stapleton

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Evan Durgin


Michael Harter

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

Darin Hjelmstad

Bill Greer

Roel Francisco

Kyle Griffin

Bob Sanders

Robert Bodor

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bob Sanders

Robert Bodor

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Michael Nigro

Jordan Walters

Steve Strahler

C J Sanders

Aaron Hanosh

Brent Johnson

Frank Alongi

Matthew Dockter

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Matthew Dockter

Frank Alongi

Brent Johnson

Aaron Hanosh

Mixed Doubles

A

2

Single Elimination

Linda Mojer / Ray Cornell

Eric Jacquet / Kathleen Erickson

Mixed Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Joe Williams / Peggy Hartmann

Christine McGuire / Kurt Lundstrom

Thomas Jiron / Karen Childs

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Open/A

5

Single Elimination

Alan Lawson / Jessica Munoz

Matthew Dockter / Michelle Sikorski

Larry Haemmerle / Marcia Richards

Linda Mojer / Ray Cornell

Eric Jacquet / Kathleen Erickson

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Open/A Consolation

0

Single Elimination

Eric Jacquet / Kathleen Erickson

Larry Haemmerle / Marcia Richards

Mixed Doubles

Open

3

Single Elimination

Alan Lawson / Jessica Munoz

Matthew Dockter / Michelle Sikorski

Larry Haemmerle / Marcia Richards

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

1

Round Robin

Michiele Stapleton / Pam Hartling


WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

2

Round Robin

Kathleen Erickson / Michelle Sikorski

Marcia Richards / Maylen Gaspar

WD

Women's Doubles

Women's Doubles

3

Round Robin

Kathleen Erickson / Michelle Sikorski

Marcia Richards / Maylen Gaspar

Michiele Stapleton / Pam Hartling

WA

Women's Singles

A

1

Single Elimination

Michiele Stapleton


WC

Women's Singles

C

2

Single Elimination

Pam Hartling

Peggy Hartmann

WO

Women's Singles

Open

1

Single Elimination

Michelle Sikorski


WOA

Women's Singles

Womens Open/A

2

Single Elimination

Michelle Sikorski

Michiele Stapleton

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions