Racquetball Tournament 10/9/2014 - 10/12/2014
Timberhill Open
Timberhill Athletic Club - Corvallis, OR USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:durbin_rob@comcast.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events

Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35+

4

Round Robin

Jeremy White

Mark Szabo

Ryan Edmiston

Wade Reuther

Men's Age Singles

45+

4

Round Robin

Michael Bern

Mark Szabo

Brent Turnbull

Michael Stoner

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

9

Single Elimination

Scott Morrill / Shawn Delay

David Reyes / Jim Hart

Bob Alejandre / Charles Robinson

Mitchell Turner / Zac Thompson

Jb Phillips / Monty Norris

Dave Mueller / Justin Fimbres

Dan Graham / Josh Tittle

Bill Edmiston / Don Kerzel

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Dan Graham / Josh Tittle

Jb Phillips / Monty Norris

Dave Mueller / Justin Fimbres

Kaz Dyer / Kerry Dyer

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Bill Edmiston / Don Kerzel

Bob Elliott / Monty Norris

Paul Durbin / Puneet Jain

Glenn Judd / Robert Lysaker

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

8

Single Elimination

Bronc Hughes / Jason Samora

Brad Hardy / Joel Barshaw

Richard Imhausen Iii / Sunji Spencer

Joshua Hungerford / Rick Charbonneau

Ryan Charbonneau / Sam Reid

Jonathan Edwards / Shawn Delay

Jesse Mabon / Stacey Witenberger

Chris Grimh / Patrick Peltier

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ryan Charbonneau / Sam Reid

Jonathan Edwards / Shawn Delay

Jesse Mabon / Stacey Witenberger

Chris Grimh / Patrick Peltier

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Josh Tittle

Robbie Mills

Charles Robinson

Zac Thompson

Hayden Anderson

Prem Mathew

Monty Norris

Jesse Mabon

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Mitchell Turner

Jim Hart

Bob Alejandre

Bob Elliott

Cody Welty

Justin Fimbres

James Whitley

MB

Men's Singles

B

14

Single Elimination

Dan Graham

Puneet Jain

Don Kerzel

Robert Lysaker

Paul Durbin

Daniel Hoffman

Cody Welty

Chris Sumstine

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jb Phillips

Dustin Wilson

Dave Janssen

James Whitley

James Trujillo

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Paul Durbin

Jeff Simonson

Kaz Dyer

Dustin Wilson

Michael McPherson

Rob Gentner

Charles McGarry

James Trujillo

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Michael McPherson

Rob Gentner

Charles McGarry

Jack Sobey

James Trujillo

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Rob Gentner

Charles McGarry

Joey Janssen

Jack Sobey

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

9

Single Elimination

Chris Grimh

Asa Crusoe

Daniel Goldstein

Patrick Peltier

Hayden Anderson

Terry Kingry

Mitchell Turner

Jonathan Edwards

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Jonathan Edwards

Terry Kingry

Mitchell Turner

Hayden Anderson

Michael Cobb

MO

Men's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Joel Barshaw

Sunji Spencer

Jeremy White

Rick Charbonneau

Joshua Hungerford

Michael Bern

Jason Samora

Brad Hardy

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

John Winings

Brent Turnbull

Richard Imhausen Iii

Matthew Goolsby

Ryan Edmiston

Ryan Charbonneau

Wade Reuther

Bronc Hughes

Mixed Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Prem Mathew / Rachel Creel

Hayden Anderson / Karen McGarry

Linda Ellis / Scott Morrill

David Reyes / Vicky Reyes

Charles Robinson / Marie Hickman

Kerry Dyer / Marla Crane

Cole Bonzer / Erin Bonzer

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Charles Robinson / Marie Hickman

Kerry Dyer / Marla Crane

Cole Bonzer / Erin Bonzer

David Reyes / Vicky Reyes

Mixed Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Dave Mueller / Marie Hickman

Daniel Hoffman / Regan White

Alice Laffey / Jim Burness

Glenn Judd / Teresa Jett

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite

7

Single Elimination

Jason Samora / Mara Delay

John Winings / Marni Winings

Erica Lipski / Joel Barshaw

Ryan Charbonneau / Sarah Lewis

Linda Reeves / Terry Kingry

Jae Graham / Michael Cobb

Beth Bernardo / Stacey Witenberger

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Beth Bernardo / Stacey Witenberger

Linda Reeves / Terry Kingry

Jae Graham / Michael Cobb

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Beth Bernardo / Linda Ellis

Rachel Creel / Sarah Lewis

Kathleen Plourd / Marie Hickman

Marni Winings / Vicky Reyes

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Madison Kerzel

Debra Higbee-Sudyka

Alice Laffey

Regan White

WC

Women's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Madison Kerzel

Dianne Lane

Lindsey Repp

Meredith Plummer

Carolyn Boggess

Kelly Stoner

Elena Mathew

Kareena Mathew

cWC

Women's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Carolyn Boggess

Elena Mathew

Kelly Stoner

Kareena Mathew

WD

Women's Singles

D

7

Single Elimination

Meredith Plummer

Madelynn Norris

Susie Semenek

Kelly Stoner

Victoria Peltier

Elena Mathew

Kareena Mathew

cWD

Women's Singles

D Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Elena Mathew

Victoria Peltier

Kareena Mathew

Kelly Stoner

Women's Singles

Women's Open/A Dropdown

10

Single Elimination

Mara Delay

Shannon Henley

Linda Reeves

Erica Lipski

Jae Graham

Rachel Creel

Sarah Lewis

Karen McGarry

Women's Singles

Women's Open/A Dropdown Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Rachel Creel


Kathleen Plourd

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions