Racquetball Canada Selection event #1

Racquetball Tournament 11/28/2014 - 11/30/2014
Racquetball Canada Selection event #1
Kitchener Ymca, Kitchener - Kitchener, ON CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:awebb@prokennex.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

25

Olympic Format

Mike Green

Vincent Gagnon

Coby Iwaasa

Tim Landeryou

Samuel Murray

Pedro Castro

Lee Connell

Nathaniel Husulak

Men's Singles

Open Gold Classic Plate

4

Single Elimination

Samuel Murray

Pedro Castro

Nathaniel Husulak

Lee Connell

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue

8

Olympic Format

Kurtis Cullen

Nicolas Bousquet

Michael Leduc

Chris Exner

Tanner Mattson

Eric Desrochers

Corey Osborne

Tanner Prentice

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red

9

Olympic Format

Trevor Webb

Troy Brooks

Dylan Scattolon

Kyle Wiseman

Chandon Yu

Luke Coughey

Matt Bayley

Matthew Swaine

MOW

Men's Singles

Open White

5

Olympic Format

Chandon Yu

Matt Bayley

Jason Dunham

Matthew Swaine

Luke Coughey

WO

Women's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Jen Saunders

Christine Richardson

Michele Morissette

Valerie Fallu

Brigitte Richard

Danielle Drury

Tanya Hodgin

Disney Linares

cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Danielle Drury

Brigitte Richard

Tanya Hodgin

Disney Linares

Annie Fisher

Men's Singles

A / B

16

Single Elimination

Kyle Wiseman

Dino Marchiori

Bill Digregorio

Mathew Forstner

Greg Doricki

Mathew Rosen

Richard Murray

Milton Iwaasa

Men's Singles

A / B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jason Dunham

Beau Doricki

Juan Marin

Mark Nelson

Jeff Senior

Chris Lantz

Chris Thompson

Christian Marin

Men's Singles

C / D

12

Single Elimination

Rob Strickler

Michael Aucoin

Marion Sommers

Patrick Carter

Lojyk Sheremyetta

Simon Pocsai

Christian Pocsai

Kellie Morrison

Men's Singles

C / D Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Lojyk Sheremyetta

Jessica Nelson

Joe Visser

Jake Visser

Eva Pocsai

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions