2014 Free USA Racquetball/ORA Membership Tourney

Racquetball Tournament 9/20/2014 - 9/20/2014
2014 Free USA Racquetball/ORA Membership Tourney
Heights Racquetball & Fitness - Huber Heights, OH USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:pete.ulliman@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events

Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Daniel Case

John Craig Chisholm

Alex Winter

Kelly North

Philip Hammond

Chengcheng Li

Srikara Peelukhana

Steven Swann

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Chengcheng Li

Tom Tweedlie

Phil Woodland

Aj Bennett

Philip Hammond

Charles Knight

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Doug Grassman

David Cochran

Srikara Peelukhana

Samuel Martin

Evan Kerr

Nikhil Kumar Palakurthi

Josh Zimmet

Faiz Hakim

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

9

Single Elimination



Mark Browning

Gregory Lotts

Jason Gunsch

Tim Gebhart

Lance Trester

Dennis Nichols

MB

Men's Singles

B

19

Single Elimination

Gary Stahl

Andy Bennett

Evan Kerr

Barry Sprague

Andy Innocenzi

Matt Webber

Mark Browning

Lance Trester

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Norm Groves

Tim Gebhart

Adam Poulin

Debbie Bedford

Robert Bielik

Christian Elford

Stephen Kenny

Steve Schwankhaus

MC

Men's Singles

C

14

Single Elimination

Ryan Szczepaniak

Victor Li

Alexis Allison

Tom Schaber

Steve Schwankhaus

Paul Erney

Tony Harper

Adam Poulin

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Tianyi Li

Jubal Kurudamannil

Tony Harper

Christian Elford

Robert Bielik

Mirna Tatic

Taylor Wolf

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30/40+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Chengcheng Li

Michael Mack

Men's Age Singles

60/65+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Michael Chiappetta

Dale Knotts

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age A/B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Robert Chabot

Andy Bennett

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age C/D

4

Round Robin

Tom Schaber

Steve Schwankhaus

Robert Bielik

Christian Elford

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Aj Bennett / John Craig Chisholm

Daniel Case / Steven Swann

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

9

Single Elimination

Jason Gunsch / Josh Zimmet

Alice Moeckel / David (duffy) Bracken

David Cochran / Jeffrey Giordano

Gregory Lotts / Harry Glover

Nikhil Kumar Palakurthi / Srikara Peelukhana

Stephen Kenny / Jeffrey Kenny

Aj Bennett / Ron Dehays

Samuel Martin / Matt Webber

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Aj Bennett / Ron Dehays

Chris Martin / Michael Mack

Stephen Kenny / Jeffrey Kenny

Nikhil Kumar Palakurthi / Srikara Peelukhana

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Mike Early / Ron Parizo

David Cochran / Ron Dehays

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Tianyi Li / Victor Li

Samuel Martin / Tony Harper

Jubal Kurudamannil / Norm Groves

Paul Erney / Taylor Wolf

Men's Doubles

Men's 30+ Doubles

4

Round Robin

David (duffy) Bracken / Michael Mack

Doug Grassman / Harry Glover

Jim Wray / Peter Ulliman

Mike Early / Ron Parizo

Women's Singles

Women's A/B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Nancy Hodges

Amber Sattelberg

Women's Doubles

Women's A/B Doubles

4

Round Robin

Maggi Rausch / Sue Walter

Nancy Hodges / Debbie Bedford

Alexis Allison / Nawal Moatassem

Amber Sattelberg / Roselle Hsu

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Alice Moeckel / Jeffrey Giordano

Bill Barger / Sue Walter

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

The Heights Racquetball & Fitness Club
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions