2014 West Virginia State Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/22/2014 - 3/23/2014
2014 West Virginia State Championships
Charleston Family Ymca - Charleston , WV USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:wvracquetball@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

WV Racquetball Events

West Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

M19

Men's Age Singles

19+

5

Single Elimination

Tony Erwin

Ryan Tyree

Thomas Moore

Mykel Dingess

Derek Jendras

Men's Age Singles

40+

5

Single Elimination

Tim Daugherty

Todd Hensley

Earl Petzold

John Zoller, Jr.

Brian Giles

Men's Age Singles

50+

7

Single Elimination

Scott Nelson

Terry Blevins

Steve Luckhardt

David Stclair

Harry Riley

Don Stemple

Don Ward

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

6

Single Elimination

David Stclair / Chris Perry

Bill Glover / Sohail Manzoor

Bryon Lewis / Mickey Plymale

Doug Hammell / John Zoller, Jr.

James Frame / Jamie Barnard

Bruce Hissam / Don Stemple

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Gary Gross / Joe Cornell

Mark Gavin / Ryan Tyree

Tim Daugherty / Todd Hensley

Earl Petzold / Sohail Manzoor

Clinton Smith / Paul Murphy

Greg Gorrell / Mike Johnson

Chris Perry / John Perry

Scott Nelson / Tony Erwin

MA

Men's Singles

A

5

Single Elimination

Earl Petzold

Sohail Manzoor

Mike Kruse

John Perry

Derek Jendras

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Don Ward

Jamie Barnard

Brian Giles

James Frame

Don Stemple

Bruce Hissam

Doug Hammell

John Zoller, Jr.

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Single Elimination

Bryon Lewis

Harry Riley

Bill Glover

Mykel Dingess

MO

Men's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Gary Gross

Mark Gavin

Paul Murphy

Tony Erwin

Todd Hensley

Tim Daugherty

Terry Blevins

Jeff Pursell

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions