NJ

Racquetball Tournament 3/29/2014 - 3/30/2014
NJ
HRC Fitness - Hillsborough, NJ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:newjerseyracquetball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NJ Racquetball Events

New Jersey Amateur Racquetball

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

J14

Junior Singles

14 and Under

3

Round Robin

Vardaan Tandon

Rohit Varanasy

Shray Vats

J16

Junior Singles

16 and Under

3

Round Robin

Dhruv Chachra

Connor Hamill

Abhijit Harathi

Men's Age Singles

40+

8

Single Elimination

Seth Farber

Philip Napoli

Matthew Gutman

Aniello Cerreto

Jeffrey Gal

Mark Kane

Glenn Stevenson

David Burger

Men's Age Singles

50+

4

Single Elimination

Seth Farber

Mitch Posner

Jack Goldberg

John Patric

Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Peter Holden

Sam Sednaouiy

Alan Douglas

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

Jon Panno / Mark Kane

Clifford Zivi / Michael Matiash

Bob Debarge / Matthew Shriver

Matthew Gutman / Ricky Zendt

John Patric / Scott Mateyka

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

22

Single Elimination

Michael Matiash / Ricky Zendt

Joseph Fedelim / Pablo Medina

Sol Torrel / Kevin Gaertner

Jacob Hartz / Lawrence Wissman

Ollyn Lettman / Kiran Kumar Ankem

Nancy Luyando / Sharmin Alam

Philip Alfieri / Tito Sharma

Tom Tehsildar / William Hoopmann Jr.

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

6

Round Robin

Balaji Sampathkumar / Dave Malczewski

David Hartz / Mark Greco

Connor Hamill / Dhruv Chachra

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Peter Holden

Shaharyar Soomro

Jon Panno

Bob Debarge

J Scott Engelien

Paul Burningham

Vincent Cucurillo

Matthew Shriver

MB

Men's Singles

B

17

Single Elimination

Avinash Rajeev

Kevin Gaertner

Kiran Kumar Ankem

Perry Sabo

Ollyn Lettman

Perry Liu

Don Dolan

Joseph Fedelim

MC

Men's Singles

C

12

Single Elimination

Trevor Mateyka

Stephen Corcoran

Richard Rosenblum

Kyle Douglas

Balaji Sampathkumar

Javier Balderas

Avinash Rajeev

Steven Giordano

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Single Elimination

Richard Rosenblum

Mark Greco

Gopesh Shetty

Jesus Balderas Jr.

Aadhilakshmi Balasubramanian

MO

Men's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Mauricio Zelada

Jeffrey Gal

David Burger

Aniello Cerreto

Shaharyar Soomro

Mitch Posner

Glenn Stevenson

Vincent Cucurillo

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Glenn Stevenson

Double Forfeit

Mitch Posner

BYE

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Nancy Luyando / J. Wayne Suggs

Jacob Hartz / Gustina Davitt

Alan Douglas / Melanie Jones

Edward Buonomo / Gloria Fidecaro

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Pro Penn
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions