2015 USA Racquetball National Singles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 5/20/2015 - 5/24/2015
2015 USA Racquetball National Singles Championships
Highlands Ranch Rec Center - Denver, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:peggine@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Sue Goodwin

Cindy Burman

Jennifer Dering

Cj Herceg

WO

Women's Singles

Open

2

Round Robin

Janet Tyler

Hannah Shnurman

Women's Singles

Women's Singles - WO/E

6

Round Robin

Janet Tyler

Hannah Shnurman

Sue Goodwin

Cindy Burman

Jennifer Dering

Cj Herceg

Men's Singles

US team Qualifying

19

Single Elimination

Jake Bredenbeck

Marco Rojas

David Horn

Adam Manilla

Jansen Allen

Jose Diaz

Anthony Herrera

Jeff Stark

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Thomas Carter

Arturo Burruel

Jeremy Best

Joel Barshaw

Robert Hemphill

Toby Devore

Tyler Thielen

Zach Pellowski

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

22

Single Elimination

Raymond Maestas

Dan Salamone

Brian Pearson

Bobby Ferreira

Steve Black

Nick Blanchard

Scott Wolford

Keith Sapp

MA

Men's Singles

A

26

Single Elimination

Greg Beistle

Luis Villarreal

Jon Voroshilin

Tyler Stone

Bryan Shaw

Chuck Adams

Albert Ortiz

Brent Johnson

MB

Men's Singles

B

32

Single Elimination

Josh Paul

Darren Ford

Bob Eck

Daniel Hoover

Donald Jorgensen

John Crowe

Scott Walker

Eric Jacquet

MC

Men's Singles

C

24

Single Elimination

Braeden D'almeida

Don Lundberg

Benjamin Hyman

Michael Culig

Andy Schmidt

Steve Cox

Earl Corney

Jonny Pinto

MD

Men's Singles

D

18

Single Elimination

Zach Brady

Larry Prince Jr.

Caleb Law

Scott Doyle

Kenny King

John Wilson

Nick Ierardi

Dan Horner

Men's Age Singles

24-

3

Round Robin

Robert Hemphill

Joel Barshaw

Jacob Kingsford

Men's Age Singles

24- B

2

Round Robin

Gregory Heinle

Tommy Andraos

Men's Age Singles

25+ B

2

Round Robin

Scott Fish

Andrew Moser

Men's Age Singles

M24B/25B

4

Round Robin

Scott Fish

Andrew Moser

Gregory Heinle

Tommy Andraos

Men's Age Singles

24- C

2

Round Robin

Braeden D'almeida

Alex Gerlock

Men's Age Singles

25+ C

1

Round Robin

Nick Ierardi


Men's Age Singles

30+ C

1

Round Robin

Alfredo De La Torre


Men's Age Singles

M24C/25C/30C

4

Round Robin

Braeden D'almeida

Alex Gerlock

Alfredo De La Torre

Nick Ierardi

Men's Age Singles

25+ Elite

1

Round Robin

Alex Brown


Men's Age Singles

30+ Elite

5

Round Robin

Keith Sapp

Bryan Shaw

Thomas Adams

Noah Wallace

Shannin Rudman

Men's Age Singles

M25E/30E

6

Round Robin

Keith Sapp

Bryan Shaw

Alex Brown

Thomas Adams

Noah Wallace

Shannin Rudman

Men's Age Singles

25+

6

Single Elimination

Derek Izzi

Nick Blanchard

Travis Mettenbrink

Jordan Walters

Tony Jammal

Dan Salamone

Men's Age Singles

25+ A

2

Round Robin

C J Sanders

Brent Johnson

Men's Age Singles

40+ A

2

Round Robin

Bruce Evans

Alec Mauritsen

Men's Age Singles

M25A/40A

4

Round Robin

C J Sanders

Bruce Evans

Alec Mauritsen

Brent Johnson

Men's Age Singles

30+

4

Round Robin

Brent Walters

Jeremy Best

Travis Mettenbrink

Tony Jammal

Men's Age Singles

30+ A

6

Round Robin

Bruce Evans

Jon Rafkind

Josh Paul

Jacob Eggemeyer

Jon Voroshilin

Scott Walker

Men's Age Singles

30+ B

4

Round Robin

John Crowe

Josh Reddinger

Scott Fish

Alfredo De La Torre

Men's Age Singles

35+

7

Single Elimination

Raymond Maestas

Toby Devore

Brent Huff

Brian Acuna

Brian Pearson

John Rhodes

Tommy Blackwell

Men's Age Singles

40+

8

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark

Arturo Burruel

Troy Vanbemmelen

Timothy Danos

John Rhodes

Steve Black

Matthew Hall

Luciano (pete) Soltren

Men's Age Singles

40+ Elite

9

Single Elimination

Mike Grisz

John Starks

Brian Hunter

Shaun Stone

Timothy Danos

Kevin Barlia

Rico Southee

Scott Wolford

Men's Age Singles

40+ B

12

Single Elimination

Frank Senger

Darren Ford

Rick Moses

Mark Maldonado

Daniel Hoover

David Nix

Daniel Mullin

John Provan

Men's Age Singles

40+ C

10

Single Elimination

Don Lundberg

Earl Corney

Joe Law

Michael D'almeida

Rob Fehnel

Timothy Blasiman

Joe Massa

Robert Bruce

Men's Age Singles

45+

19

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe

Jeff Stark

Richard Eisemann

Doug Ganim

Troy Vanbemmelen

Keith Minor

Bobby Ferreira

Lee Beckwith

Men's Age Singles

50+

13

Single Elimination

Keith Minor

Jimmy Lowe

Richard Eisemann

Lee Beckwith

Glenn Martineau

Michael Eitzel

Rick Ferrin

Mike Grisz

Men's Age Singles

50+ Elite

7

Single Elimination

Kevin Barlia

Rick Betts

Bruce Evans

Michael Kaplan

Rico Southee

Burgess Raby

Tim Mattfeldt

Men's Age Singles

60+ Elite

2

Single Elimination

Chris Poucher


Men's Age Singles

M50E/60E

9

Single Elimination

Kevin Barlia

Rick Betts

Bruce Evans

Michael Kaplan

Chris Poucher

Rico Southee

Burgess Raby

Tim Mattfeldt

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

20

Single Elimination

Glenn Carlson

Al Wieweck

Rick McKinney

Dennis Harris

Jamir Rashad

Ray Redelman

Bruce Teter

Mark Candy

Men's Age Singles

50+ B

16

Single Elimination

Frank Senger

Rick Moses

Daniel Kreuzer

Hermann Li

Jonny Pinto

Frank Coenen

Bruce Greenberg

Laine Anderson

Men's Age Singles

50+ C

5

Round Robin

Michael D'almeida

Ray Cornell

Robert Bruce

Wayne Cramm

Andrew Blasquez

Men's Age Singles

55+

23

Single Elimination

Mike Grisz

Jeff Wichers

Earl Haskins

Edward Roffey

Glenn Martineau

Mark Gilmore

Glenn Bell

Wes Snead

Men's Age Singles

60+

12

Single Elimination

Dave Azuma

Steve Joannes

Doug Kite

Ted Dutcher

Rick Betts

Frank Taddonio

Mark Baron

Samuel Smith

Men's Age Singles

60+ A

12

Single Elimination

William Cooper

Dennis Harris

Terry Ingram

Bruce Teter

Frank Senger

Bruce Green

Michael Stephens

Moshe Mann

Men's Age Singles

60+ B

5

Round Robin

Bill Selke

John McManamon

Johnny Boyd

Andrew Blasquez

Bucky Hall

Men's Age Singles

60+ C

11

Single Elimination

Steven Helling

Claude Moore

Jack Morgenroth

Gene Bray

James Trujillo

Mario Najera

Bob Sanders

Wayne Cramm

Men's Age Singles

65+

11

Single Elimination

Russ Montague

Joe Lee

Frank Taddonio

Michael Stephens

Joel Franklin

Gary Jones

Fredrick Roe

Miles Venzara

Men's Age Singles

70+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Robert Lattanzio

Gary Jones

Mitch Milewski

Fredrick Roe

Men's Age Singles

70+ A

1

Round Robin

Kyle Smith


Men's Age Singles

70+ B

3

Round Robin

James Troutt

Dan Davis

Richard Gower

Men's Age Singles

M70A/B

4

Round Robin

James Troutt

Dan Davis

Richard Gower

Kyle Smith

Men's Age Singles

70+ C

4

Round Robin

Mario Najera

Bruce Hollander

Tom Schaber

Eddie Rapp

Men's Age Singles

75+

2

Round Robin

Gordon Kelly

Tom Schaber

Men's Age Singles

80+

2

Round Robin

Arthur Johnson

James Funk

Men's Age Singles

M75/80

4

Round Robin

Gordon Kelly

Arthur Johnson

Tom Schaber

James Funk

Women's Singles

US team Qualifying

8

Single Elimination

Rhonda Rajsich

Cheryl Gudinas

Kimberly Thomas

T. J. Baumbaugh

Mary Kirchoff

Briana Jacquet

Hannah Shnurman

Jennifer Dering

Women's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Laura Kirkpatrick

Terry Latham

Madeline Gauch

Katherine Affeltranger

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Emily Stanton

Kathy Stellema

Dragana Bulatovic

Taryn Boomgaard

WC

Women's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Heidi Bauer

Paula Tran

Heather Mahoney

WD

Women's Singles

D

2

Round Robin

Cheryl Keffeler

Lily Caldwell

Women's Singles

WC/D

5

Round Robin

Heidi Bauer

Paula Tran

Heather Mahoney

Cheryl Keffeler

Lily Caldwell

Women's Age Singles

25+ Elite

1

Round Robin

Cindy Burman


Women's Age Singles

50+ Elite

2

Round Robin

Debra Bryant

Louise Winter

Women's Age Singles

W25E/50E

3

Round Robin

Debra Bryant


Cindy Burman

Louise Winter

Women's Age Singles

30+ A

1

Round Robin

Dragana Bulatovic


Women's Age Singles

40+ A

1

Round Robin

Nancy Davis


Women's Age Singles

50+ A

1

Round Robin

Cheryl Kirk


Women's Age Singles

60+ A

1

Round Robin

April Settell


Women's Age Singles

70+ A

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina


Women's Age Singles

W30A/40A/50A/60A/70a

5

Round Robin

Dragana Bulatovic

Nancy Davis

April Settell

Cheryl Kirk

Marquita Molina

Women's Age Singles

40+

2

Round Robin

Jennifer Dering

Mildred Gwinn

Women's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Laura Brandt

Cindy Tilbury

Louise Winter

Women's Age Singles

W40/50

5

Round Robin

Laura Brandt

Cindy Tilbury

Louise Winter

Jennifer Dering

Mildred Gwinn

Women's Age Singles

30+ C/D

1

Round Robin

Heidi Bauer


Women's Age Singles

45+

5

Round Robin

Sue Goodwin

Cj Herceg

Laura Kirkpatrick

Cathy Law

Tamara Skinner

Women's Age Singles

50+ C/D

1

Round Robin

Cheryl Keffeler


Women's Age Singles

60+ C/D

1

Round Robin

Irene Shere


Women's Age Singles

W50B/30C/50C/60CD

3

Round Robin

Heidi Bauer

Irene Shere

Cheryl Keffeler

Women's Age Singles

55+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Cindy Tilbury

Janet Tyler

Antoinette Bell

Janice Vosika

Women's Age Singles

60+

1

Round Robin

Terry Latham


Women's Age Singles

65+

2

Round Robin

Terry Ann Rogers

Lilly Macintyre

Women's Age Singles

70+

1

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn


Women's Age Singles

75+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina


Women's Age Singles

W60/65/70/75

5

Round Robin

Terry Latham

Terry Ann Rogers

Mildred Gwinn

Lilly Macintyre

Marquita Molina

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Brian Pearson / Dan Salamone

Richie Asay / Steve Black

Howard Walker / Tom Doughty

Dennis Harris / John Starks

Keith Sapp / Ted Dutcher

John Miller / Peter Perez

Luciano (pete) Soltren / Paul Newport

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Gary Durbin / Luis Villarreal

Daniel Kreuzer / Durrell McAdoo

Martin McDermott / Noah Wallace

Al Wieweck / Daniel Hoover

Jon Rafkind / Pahool Miramontes

Bruce Teter / Chuck Adams

C J Sanders / Jerry Bradshaw

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Deven Naik / Richard Owens

David Nix / John Crowe

Joe Massa / Kevin Deyo

Andy Schmidt / Charlie Paraiso

Bill Bearden / Michael Welch

Nathan Crane / Stefan Rudolph

Abraham Diaz / Emmanuel Escobar

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

5

Round Robin

Braeden D'almeida / Michael D'almeida

Eric Heinzen / Ethan Heinzen

Caleb Law / Kenny King

John Wilson / Andrew Blasquez

Alex Gerlock / Scott Doyle

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

5

Round Robin

Glenn Bell / Mark Gilmore

Mark Baron / Ryan Rodgers

Paul Julbes / Samuel Smith

Dave Azuma / Doug Kite

Brian Hunter / Lee Beckwith

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

11

Single Elimination

Raymond Maestas / Ronald Maestas

Rico Southee / Rock Carrion

Gary Durbin / Luis Villarreal

Dave Harbeck / Ron Sweeney

Daniel Kreuzer / Durrell McAdoo

Dean Schear / Larry Haemmerle

Dean Lavilla / Rabbit Rogers

Chuck Espinoza / Tino Rael

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B / C

9

Single Elimination

Dennis Chandler / Hermann Li

Mario Najera / Michael Harter

James Troutt / Mitch Milewski

Claude Moore / Kyle Smith

Bill Selke / Jack Morgenroth

George Moore / Robert Sullins

Bruce Greenberg / Moshe Mann

Philip Eliana Jr. / Ruben Eliana

Mixed Doubles

A

2

Round Robin

Briana Jacquet / Eric Jacquet

Madeline Gauch / Thomas Riganti

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

4

Round Robin

Emily Stanton / Kerry Rohweder

Cathy Law / Joe Law

Cheryl Keffeler / John McManamon

Heather Mahoney / John Mahoney

Mixed Doubles

MXA /B/C

6

Round Robin

Briana Jacquet / Eric Jacquet

Emily Stanton / Kerry Rohweder

Madeline Gauch / Thomas Riganti

Cathy Law / Joe Law

Cheryl Keffeler / John McManamon

Heather Mahoney / John Mahoney

XCA

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ A

4

Round Robin

Debra Bryant / Eric New

Aiaga Roffey / Edward Roffey

Cheryl Kirk / Chris Poucher

Dean Schear / Marcia Richards

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ B / C

3

Round Robin

Ed Krest / Irene Shere

Bill Fearing / Taryn Boomgaard

Nidia Funes / Terry Ann Rogers

Boys

B/G18

3

Round Robin

Thomas Riganti

Benjamin Hyman

Tommy Andraos

boys

B/G 14

6

Round Robin

Caleb Law

Carter Harbeck

Kenny King

Benjamin Horner

Grant Haskins

Lily Caldwell

B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

5

Round Robin

Caleb Law

Carter Harbeck

Kenny King

Benjamin Horner

Grant Haskins

G14

Girl's Singles

14 and Under

1

Round Robin

Lily Caldwell


boys

B/G10

5

Round Robin

Benjamin Horner

Heather Mahoney

Nathan Geiger

Diego Taboada-Cross

Ava Naworski

B10

Boy's Singles

10 and Under

3

Round Robin

Benjamin Horner

Nathan Geiger

Diego Taboada-Cross

G10

Girl's Singles

10 and Under

2

Round Robin

Heather Mahoney

Ava Naworski

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

Open / Elite

4

Round Robin

Troy Vanbemmelen

Paul Julbes

Boone Nicolls

Thomas Adams

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

A

13

Single Elimination

Albert Ortiz

Glenn Carlson

Eric New

James Lamont

Donald Jorgensen

Josh Paul

Jamir Rashad

Billy Ray

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

B

6

Round Robin

Mark Maldonado

Bill Bearden

Philip Eliana Jr.

Brian Acuna

Michael Welch

Dennis Overman

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

30+

2

Round Robin

David Shafer

Michael Welch

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

40+

3

Round Robin

Billy Ray

Philip Eliana Jr.

Timothy Blasiman

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

MH30/40

5

Round Robin

Billy Ray

Philip Eliana Jr.

David Shafer

Michael Welch

Timothy Blasiman

Men's Heroes Singles (Public Service)

50+

7

Single Elimination

Glenn Martineau

Richard Romero

Rock Carrion

Peter Perez

Steve Knowles

Dean Lavilla

Roel Francisco

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Dr. Michael Kevlyn
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions