2015 USA Racquetball National Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 2/11/2015 - 2/15/2015
2015 USA Racquetball National Doubles Championships
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - Tempe, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:peggine@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

5

Single Elimination

Jansen Allen / Jose Rojas

Ben Croft / Thomas Fuhrmann

Jose Diaz / Marco Rojas

Charlie Pratt / Jake Bredenbeck

Anthony Herrera / David Horn

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Rick Wagner / Rob De Jesus

Jeff Stark / Mark Monje

Erik Blood / Zachary Patterson

Chuck Ruscher / Mike Settle

Charlie Stalder / Jason Richard Conway

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

9

Single Elimination

Ken Cheshire / Raymond Maestas

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Brian Grinstead / Gilbert Cepeda

Chuck Ruscher / Mike Settle

Gonzalo Espinoza / Ken Angelocci

Clinton Imholte / Joseph Villarreal

Eric Barkey / Will Reynolds

Gary Desanti / Herman Deluna

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

Giovanni Luciano / Terry Kisling

David Navarro / Herman Deluna

Danny Sardina / Luis Rivero

Alex Fischler / Richard Aal

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Gonzalo Espinoza / Timmy Hansen

Brian Grinstead / Brian Laney

Gary Durbin / Luis Corona

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

11

Single Elimination

Brent Johnson / Matt Gautreau

David Martinez / James Clemmons

Jon Rafkind / Pierce Johnston

James Lamont / Ryan Patterson

Alex Fischler / John Fischler

Ryan Lettow / Tomas Martinez

Bill Bearden / Richard Seaberg

Brian Laney / John Provan

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

9

Single Elimination

Arthur Mitrano / Juan Durazo

Timmy Hansen / Tommy Andraos

Curt Baumgarth / Peter Berger

George Parobek / Jeff Gilliam

Bob Eck / Joe Massa

Paul Mobley / Steven Mobley

Dominic Maestas / Ronald Maestas

Richard Halpin / Steve Markey

Men's Doubles

24-

2

Single Elimination

Danny Sardina / Zachary Patterson

Brent Johnson / Ryan Patterson

Men's Doubles

25+

5

Single Elimination

Anthony Herrera / Bryan Crosser

Ken Cheshire / Raymond Maestas

Brent McDade / David Hunter Iii

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Brian Pineda / Jonathan Clay

Men's Doubles

M24/25

7

Single Elimination

Anthony Herrera / Bryan Crosser

Ken Cheshire / Raymond Maestas

Danny Sardina / Zachary Patterson

Brent McDade / David Hunter Iii

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Brian Pineda / Jonathan Clay

Brent Johnson / Ryan Patterson

Men's Doubles

25+ A

1

Round Robin

Arash Afshar / Darioush Afshar


Men's Doubles

30+ A

2

Round Robin

Chris Poucher / Will Costanza

Aaron Rosenthal / Chad Yoshinaga

Men's Doubles

M25A/30A

3

Round Robin

Arash Afshar / Darioush Afshar

Chris Poucher / Will Costanza

Aaron Rosenthal / Chad Yoshinaga

Men's Doubles

30+

2

Round Robin

Charlie Stalder / Damian Zamorano

Jonathan Clay / Richard Eisemann

Men's Doubles

35+

3

Round Robin

Daryle Uhrich / Rick Soda Man Koll

Brent McDade / Mike Ray

Dominic Maestas / Raymond Maestas

Men's Doubles

M30/35

5

Round Robin

Jonathan Clay / Richard Eisemann

Daryle Uhrich / Rick Soda Man Koll

Charlie Stalder / Damian Zamorano

Brent McDade / Mike Ray

Dominic Maestas / Raymond Maestas

Men's Doubles

30+ B

1

Round Robin

John Provan / Jon Rafkind


Men's Doubles

40+ B

1

Round Robin

James Lamont / Russ Randolph


Men's Doubles

45+ B

2

Round Robin

Bob Eck / Joe Massa

Curt Baumgarth / Skip Lecy

Men's Doubles

M30B/40B/45B

4

Round Robin

John Provan / Jon Rafkind

James Lamont / Russ Randolph

Bob Eck / Joe Massa

Curt Baumgarth / Skip Lecy

Men's Doubles

35+ A

3

Round Robin

Herman Deluna / Gary Desanti

Ricky Villanueva / Thomas McCloskey

Craig Ganster / Sean Warrick

Men's Doubles

40+

6

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark / Keith Minor

Jimmy Lowe / Tim Hansen

Dave Genevay / Jason Richard Conway

Rick Wagner / Rob De Jesus

Alex Ma / Bobby Ferreira

Eugene Coyle / John Amatulli

Men's Doubles

40+ A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Giovanni Luciano / Terry Kisling

Gonzalo Espinoza / Ken Angelocci

John Starks / Randy Richard

Robert Kull / Sandro Aponte

Men's Doubles

40+ C

1

Round Robin

Peter Berger / Russ Randolph


Men's Doubles

45+ C

2

Round Robin

Adelaido Molina / Rene Cordero

George Parobek / Jeff Gilliam

Men's Doubles

55+ C

1

Round Robin

Bruce Adams / Lynn Stephens


Men's Doubles

60+ C

1

Round Robin

Richard Halpin / Steve Markey


Men's Doubles

M40C/45C/55C/60C

5

Round Robin

Adelaido Molina / Rene Cordero

George Parobek / Jeff Gilliam

Bruce Adams / Lynn Stephens

Peter Berger / Russ Randolph

Richard Halpin / Steve Markey

Men's Doubles

45+

6

Single Elimination

Doug Ganim / Tim Doyle

Jeff Stark / Keith Minor

Eugene Coyle / John Amatulli

Jimmy Lowe / Tim Hansen

Daryle Uhrich / Rick Soda Man Koll

Greg Vezey / Stan Hampton

Men's Doubles

45+ A

2

Single Elimination

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Robert Frazier / Tyrone Tony White

Men's Doubles

50+ A

5

Single Elimination

Clinton Imholte / Steve Dufour

Joseph Villarreal / Thomas Chandler

Gary Durbin / Luis Corona

Daniel Kreuzer / Durrell McAdoo

David Grolman / Michael Arias

Men's Doubles

M45A/50A

7

Single Elimination

Clinton Imholte / Steve Dufour

Joseph Villarreal / Thomas Chandler

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Gary Durbin / Luis Corona

Daniel Kreuzer / Durrell McAdoo

Robert Frazier / Tyrone Tony White

David Grolman / Michael Arias

Men's Doubles

50+

7

Single Elimination

Russ Bonanno / Richard Eisemann

James Loo / Lance Trella

Danny Newman / Glenn Bell

Mike Ray / Walter McDade

Myron Hicks / Thomas Cain

Mark Gilmore / Mark Malowitz

Glenn Martineau / Richard Dew

Men's Doubles

M50B/60B/65B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

John Fischler / Richard Aal

Ron Souza / Stephen Morgan

Jackie Eaton / Rich Hoewing

Dan Greene / Keith Vogel

Men's Doubles

55+

9

Single Elimination

Gilbert Cepeda / Jim Durham

Dave Azuma / Mike Grisz

Danny Newman / Glenn Bell

Russ Bonanno / Glenn Martineau

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Rick Betts / Thomas Travers

Doug Kite / Mark Gilmore

Bill Deluca / Billy Cannon

Men's Doubles

55+ A

5

Round Robin

Mike Alderson / Dennis Riggs

Alan Baron / Chris Poucher

Bill Deluca / Billy Cannon

Drake Deavours / Felix Aponte

Fred Lantigua / Jeffrey Wickman

Men's Doubles

60+

7

Single Elimination

Dave Azuma / Mark Baron

Dave Kovanda / Frank Taddonio

Rick Betts / Thomas Travers

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Doug Kite / Howard Walker

Joe Lee / Russ Montague

Bob Smith / Tony Alfaro

Men's Doubles

60+ A

5

Round Robin

Robert Frazier / Tyrone Tony White

Dave Briski / Warren Bailey

Drake Deavours / Steven Deaton

Paul Dinerman / Peter Alexander

James Troutt / John Haynes

Men's Doubles

65+

9

Single Elimination

Eric Barkey / Jon Christ

Bob Smith / Tony Alfaro

Raymond Bierner / Richard Bocanegra

Dave Briski / Warren Bailey

Jim Van Sickel / Thomas Lundy

R O Carson / Russell Mannino

Barry Hendricks / Jon Walker

Joseph Capozzoli / Russ Montague

Men's Doubles

65+ A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Dennis Farrell / Paul Dinerman

Jon Christ / Ron Marr

Greg Kearney / Michael Stephens

Ed Mooney / Hank Estrada

Men's Doubles

70+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jon Walker / Mike Pawka

Fredrick Roe / Joseph Capozzoli

Gary Wells / Peter Prucha

Bill Hughes / Tom McKie

Men's Doubles

75+

2

Round Robin

Jim Calvin / Len Corte

Francis Florey / Jerry Northwood

Men's Doubles

80+

1

Round Robin

David Faux / Robert Rice


Men's Doubles

M75/80

3

Round Robin

Jim Calvin / Len Corte

Francis Florey / Jerry Northwood

David Faux / Robert Rice

Women's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

8

Single Elimination

Rhonda Rajsich / Kim Russell-Waselenchuk

Aimee Ruiz / Janel Tisinger

Danielle Key / Michelle Key

Cheryl Gudinas / Laura Fenton Kovanda

Jacqueline Paraiso / Joy Paraiso-Mackenzie

Malia Bailey / Mary Kirchoff

Kimberly Thomas / Sheryl Lotts

Fran Transfiguracion / Mimi McCloskey

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

6

Round Robin

Fran Transfiguracion / Mimi McCloskey

Christine Wright / Peggy Stephens

Laura Goo / Laura Morin

Sue Goodwin / Tammarrian Rogers

Elizabeth Higa / Sarah Houghtailing

Alyse Cori / Louise Winter

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Kerri Brown / Susie Boulanger

Brenda Lee / Carla Francis

Cheryl Jones / Wendy Miller

Francine Fulp / Janet Scheffer

Kathleen Ruzycki / Patrice Calvi

WCD

Women's Doubles

C

1

Round Robin

Joy Wong / Melia Brooks


Women's Doubles

WA/C

6

Round Robin

Kerri Brown / Susie Boulanger

Brenda Lee / Carla Francis

Cheryl Jones / Wendy Miller

Francine Fulp / Janet Scheffer

Kathleen Ruzycki / Patrice Calvi

Joy Wong / Melia Brooks

Women's Doubles

30+ A

1

Round Robin

Kerry Stellmach / Stephanie Bankes


Women's Doubles

40+ A

2

Round Robin

Cj Herceg / Wendy Miller

Ann Draudt / Arlene Swinney

Women's Doubles

45+ C

1

Round Robin

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld


Women's Doubles

Centurion+ B

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Sharon Huczek


Women's Doubles

W30A/40A/45C/CB

5

Round Robin

Cj Herceg / Wendy Miller

Ann Draudt / Arlene Swinney

Kerry Stellmach / Stephanie Bankes

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld

Marquita Molina / Sharon Huczek

Women's Doubles

35+

2

Round Robin

Fran Transfiguracion / Francine Fulp

Kerri Brown / Susie Boulanger

Women's Doubles

45+

1

Round Robin

Sue Goodwin / Tammarrian Rogers


Women's Doubles

W35/45

3

Round Robin

Fran Transfiguracion / Francine Fulp

Sue Goodwin / Tammarrian Rogers

Kerri Brown / Susie Boulanger

Women's Doubles

45+ A

1

Round Robin

Melody Gorno / Thao Le


Women's Doubles

50+ A

2

Round Robin

Kerri Garcia / Nancy Green

Tami Costanza / Vicky Birkmann

Women's Doubles

W45A/50A

3

Round Robin

Melody Gorno / Thao Le

Kerri Garcia / Nancy Green

Tami Costanza / Vicky Birkmann

Women's Doubles

50+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Chris Evon / Terri Graham

Mary Lyons / Susan Pfahler

Carolyn Hollis / Sandy Rios

Alyse Cori / Louise Winter

Women's Doubles

55+

4

Round Robin

Mary Lyons / Susan Pfahler

Debra Tisinger-Moore / Malia Bailey

Cindy Tilbury / Linda Moore

Deb Stefandel / Debbie Chaney

Women's Doubles

55+ A

3

Round Robin

Cheryl Jones / Kerri Garcia

Sandy Rios / Vicky Birkmann

Carla Francis / Terry Ann Rogers

Women's Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

Terry Ann Rogers / Wanda Collins

Rhonda Jenkins / Nancy Kronenfeld

Brenda White / Debbie Chaney

Women's Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Mary Lou Furaus / Nidia Funes


Women's Doubles

70+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn


Women's Doubles

W60/65/70

5

Round Robin

Terry Ann Rogers / Wanda Collins

Rhonda Jenkins / Nancy Kronenfeld

Brenda White / Debbie Chaney

Mary Lou Furaus / Nidia Funes

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

15

Single Elimination

Gilbert Cepeda / Jim Durham

Russ Bonanno / Dave Genevay

Lance Trella / Mark Monje

Doug Kite / Rob De Jesus

Frank Taddonio / Jason Churchward

Clinton Imholte / Thomas Chandler

Myron Hicks / Thomas Cain

Greg Vezey / Stan Hampton

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

14

Single Elimination

Bill Deluca / Billy Cannon

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Dennis Riggs / Mike Alderson

Alan Baron / Derek Melber

Steve Dufour / Thomas Chandler

Michael Arias / Ken Angelocci

Gary Durbin / Luis Corona

Fred Lantigua / Jeffrey Wickman

Men's Doubles

MB/C Cent Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Rene Saucier / Tom Farley

Leonard Sonnenberg / Price Thomas

Richard Halpin / Steve Markey

Ed Mooney / Hank Estrada

Women's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

3

Round Robin

Laura Morin / Linda Moore

Christine Wright / Peggy Stephens

Cindy Tilbury / Carolyn Hollis

Mixed Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Aimee Ruiz / Jansen Allen

Charlie Pratt / Janel Tisinger

Jason Richard Conway / Michelle Key

Bryan Crosser / Rhonda Rajsich

Laura Goo / Rick Wagner

Mixed Doubles

A

13

Single Elimination

Dale Newman / Melissa Bentley

Gary Desanti / Nancy Green

John Starks / Teresa Sefcik

Alex Fischler / Brenda Lee

Dave Allen / Kerri Garcia

Jen O'Meara / Rick Davenport

Bruce Mawby / Susie Boulanger

Terry Kisling / Wendy Miller

Mixed Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Pierce Johnston / Stephanie Bankes

Jon Rafkind / Paula Tran

Brian Laney / Stacey Rabanal

David Holden / Jen O'Meara

Mixed Doubles

C

5

Round Robin

James Lamont / Kim Holderness

Nancy Bortfeld / Peter Berger

Curt Baumgarth / Karin Mannon

Dezmond Swain / Tylynn Barker

Cheryl Bird / Dan Greene

Mixed Doubles

MX24B/40B/50B/60B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Pierce Johnston / Stephanie Bankes

Maggie Waldon / Ron Souza

Ann Draudt / Kevin Scroggins

Ginnie Boetel / Roby Partovich

Mixed Doubles

30+ A

3

Round Robin

Dale Newman / Melissa Bentley

Aaron Rosenthal / Elizabeth Higa

Arlene Swinney / Jason Churchward

Mixed Doubles

40+

4

Round Robin

Jonathan Dunn / Mae Chin-Varon

Daryle Uhrich / Elaine Albrecht

Kerri Brown / Myron Hicks

Rick Soda Man Koll / Sarah Houghtailing

Mixed Doubles

40+ A

5

Round Robin

Arlene Swinney / Jason Churchward

Robert Kull / Thao Le

Ron Couch / Sandy Rios

Dale Newman / Melissa Bentley

Cheryl Kirk / Geoffrey Peters

Mixed Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts

Anita King / Howard Walker

Dave Kovanda / Elaine Albrecht

Mixed Doubles

50+

2

Round Robin

Laura Fenton Kovanda / Richard Eisemann

Jimmy Lowe / Terri Graham

Mixed Doubles

MX45/50

5

Round Robin

Laura Fenton Kovanda / Richard Eisemann

Jimmy Lowe / Terri Graham

Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts

Anita King / Howard Walker

Dave Kovanda / Elaine Albrecht

Mixed Doubles

50+ A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Janet Scheffer / Richard Dew

Tami Costanza / Will Costanza

Jeffrey Wickman / Patrice Calvi

Carla Francis / Richard Aal

Mixed Doubles

55+

5

Round Robin

Chris Evon / Tim Hansen

Dave Azuma / Linda Moore

Mark Baron / Mary Kirchoff

Carolyn Hollis / Danny Newman

Nancy Bortfeld / Russ Randolph

Mixed Doubles

60+

5

Round Robin

Gary Olson / Wanda Collins

Allan Stock / Jill Horan

Frank Taddonio / Nancy Kronenfeld

Howard Walker / Rhonda Jenkins

David Lovinger / Mary Zordan

Mixed Doubles

65+

3

Round Robin

Dory Bocanegra / Richard Bocanegra

Mary Lou Furaus / Raymond Bierner

David Lovinger / Mary Zordan

Mixed Doubles

70+

4

Round Robin

Fredrick Roe / Nidia Funes

Mildred Gwinn / Price Thomas

Jerry Northwood / Mary Lou Furaus

Leonard Sonnenberg / Marquita Molina

XCO

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ Open

4

Round Robin

Glenn Bell / Malia Bailey

Alex Ma / Vicky Birkmann

Dave Kovanda / Elaine Albrecht

Cheryl Gudinas / Gene Rebeor

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Laura Morin / Stan Hampton

Cheryl Kirk / Chris Poucher

Deb Stefandel / John Haynes

Geoffrey Peters / Kathleen Ruzycki

XCB

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ B

5

Round Robin

Maggie Waldon / Stephen Morgan

Keith Vogel / Melody Gorno

Ginnie Boetel / Roby Partovich

Diane Soderborg / Stephen Soderborg

David Lovinger / Mary Zordan

Men's Doubles

Classic Racquet

4

Round Robin

Brian Pineda / Charlie Pratt

Michael Myers / Tim Herman

Ellis Gillespie / Joe Williams

Robert Bodor / Steve Czarnecki

Men's Doubles

M50B/60B/65B Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions