Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
 

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Tanner Mattson

Brad Strugnell

Keith Callander

Paul Huseon

Brent Burdeyny

Tom Gilbert

Richard Gauthier

 

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Brent Burdeyny

Tom Gilbert

Richard Gauthier

 

MA/45

MENS A/45+

7

Single Elimination

Doug Ross

Al Cuttriss

Chuck Tanner

Randy Spencer

Bill Burdge

Glenn Clark

Curt Broughton

 

MA/45

MENS A/45+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Curt Broughton

Bill Burdge

Glenn Clark

 

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Rod Sims

Joe Flores

Randy Pesklewis

 

MC

Men's Singles

C

7

Single Elimination

Roger Roy

Frank Poirier

Joe Flores

Josephine Choi

Peter Batula

Duke Peterson

Lawrence Hatten

 

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Peter Batula

Duke Peterson

Lawrence Hatten

 

Men's Age Singles

65+

4

Round Robin

Stewart Fisher

Greg Farina

Frank Poirier

Duke Peterson

 

WS

Women's Singles

Women's Singles

10

Single Elimination

Diana Hambley

Deborah Leclair

Josephine Choi

Penny Pratt

Chris Megli

Karen McGarrity

Ann Baker

Deborah Newby

 

cWS

Women's Singles

Women's Singles Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Chris Megli

Karen McGarrity

Deborah Newby

Ann Baker

Meloney Pinyon

Suzyn August

 

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Tanner Mattson / Brad Strugnell

Rick Gartel / Travis Einarson

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Don Strugnell / Randy Strugnell

Curt Broughton / Richard Gauthier

Chuck Tanner / Glenn Clark

Bob Wolf / Ken McCluskey

 

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C Doubles

6

Single Elimination

Steve Hendry / Stewart Fisher

Peter Callioux / Rod Sims

Don Strugnell / Greg Farina

Roger Roy / Josh Spruce

Lawrence Hatten / Peter Batula

Dawn Strugnell / Randy Strugnell

 

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C Doubles Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Lawrence Hatten / Peter Batula

Dawn Strugnell / Randy Strugnell

 

Women's Doubles

Women's B/C Doubles

4

Round Robin

Deborah Leclair / Deborah Newby

Ann Baker / Diana Hambley

Chris Megli / Karen McGarrity

Meloney Pinyon / Penny Pratt

 

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Doug Ross / Keith Callander

Bill Burdge / Paul Huseon

 

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Randy Spencer / Tom Gilbert

Brent Burdeyny / Al Cuttriss

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software
Racquetball.ca