Director Login | Software Support | USA Racquetball Tournaments | More Racquetball Events | Racquetball Software | Racquetball Ladder
US NATIONAL JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 6/21/2006 - 6/25/2006
US NATIONAL JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Michigan Athletic Club - Lansing, MI USA

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:hfender@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball tournament.

National Racquetball Events MI Racquetball Events Racquetball Association of Michigan

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Junior Boys Doubles

10 & Under

15

Single Elimination

Adam Manilla / Sean Cooperrider

Christopher Francis / Zach Pellowski

Kyle Ulliman / Spencer Shoemaker

Conlon Berry / Matt Mcadam

Bobby Sehrgosha / Logan Nance

Jeff Locke / Joshua Lebow

Robert Hemphill / Thomas Thorndike

Sam Bredenbeck / NEEDS

Junior Boys Doubles

10 & Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bobby Sehrgosha / Logan Nance

Jeff Locke / Joshua Lebow

Robert Hemphill / Thomas Thorndike

Sam Bredenbeck / NEEDS

Junior Boys Doubles

12 & Under

20

Single Elimination

Jose Diaz / Marcos Rojas

Andy Mcguffey / Brad Schopieray

Connor Hueffner / Zack Wertz

Sam Reid / Steven Lindsay

Matthew Wray / Mitchell Hardin

Andrew Meyer / Nicholas Riffel

Mark Brower / Zachary Wildofsky

Rick Charbonneau / Ryan Charbonneau

Junior Boys Doubles

12 & Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Matthew Wray / Mitchell Hardin

Andrew Meyer / Nicholas Riffel

Sam Zeng / Weston Cowan

Brandon Davis / Doug Ganim, Jr

BYE

BYE

Junior Boys Doubles

14 & Under

27

Single Elimination

Jake Bredenbeck / Taylor Knoth

Dylan Reid / Joseph Lee

Tyler Lanman / Victor Frausto

Jeremy Mc Glothin / Joshua Hungerford

Samuel Allen / Tucker Gettel

Cody Alsup / Johnathan Garcia

Andrew Price / Matt Barbuscak

Christian Llanes / Zachary Brancato

Junior Boys Doubles

14 & Under Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Brad Falvey / Jade Hemiller

Daniel Ring / Michael Figgins

Jacob Boyle / Kyle Lebow

Bryce Johnston / Lucas Arias

Bryan Schopieray / Kevin White

BYE

BYE

Junior Boys Doubles

16 & Under

30

Single Elimination

Ismael Aldana / Jose Rojas

Jansen Allen / Taylor Mcdermott

Bradley Kirch / John-craig Chisholm

Brian Nichols / Sean Taylor

Jacob Pritchard / Vikram Maru

Chad Mcguffey / Danny Lavely

Andrew Clarke / Miguel Wiggins

Geoff Goldblatt / Vince Carvallo

Junior Boys Doubles

16 & Under Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Flaesch / Mauricio Zelada

Bobby David Horn / Jose Serrano

John Behm / Shawn Merrill

Eric Lampley / Matt Bernstein

Kevin Hernandez / Steven Stewart

Gavin Bennett / Ryan Maroney

Alex Moe / Jason Ross

Junior Boys Doubles

18 & Under

42

Single Elimination

Chris Coy / Zach Apperson

Michael Keddie / Richard Sledzik

Jacob Hutkins / Jerome Jackson

Allan Crockett / Darrel Miller

Chad Laforest / David Laforest

Brandon Callihan / Ryan Ingram

Cam Grundman / Ryan Jacobs

John Ben Spooner / Nick Czatt

Junior Boys Doubles

18 & Under Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Andrew Gale / Kevin Day

Cody Pyette / Kaleb Dale

Jacob Walker / Matthew Figgins

Greg Giordano / Deli Stinnett

Donavon Baldwin / Johnny Melgaard

Ian Davis / Nate Hopkins

Eric Atchison / Tony Buckley

Jesus Uriostegui / Tim Smith

Junior Girls Doubles

14 & Under

10

Round Robin

Danielle Key / Lily Berry

Jacquelyn Rosado / Samantha Rosado

Brianna Ho / Jessica Munoz

Amanda Lindsay / Anna Thorndike

Kyra Klopp / Monique Horyza

Junior Girls Doubles

16 & Under

6

Round Robin

Holly Hettesheimer / Sharon Jackson

Aubrey Obrien / Teresa Diaz

Shanae Taylor / Sheryl Lotts

Junior Girls Doubles

18 & Under

6

Round Robin

Kara Mazur / Samantha Mcguffey

Michelle Key / Sarah Hettesheimer

Dianne Meyer / Sarah Moyle

Junior Girls Doubles

G10/12D

6

Round Robin

Ines Lecland / Mercedes Arias

Abbey Lavely / Elizabeth Vargas

Elizabeth Simmons / Samantha Simmons

Ashley O'brien / Sabrina Viscuso

Hollee Hungerford / Victoria Fladstol

Alicia Fladstol / Krystle Boyle

Junior Mixed Doubles

10 & Under

23

Single Elimination

Adam Manilla / Hollee Hungerford

Bobby Sehrgosha / Sabrina Viscuso

Abbey Lavely / Kyle Ulliman

Joshua Lebow / Krystle Boyle

Ashley O'brien / Esteban Diaz

Ashley Boyle / Steven Boyle

Zach Pellowski / Erika Manilla

Elizabeth Vargas / Matt Mcadam

Junior Mixed Doubles

10 & Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Elizabeth Vargas / Matt Mcadam

Danielle Falvey / Justus Benson

Rachel Wilson / Thomas Thorndike

Veronica Mills / Vincent Mills

BYE

BYE

BYE

Junior Mixed Doubles

12 & Under

14

Single Elimination

Alejandro Guzman / Devon Pimentelli

Anna Thorndike / Steven Lindsay

Brad Schopieray / Mercedes Arias

Alicia Fladstol / Rick Charbonneau

Austin Robbins / Elizabeth Simmons

Connor Hueffner / Samantha Simmons

Ryan Charbonneau / Victoria Fladstol

Junior Mixed Doubles

12 & Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Connor Hueffner / Samantha Simmons

Austin Robbins / Elizabeth Simmons

Ryan Charbonneau / Victoria Fladstol

BYE

Junior Mixed Doubles

14 & Under

20

Single Elimination

Joseph Lee / Lily Berry

Amanda Lindsay / Taylor Knoth

Daniel Ring / Nicole Grundman

Jacquelyn Rosado / Samuel Allen

Annie Catron / Kevin Catron

Monique Horyza / Zachary Brancato

John-craig Chisholm / Jeremy Mc Glothin

Double Forfeit

Junior Mixed Doubles

14 & Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Annie Catron / Kevin Catron

Monique Horyza / Zachary Brancato

Hayley Ross / Nick Moe

BYE

BYE

Junior Mixed Doubles

16 & Under

23

Single Elimination

Ismael Aldana / Teresa Diaz

Danny Lavely / Sheryl Lotts

Andrew Clarke / Holly Hettesheimer

Brianna Ho / Tim Ho

Chad Laforest / Lauren Patalano

Deli Stinnett / Shanae Taylor

Aubrey Obrien / Jacob Pritchard

Sherrika Darnell / Victor Frausto

Junior Mixed Doubles

16 & Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Annie Catron / Kaleb Dale

Ryan Maroney / Samantha Rosado

Deli Stinnett / Shanae Taylor

Chad Laforest / Lauren Patalano

BYE

BYE

BYE

Junior Mixed Doubles

18 & Under

25

Single Elimination

Allan Crockett / Sharon Jackson

Samantha Mcguffey / Zach Apperson

Jose Rojas / Michelle Key

Richard Sledzik / Kara Mazur

Chris Coy / Sarah Moyle

Ashley Willhite / David Laforest

Emily Melgaard / Johnny Melgaard

Gabrielle Shnurman / Sampson Shnurman

Junior Mixed Doubles

18 & Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Chris Coy / Sarah Moyle

Arash Afshar / Dianne Meyer

Jessica Munoz / Ian Davis

Gabrielle Shnurman / Sampson Shnurman

BYE

Juniors - Boys

10 & Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Sean Cooperrider

Zach Pellowski

Taner Burns

Matt Mcadam

Austin Robbins

Steven Boyle

Sam Bredenbeck

Jake Birnel

Juniors - Boys

10 & Under Gold

24

Olympic Format

Adam Manilla

Bobby Sehrgosha

Kyle Ulliman

Spencer Shoemaker

Joshua Lebow

Conlon Berry

Christopher Francis

Jeff Locke

Juniors - Boys

10 & Under Red

8

Olympic Format

Robert Hemphill

Logan Nance

Esteban Diaz

Jonathan Quinn

Jesse Mendoza

Conner Brown

Thomas Thorndike

Vincent Mills

Juniors - Boys

10 & Under White

0

Olympic Format

Thomas Thorndike

Jesse Mendoza

Vincent Mills

Conner Brown

Juniors - Boys

12 & Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Alejandro Guzman

Mitchell Hardin

Trevor Deason

Kevin Catron

Nicholas Riffel

Nick Moe

Connor Hueffner

Zachary Wildofsky

Juniors - Boys

12 & Under Gold

34

Olympic Format

Marcos Rojas

Jose Diaz

Steven Lindsay

Sam Reid

Timothy Lerow

Brad Schopieray

Andy Mcguffey

Zack Wertz

Juniors - Boys

12 & Under Red

32

Olympic Format

Rick Charbonneau

Ryan Charbonneau

Brandon Davis

Doug Ganim, Jr

Dan Poindexter

Eric Sporer

Trevor Sporer

Andrew Meyer

Juniors - Boys

12 & Under White

8

Olympic Format

Matthew Wray

Austin Robbins

Alex Banks

Eric Lotts

Brody Kutt

Jonathan Quinn

Weston Cowan

Mark Brower

Juniors - Boys

14 & Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Jake Bredenbeck

Daniel Lerow

Jade Hemiller

Daniel Ring

Brad Falvey

Kyle Lebow

Jeremy Mc Glothin

Omar Guzman

Juniors - Boys

14 & Under Gold

34

Olympic Format

Taylor Knoth

Bradley Kirch

Dylan Reid

Joseph Lee

Andrew Price

Jacob Boyle

Joshua Hungerford

Trevor Snyders

Juniors - Boys

14 & Under Red

32

Olympic Format

Victor Frausto

Johnathan Garcia

Tyler Lanman

Samuel Allen

Miguel Martinez

Christian Llanes

Joshua Provost

Dan Chmielewski

Juniors - Boys

14 & Under White

8

Olympic Format

Michael Figgins

Lucas Arias

Matt Barbuscak

Bryan Schopieray

Joe Marlo

Kevin White

Bryce Johnston

Tucker Gettel

Juniors - Boys

16 & Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

John-craig Chisholm

Taylor Mcdermott

Sean Taylor

Ryan Ingram

Miguel Wiggins

Joey Limonciello

Brian Nichols

Chad Laforest

Juniors - Boys

16 & Under Gold

39

Olympic Format

Jose Rojas

Ismael Aldana

Danny Lavely

Jerome Jackson

Jansen Allen

Chad Mcguffey

Trevor Snyders

Geoff Goldblatt

Juniors - Boys

16 & Under Red

32

Olympic Format



Kaleb Dale

Bobby David Horn

Shawn Merrill

Kevin Hernandez

Jose Serrano

Vince Carvallo

Juniors - Boys

16 & Under White

8

Olympic Format

Steven Stewart

Gavin Bennett

Drew Brannigan

Jason Ross

Vikram Maru

Ryan Maroney

Stuart Robbennolt

Tyler Otto

Juniors - Boys

18 & Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Andrew Gale

David Laforest

Cam Grundman

David Perez

Jacob Walker

Alex Savory

Kamran Masood

David Schwartz

Juniors - Boys

18 & Under Gold

41

Olympic Format

Allan Crockett

Michael Keddie

Darrel Miller

Chris Coy

Zach Apperson

Brandon Callihan

Richard Sledzik

Alex Ackermann

Juniors - Boys

18 & Under Red

32

Olympic Format

Ryan Meyer

Ryan Jacobs

Sampson Shnurman

John Ben Spooner

Kevin Day

Matthew Figgins

Jacob Hutkins

Tony Buckley

Juniors - Boys

18 & Under White

8

Olympic Format

Eric Atchison

Ryan Williams

Cody Pyette

Donavon Baldwin

Nick Johnson

Kenny Shuman

Ian Davis

Nate Hopkins

Juniors - Boys

8 & Under Blue

0

Olympic Format

Logan Trout

Justus Benson

Brady Yelverton

Ray Hicks

Juniors - Boys

8 & Under Gold

11

Olympic Format

Ryan Francis

Jake Birnel

Derrick Wray

Kyle Ross

Brady Yelverton

Ray Hicks

Justus Benson

Logan Trout

Juniors - Boys

8 & Under Red

3

Olympic Format

Connor Cowan

Kurtis White

Matthew Quinn

Juniors - Boys

8 & Under White

0

Olympic Format



B6M

Juniors - Boys

Multibounce 6 and Under

3

Round Robin

Ricardo Diaz

Sean Henry

Christian Ulliman

Juniors - Boys

Multibounce 8 and Under Blue

0

Olympic Format

Derrick Wray

Connor Cowan

Brady Yelverton

Matthew Quinn

Juniors - Boys

Multibounce 8 and Under Gold

11

Olympic Format

Kyle Ross

Justus Benson

Logan Trout

Sean Henry

Matthew Quinn

Brady Yelverton

Connor Cowan

Derrick Wray

Juniors - Boys

Multibounce 8 and Under Red

0

Olympic Format

Kurtis White

Christian Ulliman

Ray Hicks

Juniors - Boys

Multibounce 8 and Under White

0

Olympic Format



Juniors - Girls

10 & Under Blue

0

Olympic Format

Sabrina Viscuso

Alicia Fladstol

Danielle Falvey

Ashley Boyle

Juniors - Girls

10 & Under Gold

11

Olympic Format

Hollee Hungerford

Abbey Lavely

Elizabeth Vargas

Ashley O'brien

Alicia Fladstol

Danielle Falvey

Sabrina Viscuso

Ashley Boyle

Juniors - Girls

10 & Under Red

0

Olympic Format

Victoria Fladstol

Rachel Wilson

Krystle Boyle

Juniors - Girls

10 & Under White

0

Olympic Format



Juniors - Girls

12 & Under Blue

0

Olympic Format



Juniors - Girls

12 & Under Gold

9

Olympic Format

Devon Pimentelli

Samantha Rosado

Courtney Chisholm

Anna Thorndike

Shelby Kutt

Mercedes Arias

Samantha Simmons

Elizabeth Simmons

Juniors - Girls

12 & Under Red

8

Olympic Format

Elizabeth Simmons

Mercedes Arias

Ines Lecland

Shelby Kutt

Samantha Simmons

Juniors - Girls

12 & Under White

0

Olympic Format



Juniors - Girls

14 & Under Blue

0

Olympic Format

Amanda Lindsay

Hayley Ross

Brianna Ho

Annie Catron

Juniors - Girls

14 & Under Gold

13

Olympic Format

Aubrey Obrien

Danielle Key

Courtney Chisholm

Lily Berry

Brianna Ho

Amanda Lindsay

Annie Catron

Hayley Ross

Juniors - Girls

14 & Under Red

8

Olympic Format

Monique Horyza

Jacquelyn Rosado

Nicole Grundman

Jessica Munoz

Kyra Klopp

Juniors - Girls

14 & Under White

0

Olympic Format



Juniors - Girls

16 & Under Blue

0

Olympic Format



Juniors - Girls

16 & Under Gold

9

Olympic Format

Sharon Jackson

Sherrika Darnell

Sheryl Lotts

Teresa Diaz

Emily Melgaard

Shanae Taylor

Holly Hettesheimer

Ashley Loyd

Juniors - Girls

16 & Under Red

8

Olympic Format

Ashley Loyd

Holly Hettesheimer

Shanae Taylor

Emily Melgaard

Lauren Patalano

Juniors - Girls

16 & Under White

0

Olympic Format



Juniors - Girls

18 & Under Blue

0

Olympic Format



Juniors - Girls

18 & Under Gold

10

Olympic Format

Michelle Key

Ashley Willhite

Kara Mazur

Sarah Hettesheimer

Samantha Mcguffey

Sarah Moyle

Evelyn Jasso

Gabrielle Shnurman

Juniors - Girls

18 & Under Red

8

Olympic Format

Sarah Moyle

Gabrielle Shnurman

Evelyn Jasso

Samantha Mcguffey

Ashley Loyd

Dianne Meyer

Juniors - Girls

18 & Under White

0

Olympic Format

Ashley Loyd

Dianne Meyer

J8W

Juniors - Girls

8 & Under

5

Round Robin

Erika Manilla

Mary Zeng

Christina Lavely

Veronica Mills

Sydney Kutt

Juniors - Girls

G6/8MB Blue

0

Olympic Format



Juniors - Girls

G6/8MB Gold

7

Olympic Format

Erika Manilla

Christina Lavely

Jordan Cooperrider

Kaitlyn Boyle

Kaeli Rodriguez

Jordan Nance

Mary Zeng

Juniors - Girls

G6/8MB Red

0

Olympic Format

Mary Zeng

Kaeli Rodriguez

Jordan Nance

Juniors - Girls

G6/8MB White

0

Olympic Format



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Head Liquidmetal
Racquetball Tournament
ProPenn
Racquetball Tournament
Pro Penn
Racquetball Tournament
USA Racquetball
Racquetball Tournament

Wilson nPRO RB
Racquetball Racquets and other products rated by the players.
Wilson Racquetball Racquets
Racquetball Video
Watch A Racquetball Video to help improve your skills.
Racquetball Video Rating Leaders


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2sports All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions