MN State Singles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/14/2014 - 3/16/2014
MN State Singles Championships
Life Time Fitness Moore Lake - Fridley, MN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Mitch@umn.edu.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Junior Singles

10 and Under Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Andrew Gleason

Owen Forsythe

Joey Rohlwing

Drew Arnold

J12

Junior Singles

12 and Under

6

Round Robin

Roland Siverling

Andrew Gleason

Tylan Porath

Owen Forsythe

Nathan Soltis

Cole Hartman

J14

Junior Singles

14 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Jordan Barth


J18

Junior Singles

18 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Sam Bredenbeck


JB

Junior Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Drew Arnold

Joey Rohlwing

Ben Greenberg

Hailey Rohlwing

JCM

Junior Singles

C: Multibounce

4

Round Robin

Isabelle Greenberg

Camila Suarez

Sage Hartman

Briley Brew

JDB

Junior Singles

Double Bounce

9

Single Elimination

Cragen Porath

Ben Greenberg

Megan Beugen

Tyler Beugen

Nathan Granberg

Raina Hartman

Will Greenberg

Isabelle Greenberg

Junior Singles

Double Bounce Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Will Greenberg

Nathan Granberg

Isabelle Greenberg

Raina Hartman

Sage Hartman

Junior Singles

Multibounce

4

Round Robin

Will Greenberg

Tyler Beugen

Ava Kaiser

Nathan Granberg

Men's Age Singles

25+

8

Single Elimination

Joel Cassens

Dan Salamone

Ted Rohlwing

Lee Meinerz

Steven Koshiol

Chris Madson

Nick Sloan

Nicholas Beck

Men's Age Singles

25+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Steven Koshiol

Chris Madson

Nick Sloan

Nicholas Beck

Men's Age Singles

35+

14

Single Elimination

Ted Rohlwing

Scott Schaffer

Broque Brew

Rick Schacht

Terry Kisling

Andy Wiegand

Gregory Grausnick

Jorge Suarez

Men's Age Singles

35+ Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jorge Suarez

Gregory Grausnick

Brent Holst

Andrew Stanley

Mitch Hoffman

Kevin Howell

Steve Flaherty

Craig Vanderbeek

Men's Age Singles

45+

19

Single Elimination

Giovanni Luciano

Bob Adam

Rick Schacht

Steve Nevin

John Wilinski

Terry Kisling

Jonn Olson

Jim Frautschi

Men's Age Singles

45+ B

14

Single Elimination

Grant Taylor

Jon Salitros

Jeff Diiro

Paul Schuhmacher

Michael Brytowski

Ron Denler

Scott Brierley

Allen Klecker

Men's Age Singles

45+ B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Allen Klecker

Charles Arbuckle

Andrew Manning

Jay Kleffman

Scott Regenscheid

Doug Hubbard

Dan Reed

Scott Brierley

Men's Age Singles

45+ Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Jaime Junker

Tony Aulwes

Sam Erdman

Matthew Brenny

Brian Phillips

Bob Stein

Ken Adamec

Steve Flaherty

Men's Age Singles

55+

8

Single Elimination

Bob Adam

Greg Cummings

David Nelson

Dale Quam

David Pennington

Bill Stein

Alan Stokes

Max Tite

Men's Age Singles

55+ B

5

Round Robin

Steve Nichols

Dave Akin

John Schuhmacher

Tom Kieffer

Steve Hadrits

Men's Age Singles

55+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

David Pennington

Bill Stein

Alan Stokes

Max Tite

Men's Age Singles

60+

9

Single Elimination

Gary Peterson

Robert Born

Tim Lavoi

Mike Markt

Bruce Green

Warren Wilkins

David Olson

Gerald Stigall

Men's Age Singles

60+ Consolation

5

Single Elimination

George Rose

Gerald Stigall

Bruce Green

David Olson

Warren Wilkins

Men's Age Singles

All Age 20+ B

7

Single Elimination

Micheal Figgins

Kevin Siverling

Michael Carr

Matthew Schmekel

Bill Halvorson

Josh Forsythe

Mike Arnold

Men's Age Singles

All Age 20+ B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Josh Forsythe

Mike Arnold

Matthew Schmekel

Bill Halvorson

Men's Age Singles

All Age 25+ A

4

Round Robin

Ibrahim Ghandi

Andrew Stanley

Tony Rosell

Ryan Politz

Men's Age Singles

All Age 35+ C

6

Single Elimination

Charles Arbuckle

John Lom

Dan Bellandi

Alan Schiebe

Jason Anderson

Mark Oldenkamp

Men's Age Singles

All Age 35+ C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Mark Oldenkamp

Dan Bellandi

Alan Schiebe

Jason Anderson

Men's Age Singles

All Age 45+ A

14

Single Elimination

Tony Aulwes

Lamon Marchbanks

Mark Michael

Brian Magruder

Fernando Gaitan-gaitan

Kirk Nilson

Steve Springer

David Burns

Men's Age Singles

All Age 45+ A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Steve Carroll

David Burns

Bert Williamson

Steve Springer

Steve Knowles

Greg Marget

Bryan Schirmacher

William Dobransky

MA

Men's Singles

A

37

Single Elimination

Tony Aulwes

Steve Nevin

Bob Stein

Alex Terrazas

Mitch Hoffman

Brent Holst

Bill Stein

Ibrahim Ghandi

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

21

Single Elimination

Mark Paulson

Dave Mackay

Tj Beagan

Micheal Figgins

Robert Grogan

Jim Unterberger

William Dobransky

Brian Magruder

MB

Men's Singles

B

30

Single Elimination

Jim Unterberger

Kevin Siverling

Josh Forsythe

Andy Wilkins

Steve Kohler

Paul Schuhmacher

John Schuhmacher

Pierce Johnston

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Allen Klecker

Tj Beagan

Jeff Diiro

David Zabinski

Andrew Manning

Matthew Schmekel

George Rose

Jon Salitros

MC

Men's Singles

C

17

Single Elimination

Ryan Buhl

Charles Arbuckle

Scott Brierley

Gerald Stigall

Jason Anderson

John Lom

Alan Schiebe

Dan Reed

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Skip Lecy

Mark Oldenkamp

Jessica Kisling

Kelly Johnson

Dan Bellandi

Mitchell Junker

Roland Siverling

Nathan Soltis

MO

Men's Singles

Open

17

Single Elimination

Aaron Granberg

Jordan Barth

Jay Wollenberg

Joel Cassens

Lee Meinerz

Sam Bredenbeck

Darrin Prince

Steven Foss

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Dan Salamone

Steven Koshiol

Broque Brew

Jorge Suarez

Andy Wiegand

Alex Terrazas

Nicholas Beck

Ibrahim Ghandi

Women's Age Singles

All Age 45+

4

Round Robin

Cheryl Jones

Kelly Kirk

Wendy Miller

Page Kern

WA

Women's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

Lynn Lueders

Therese Zadnik Klecker

Cheryl Jones

Julie Dillon

Susan Schatz

Dana Wallace

Kelly Johnson

Jessica Kisling

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Susan Schatz

Jessica Kisling

Dana Wallace

Kelly Johnson

Lori Buffington

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Vallana Perrault

Wendy Miller

Andrea Hartman

Jo Johnson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions