New York State Singles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/15/2014 - 3/16/2014
New York State Singles Championships
world gym - Syosset, NY USA


 
NY State Racquetball Association

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:tkeogh1070@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events

New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

5

Single Elimination

Josh Shea

Dawson Tresgallo

Rohit Varanasy

Carter Tresgallo

Ryan Aguas

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Rohit Varanasy

Ryan Aguas

Men's Age Singles

30+

7

Single Elimination

Seth Farber

Dean Baer

Anthony Dipietro

Cliff Chambers

Andrew Aronstein

Rohan Jaimangal

Paul Burningham

Men's Age Singles

40+ B

6

Single Elimination

Henry Hoeffner

Bill Fuller

Tony Mills

Lawrence McKinney

Ray Johnson

Mark Malavet

Men's Age Singles

men's 40/50 singles

6

Single Elimination

Seth Farber

Tom Keogh

Anthony Dipietro

Stephen Baer

Mitch Posner

Steve Erdos

Men's Doubles

30+

6

Round Robin

Stephen Baer / Darren Clark

Felipe Sosa / Andrew Aronstein

Mark Jacobs / Fred Tresgallo

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

Darren Clark / Stephen Baer

Walter Schramm / Rj(russ) Bonanno

Fred Tresgallo / Mark Jacobs

Rohan Jaimangal / Adam Moro

Ramon Mizrachi / Douglas Kniffin

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

10

Single Elimination

Philip Rosen / Gary Scherl

Nick Junjulas / Mike McIntire

Chris Schuldberg / Alex Krmic

Robert Corbett / Douglas Kniffin

Sandy Bloch / Neil Wasserman

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

15

Single Elimination



Bill Fuller / Removed

Danny Lau / Kenny Sanchez

Beth Fields / Denise Degiorgio

Fred Goldman / Joseph Nakelski

Nicholas Presvelis / Jonathan Presvelis

Robert Saccente Jr / Donn Bullens

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Round Robin

Tom Keogh / Jonathan Clay

Russ Bonanno / Rj(russ) Bonanno

Stephen Arizmendi / Felipe Sosa

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Rj(russ) Bonanno

Paul Burningham

Douglas Kniffin

Ramon Mizrachi

Brendan Sullivan

Rob Conklin

Robert Salerno

Michael Aguas

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Robert Salerno

Chris Schuldberg

Don Dolan

Ariel Ibanez

Lawrence McKinney

Alex Krmic

Anthony Armanuse

Denise Degiorgio

MC

Men's Singles

C

17

Single Elimination

Jonathan Presvelis

Neil Wasserman

Michael Lynch

Ben Pousada

Bill Fuller

Robert Saccente Jr

Paul Presvelis

Donn Bullens

MD

Men's Singles

D

8

Single Elimination

Michael Lynch

Paul Presvelis

Ralph Barone

Donn Bullens

Kenny Sanchez

BYE

Josh Shea

BYE

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

6

Single Elimination



Danny Lau

BYE

BYE

MO

Men's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Mauricio Zelada

Eric Voscopoulos

Dean Baer

Joe Kelley

Cliff Chambers

Jonathan Clay

Jason Sylvester

Stephen Arizmendi

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Marcelo Esperon

Roberto Mendez

Kimberly Ferina

Masiel Rivera

Mitch Posner

Rob Conklin

Brendan Sullivan

Rudy Begay

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

16

Single Elimination

Denise Degiorgio / Darren Clark

Brian McDermott / Kathryn St. Juste

Wojciech Ostapowicz / Meredith Gilbert

Beth Fields / Henry Hoeffner

Tony Mills / Judith Savino

Michael Aguas / Christine Segala

Penny Psahos / Ben Pousada

Sabieta Keogh / Carlos Telleria

Mixed Doubles

A / B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Tony Mills / Judith Savino

Michael Aguas / Christine Segala

Penny Psahos / Ben Pousada

Sabieta Keogh / Carlos Telleria

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Eric Voscopoulos / Beth Shea

Kimberly Ferina / Cliff Chambers

WB

Women's Singles

B

6

Single Elimination

Christine Segala

Penny Psahos

Judith Savino

Laurie Lowe

Sabieta Keogh

Beth Fields

WO

Women's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Masiel Rivera

Kimberly Ferina

Beth Shea

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions