2014 Manitoba Racquetball Championships

Racquetball Tournament 5/2/2014 - 5/4/2014
2014 Manitoba Racquetball Championships
University of Winnipeg Duckworth Centre - Winnipeg, MB CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racquetball@sportmanitoba.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Kurtis Cullen

Jen Saunders

Cameron Wachs

Gregory Sawkey

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Darryl Drohomerski

Pat Madill

Gus Tsouras

Kirby Shwaykosky

MAB

Men's Singles

A / B

8

Single Elimination

Len Gerelus

Bill Maretzki

Rejean Bissonnette

Art McAvoy

Men's Singles

A / B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Reilly Kushnir

Cher Woodward

Greg Podolsky

Gordon Gilbey

Men's Age Singles

35+

6

Single Elimination

Darryl Drohomerski

Doug Donald

Kirby Shwaykosky

Gregory Sawkey

Men's Age Singles

35+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Gregory Sawkey

Evan Pritchard

Aaron Strub

Kirby Shwaykosky

Men's Age Singles

50+

10

Single Elimination

Neil Dempsey

James Bileski

Roger Havrilenko

Bill Maretzki

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Laurent Bissonnette

Ed Petersen

George Nyman

Sheldon Rosenstock

WA

Women's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Alexandra Murray

Teighan Fleming

Liz Klippenstein

Roberta Mack

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Milana Paddock

Gwen Smoluk

Kay McNeil

Cecile Dufresne

DO

Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Brian Campbell / Jen Saunders

Dennis Oteyza / Kurtis Cullen

Cameron Wachs / Pat Madill

Doug Donald / Gus Tsouras

cDO

Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Evan Pritchard / Paul Trudeau Jr

Doug Donald / Gus Tsouras

Laurent Bissonnette / Rejean Bissonnette

Roger Havrilenko / Sheldon Rosenstock

DB

Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Art McAvoy / Hinton Bradbury

Gwen Smoluk / Robert Bartlett

Bob Papineau / Barry Warrack

Women's Doubles

A / B

5

Single Elimination

Liane Bissonnette / Teighan Fleming

Alexandra Murray / Milana Paddock

Bettina Nyman / Kay McNeil

Liz Klippenstein / Roberta Mack

Women's Doubles

A / B Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Bettina Nyman / Kay McNeil

Liz Klippenstein / Roberta Mack

Diana Fast / Leslie McAvoy

X

Mixed Doubles

Mixed

6

Single Elimination

Kurtis Cullen / Teighan Fleming

Darryl Drohomerski / Liane Bissonnette

Diana Fast / Reilly Kushnir

Roberta Mack / Paul Trudeau Jr

cX

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Evan Pritchard / Liz Klippenstein

Diana Fast / Reilly Kushnir

Roberta Mack / Paul Trudeau Jr

George Nyman / Bettina Nyman

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions