Oregon State Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/11/2015 - 3/15/2015
Oregon State Championships
Lloyd Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:paul@maduellassociates.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events

Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

20

Single Elimination

Jason Samora

Joel Barshaw

Sunji Spencer

Chadd Westwood

Wayne Antone Iv

Dan Cramer

Michael Bern

Paul Julbes

CMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Brad Hardy

Drew Litzer

Nick Baida

Richard Imhausen Iii

Wilson Bledsoe

Mark Szabo

Will Hoge

Chris Grimh

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

Justin Ide

Chris Grimh

Jonathan Edwards

Arvind Bhuta

Will Hoge

Scott Fish

Terry Kingry

Brian Woolf

CME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Terry Kingry

Mitchell Turner

Edder Lopez

Jon Davis

Will Hoge

Scott Fish

Robert Jose

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Josh Tittle

Sanjay Bedi

Brian Ancheta

Zac Thompson

Dan Graham

Robert Jose

Scott Fish

Arvind Bhuta

CMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Arvind Bhuta

Robert Jose

Scott Fish

Dan Graham

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

Luke Miller

Justin Juul

Daniel Reynolds

Greg Gadbois

John Adler

Rob Hegemann

Tony Antone

Robert Lysaker

CMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Dustin Wilson

Steven Boyle

Rob Hegemann

Steve Jeffers

Lee Selby

Matt Stein

Nelson Jeffers

Silas Milner

MC

Men's Singles

C

15

Single Elimination

Hayato Yokoyama

Peter Uluave

Matt Stein

Jerry Svoboda

Mark Regalado

John Ryder

Rob Hegemann

Dustin Wilson

CMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Dustin Wilson

Silas Milner

Jim Rigwald

Raymond Love

Christopher Kirby

Jason Lucas

James Trujillo

John Sheehan

M45

Men's Age Singles

35+/45+

9

Single Elimination

Mark Szabo

Wade Reuther

Michael Stoner

Paul Julbes

Brent Turnbull

Paul Reed

Michael Bern

Chris Shaw

Men's Age Singles

35+/45+ Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Michael Bern

David Rosenbaum

Paul Reed

Brent Turnbull

Men's Age Singles

55+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Bob Lewis

Paul Maduell

Mike Lyons

David Moyle

Women's Singles

Open/A

10

Single Elimination

Lexi York

Cecilia Orozco

Linda Reeves

Joanie Hofmeister

Shannon Henley

Polly Reuther

Mara Delay

Rachel Creel

Women's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Mara Delay

Shannon Henley

Kaitlyn Boyle

Polly Reuther

Erica Lipski

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Jason Samora / Joel Barshaw

Joshua Lebow / Wade Reuther

Brad Hardy / Drew Litzer

Chadd Westwood / Nick Baida

Danny Nye / Lee Cramer

Richard Imhausen Iii / Steve Altizer

Sunji Spencer / Wayne Antone Iv

Connor Laffey / Mitchell Turner

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Michael Bern / Michael Stoner

Richard Imhausen Iii / Steve Altizer

Sunji Spencer / Wayne Antone Iv

Danny Nye / Lee Cramer

Men's Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Chris Shaw / Paul Reed

Jon Davis / Mark Szabo

Jonathan Edwards / Shawn Delay

Brian Bristow / Shawn Wilson

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

Brian Bristow / Shawn Wilson

Scott Morrill / Shawn Delay

Mike Lyons / Travis Meinhold

David Rosenbaum / Wilson Bledsoe

Jeff Clark / Robert Hill

Scott Nolander / Edder Lopez

David Reyes / Jim Hart

Andy Hungerford / Scott Harris

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Dan Graham / Josh Tittle

Arnoldo Nogueron / Toby Harris

Scott Nolander / Edder Lopez

Jeff Clark / Robert Hill

David Reyes / Jim Hart

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Daniel Hoffman / Scott Skellenger

James Trujillo / Robert Lysaker

Daniel Reynolds / John Adler

Larry Williams / Raymond Love

Nelson Jeffers / Steve Jeffers

Jerry Svoboda / John Ryder

Greg Gadbois / Mel Landreth

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jerry Svoboda / John Ryder

Nelson Jeffers / Steve Jeffers

Greg Gadbois / Mel Landreth

Women's Doubles

Open/A

7

Single Elimination

Lexi York / Cecilia Orozco

Mara Delay / Shannon Henley

Linda Ellis / Beth Bernardo

Kaitlyn Boyle / Krystle Boyle

Molly Burchfield / Sarah Moyle

Erica Lipski / Jade Stewart

Alice Laffey / Tammie Milkes

Women's Doubles

Open/A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Erica Lipski / Jade Stewart

Molly Burchfield / Sarah Moyle

Alice Laffey / Tammie Milkes

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite

9

Single Elimination

Steve Altizer / Lexi York

Paul Julbes / Polly Reuther

Dan Cramer / Lihau Perreira

Jeff Clark / Joanie Hofmeister

Michael Stoner / Erica Lipski

Brian Woolf / Hollee Hungerford

Connor Laffey / Beth Bernardo

Linda Reeves / Terry Kingry

Mixed Doubles

Elite

5

Single Elimination

Connor Laffey / Beth Bernardo

Michael Stoner / Erica Lipski

Brian Woolf / Hollee Hungerford

Robert Hill / Krystle Boyle

Mixed Doubles

A/B

10

Single Elimination

Linda Ellis / Scott Morrill

David Moyle / Sarah Moyle

Bernie Perreira / Scott Nolander

Daniel Hoffman / Rachel Creel

Arnoldo Nogueron / Jessica Amezcua

Kevin Savory / Lihau Perreira

Scott Skellenger / Cathleen Gibbs

David Reyes / Vicky Reyes

Mixed Doubles

A/B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

David Reyes / Vicky Reyes

Kevin Savory / Lihau Perreira

Gina Mansfield / Jason Lucas

Arnoldo Nogueron / Jessica Amezcua

Jade Stewart / Justin Juul

Women's Singles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Tammie Milkes

Alice Laffey

Ashley Boyle

Annie Roberts

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions