2015 USA Racquetball National Intercollegiate Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/24/2015 - 3/28/2015
2015 USA Racquetball National Intercollegiate Championships
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - Tempe, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:peggine@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

M1G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Gold

32

Olympic Format

Adam Manilla

Marco Rojas

Dylan Reid

Brad Schopieray

Thomas Carter

Cole Burr

Joel Barshaw

Zachary Patterson

M1B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Jordan Matthews

Jon Lanford

Jesse Giron

Noah Johnson

Robert Koontz

Drew Antony

Jovan Vance

Patrick Harris

M1R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Red

16

Olympic Format

Nathan Riddle

Ben Sisson

Thomas Riganti

Jeffrey Alperovich

Nicholas Schmidt

Josh Greenwell

Chris Vosburg

Kevin Hayes

M1W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 White

8

Olympic Format

David Schreck

Daniel Blaine

Austin DeMott

Brent Speizman

Jon Radolec

Jay Noon

David Kirman

Noah Loconte

M2G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Gold

27

Olympic Format

Nicholas Riffel

Manolo Sandoval

Jacob Matthews

Rick Charbonneau

Alex Howard

Armany Gonzalez

Riley Sievers

Luis Rivero

M2B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Spencer Burr

Brent Johnson

Justin Hanks

Michael Matza

Alex Lazenby

Gregory Heinle

Joseph Nielson

Vincent Pan

M2R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Red

11

Olympic Format

Bradley Johnson

Frederick Albion

Zach Bowman

Brian Leonhardt

Jim Purpura

Jake Vanburen

Eric Piering

Michael Diaz

M2W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format

Alex Stevens

Benjamin Grams

Mike Scharf

M3G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Gold

25

Olympic Format

Kyle Ulliman

Ryan Charbonneau

Jeremy McGlothin

Preston Speakman

Brian Bass

Diego Rodriguez

Ashish Iyer

Paul Beffa

M3B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Clint Savage

Ryan Patterson

Dom Cauteruccio

Zane Baird

Kevin Mitchell

Brendan Lomago

Craig Cressey

Joseph Boyette

M3R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Red

9

Olympic Format

John Tener

Jonathan Hendler

Kyle Raftogianis

Alex Mikhailov

Alexander Ecker

David Glass

Miguel Olivas

Travis Barrus

M3W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 White

5

Olympic Format

Randall Ball

Travis Barrus

Miguel Olivas

Alexander Ecker

David Glass

M4G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Gold

23

Olympic Format

Sam Reid

Aaron Booker

Fritz Simmon

Gregory Lyons

Corey Smith

Danny Sardina

Joseph Thiriot

David Levin

M4B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Kevin Melter

Matt Gautreau

Philip Carter

Kenny Matthews

Mike Piekarz

Robert Vanderzalm

Ben Jackson

Fadi Francis

M4R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Red

7

Olympic Format

Uri Venceslao

Alex Belval

Oscar Vazquez

Philip Brown

Taunce Graham

Derek Olson

Daniel Baehler

M4W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 White

4

Olympic Format

Derek Olson

Taunce Graham

Daniel Baehler

M5G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#5 Gold

19

Olympic Format

Alexander DeHart

Erik DeMar

Mitch Kemlage

Brennen Jennings

Nick Johnson

Preston Snyder

Jonathan Levin

Quinten Womack

M5B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#5 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Preston Snyder

Quinten Womack

Jonathan Levin

Nick Johnson

M5R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#5 Red

11

Olympic Format

Ruben Perez

Greg Felt

Matthew Paley

Philip Le Goubin

Charles Hebbart

Jason Williams

Dakota Muench

Danny Chang

M5W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#5 White

4

Olympic Format

Paul Noon

Juanito Acdan

John Loui

M6G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#6 Gold

18

Olympic Format

Juan Durazo

Robbie Mills

Jed Cromwell

Dan Witt

Steven Lauterbach

Ethan Spitz

Carlos Rascon

Alexander Nagel

M6B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#6 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Alexander Nagel

Carlos Rascon

Steven Lauterbach

Ethan Spitz

M6R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#6 Red

10

Olympic Format

Justin Poisson

Galen McCarver

Cody Pierce

Keshawn Idris

Sean Rambaran

Matthew Taul

Selby Stout

Joel Whitmer

M6W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#6 White

6

Olympic Format

Devan Holt

Selby Stout

Joel Whitmer

Nate Morgan

Sean Rambaran

Matthew Taul

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

27

Single Elimination

Adam Manilla / Nicholas Riffel

Brad Schopieray / Jacob Matthews

Joel Barshaw / Sam Reid

Jon Lanford / Alex Howard

Danny Sardina / Zachary Patterson

Thomas Carter / Manolo Sandoval

Alex Lazenby / Paul Beffa

Armany Gonzalez / Robert Koontz

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Michael Diaz / Noah Johnson

Austin DeMott / Jake Vanburen

David Schreck / Eric Piering

Craig Cressey / Vincent Pan

Alex Stevens / David Kirman

Brian Leonhardt / Jon Radolec

Brendan Lomago / Drew Antony

Jay Noon / Jim Purpura

M2D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2

21

Single Elimination

Rick Charbonneau / Ryan Charbonneau

Aaron Booker / Jeremy McGlothin

Fritz Simmon / Nicholas Schmidt

Ashish Iyer / Luis Rivero

Preston Snyder / Preston Speakman

Diego Rodriguez / Gregory Lyons

Galen McCarver / Jonathan Hendler

David Levin / Kyle Ulliman

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

13

Single Elimination

John Tener / Kevin Melter

Justin Hanks / Kenny Matthews

Matt Gautreau / Ryan Patterson

Bradley Johnson / Robert Vanderzalm

Dakota Muench / Randall Ball

Joseph Boyette / Philip Carter

Alex Mikhailov / Brent Speizman

Derek Olson / Travis Barrus

M3D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3

17

Single Elimination

Alexander DeHart / Robbie Mills

Erik DeMar / Arthur Mitrano

Jed Cromwell / Joseph Thiriot

Dan Witt / Mitch Kemlage

Ben Jackson / Matthew Paley

Jonathan Levin / Keshawn Idris

Danny Chang / Justin Poisson

Brennen Jennings / Steven Lauterbach

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3 Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Alexander Nagel / Greg Felt

Cody Pierce / Quinten Womack

Selby Stout / Uri Venceslao

John Loui / Sean Rambaran

Juanito Acdan / Matthew Taul

Ethan Spitz / Paul Noon

Devan Holt / Philip Le Goubin

Jason Williams / Joel Whitmer

W1G

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Gold

21

Olympic Format

Kelani Bailey

Elizabeth Simmons

Hannah Shnurman

Rachel Creel

Anna Schwartz

Jordan Chesak

Melissa King

Sara Moulton

W1B

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Anna Schwartz

Melissa King

Jordan Chesak

Sara Moulton

W1R

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Red

13

Olympic Format

Katie Nieswiadomy

Pooja Sheevam

Stefanie Nissley

Sage Pitcher

Nicole Fraley

Jessica Nevins

Aubree Durrant

Antonia Duran

W1W

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 White

5

Olympic Format

Victoria Flahive

Rebekah Fullerton

Jenna Clark

Gemma Henderson

Kawin Barnes

W2G

Women's Collegiate Singles

#2 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Madeline Gauch

Adrienne Schneider

Sarah Lewis

Lindsay Rasmussen

Larissa Liska

Kristen Szutkowski

Megan Braithwaite

Kerry Ryan

W2B

Women's Collegiate Singles

#2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Larissa Liska

Kristen Szutkowski

Kerry Ryan

Megan Braithwaite

W2R

Women's Collegiate Singles

#2 Red

8

Olympic Format

Jessica Lubold

Alexis Templeton

Rachel Pabelico

Nuraini Abd Zabar

Mika Pieper-White

Sierra Schaubert

Caitlin Hartmann

Danielle Taylor

W2W

Women's Collegiate Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format

Danielle Taylor

Sierra Schaubert

Caitlin Hartmann

Mika Pieper-White

W3G

Women's Collegiate Singles

#3 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Erica Lipski

Becky Spezia

Jennifer Craft

Harlee Wolfley

Megan Kane

Katie Genter

Elizabeth Steger

Melissa Dunn

W3B

Women's Collegiate Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Megan Kane

Katie Genter

Elizabeth Steger

Melissa Dunn

W3R

Women's Collegiate Singles

#3 Red

3

Olympic Format

Elizabeth Pringle

Emily Gustafson

Sierra Roberts

W4G

Women's Collegiate Singles

#4 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Jordan Giljum

Patricia Billette

Sarah Wynn

Jennifer Pease

Joy Wong

Jordan Murphey

Atalie Brown

Michelle Williams

W4R

Women's Collegiate Singles

#4 Red

4

Olympic Format

Joy Wong

Jordan Murphey

Atalie Brown

Michelle Williams

W5G

Women's Collegiate Singles

#5 Gold

7

Olympic Format

Christina Hughes

Stephanie Poutz

Kaylie Bartholomew

Lindsey Repp

Natalie Mica

Meilia Brooks

Rachel Bachem

W5R

Women's Collegiate Singles

#5 Red

4

Olympic Format

Meilia Brooks

Natalie Mica

Rachel Bachem

W6

Women's Collegiate Singles

#6

6

Round Robin

Haley Dolezal

Kelli King

Jessilee Loucks

Danielle Chesak

Natalie Kendrick

Zoe Caron

W1D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1

16

Single Elimination

Elizabeth Simmons / Lindsay Rasmussen

Rachel Creel / Sarah Lewis

Anna Schwartz / Madeline Gauch

Kerry Ryan / Stefanie Nissley

Sara Moulton / Sarah Wynn

Kristen Szutkowski / Nicole Fraley

Jordan Chesak / Larissa Liska

Alexis Templeton / Antonia Duran

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Danielle Chesak / Melissa King

Mika Pieper-White / Victoria Flahive

Pooja Sheevam / Rachel Pabelico

Aubree Durrant / Danielle Taylor

Caitlin Hartmann / Gemma Henderson

Elizabeth Steger / Nuraini Abd Zabar

Megan Braithwaite / Rebekah Fullerton

Jenna Clark / Sierra Schaubert

W2D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#2

8

Single Elimination

Erica Lipski / Patricia Billette

Adrienne Schneider / Jennifer Craft

Becky Spezia / Jordan Giljum

Jordan Murphey / Katie Genter

Jennifer Pease / Stephanie Poutz

Atalie Brown / Rachel Bachem

Emily Gustafson / Michelle Williams

Jessica Lubold / Melissa Dunn

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jessica Lubold / Melissa Dunn

Atalie Brown / Rachel Bachem

Jennifer Pease / Stephanie Poutz

Emily Gustafson / Michelle Williams

W3D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#3

5

Round Robin

Christina Hughes / Haley Dolezal

Jessilee Loucks / Kaylie Bartholomew

Kelli King / Lindsey Repp

Megan Kane / Natalie Kendrick

Joy Wong / Meilia Brooks

MA

Men's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Thomas Riganti

Scott Cockrell

Austin Ulmer

Charles Hebbart

MB

Men's Singles

B

2

Round Robin

Arthur Mitrano

Stanley Cheung

Men's Singles

MA/B

6

Round Robin

Thomas Riganti

Scott Cockrell

Austin Ulmer

Arthur Mitrano

Stanley Cheung

Charles Hebbart

Men's Singles

C / D

6

Round Robin

Mitchell Binger

Zane Baird

Chris Lee

Noah Loconte

Jeffery Brooks

Louis Kurcz

WA

Women's Singles

A

1

Round Robin

Hannah Shnurman


WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Jessica Nevins

Kathleen Lu

Kawin Barnes

Elizabeth Pringle

Women's Singles

WA/B

5

Round Robin

Hannah Shnurman

Jessica Nevins

Kathleen Lu

Kawin Barnes

Elizabeth Pringle

Women's Singles

C / D

3

Round Robin

Natalie Mica

Sierra Roberts

Zoe Caron

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions