MN Festival of Racquetball

Racquetball Tournament 9/13/2014 - 9/13/2014
MN Festival of Racquetball
University Of Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:torneld@charter.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Aaron Granberg

Jordan Barth

Joel Cassens

Lee Meinerz

Shawn Merrill

Brian Pearson

Steven Koshiol

Joseph Nelson

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Joseph Nelson

Andy Wiegand

Alex Terrazas

Steven Koshiol

Ibrahim Ghandi

Matt Stengl

Rajat Ghosh

Brian Pearson

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Ronald Schotik

Brent Holst

Robert Grogan

Jonn Olson

Jason Coyle

Andy Wilkins

Bryan Schirmacher

Daniel Ford

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Allen Klecker

Tj Beagan

Vallana Perrault

Jim Unterberger

Kirk Nilson

Nick Johnson

Paul Rokke

Brad McFaul

MB

Men's Singles

B

18

Single Elimination

Grant Taylor

Jay Kleffman

Ellis Syke

Jon Salitros

Dan Metcalfe

Nicholas Heller

Brad McFaul

Kelly Runing

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Josh Forsythe

Dan Reed

Michael Brytowski

Darrell Polley

Alan Schiebe

Steve Hadrits

Doug Hubbard

Scott Regenscheid

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Wenbo Chen

Alan Schiebe

Sean Johnson

David Polan

AAA

Men's Age Singles

All Age A

6

Single Elimination

Alex Terrazas

Alan Stokes

Bruce Green

Robert Grogan

Matt Stengl

Paul Rokke

Men's Age Singles

All Age A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Matt Stengl

Robert Grogan

Paul Rokke

Bruce Green

Men's Age Singles

35/45 Open

4

Round Robin

Ted Rohlwing

Andy Wiegand

Matthew Brenny

Terry Kisling

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

Brent Holst / Ibrahim Ghandi

Brian Phillips / Bruce Greenberg

Jonn Olson / Kirk Nilson

David Tornell / Matt Miller

Jim Unterberger / Andy Wilkins

Bryan Schirmacher / Scott Regenscheid

Alan Stokes / Allen Klecker

Grant Taylor / John Aldritt

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Grant Taylor / John Aldritt

Bryan Schirmacher / Scott Regenscheid

Jim Unterberger / Andy Wilkins

Alan Stokes / Allen Klecker

Pierce Johnston / Stephanie Bankes

Ron Denler / Michael Brytowski

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Bruce Greenberg / Andrea Hartman

Pierce Johnston / Stephanie Bankes

Matt Miller / Jessica Kisling

Ron Denler / Julie Dillon

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions