2015 MRU Open & PSA

Squash Tournament 2/25/2015 - 3/1/2015
2015 MRU Open & PSA
Mount Royal University - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mruopen@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Men's Singles

Division 1 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Jacob Hooker

Shawn Zwierzchowski

Men's Singles

Division 1 Red

6

Olympic Format

Derek Ring

Eugene Wichorek

Men's Singles

Division 1 White

4

Olympic Format

Andrew Laycock

Ian Jeffrey

Men's Singles

Division 2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Rodolfo Sanchez

Justin Gomez

Men's Singles

Division 2 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Kiefer Waite

Vincent Andrusiak

Men's Singles

Division 2 Red

8

Olympic Format

David Safton

Murray Smith

Men's Singles

Division 2 White

4

Olympic Format

Aaron Melanson

Jordan Barker

Men's Singles

Division 3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Moe Khawaja

Sarim Siddiqui

Men's Singles

Division 3 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Jean-Michel Auger

Francois Auger

Men's Singles

Division 3 Red

8

Olympic Format

Jarrett Falk

Julian Midgley

Men's Singles

Division 3 White

4

Olympic Format

Nicholas Havinga

Thomas West

Men's Singles

Division 4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Joshua McCoy

Christopher Doyle

Men's Singles

Division 4 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Zair Faqiryar

Anthony Reimert

Men's Singles

Division 4 Red

8

Olympic Format

Joey Sheff

Martin Baumfeld

Men's Singles

Division 4 White

4

Olympic Format

Enoch Lin

Jason Shtand

Men's Singles

Division 5 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Sachin Bhardwaj

Andrew Dowman

Men's Singles

Division 5 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Ian Poetker

Andrew Poetker

Men's Singles

Division 5 Red

8

Olympic Format

Roger Cormier

Michael Harkin

Men's Singles

Division 5 White

4

Olympic Format

Cory Honstein

Matthew Donovan

Men's Singles

Division 6 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Dennis Paglinawan

Brian Milloy

Men's Singles

Division 6 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Vitali Unke

Ron Beierle

Men's Singles

Division 6 Red

5

Olympic Format

Mohamed Sorour

Vartgis Saiad Shirabad

Women's Singles

Division 1 Gold

7

Olympic Format

Christine Yablonka

Denise Hartley

Women's Singles

Division 1 Red

4

Olympic Format

Jodie Nykoluk

Christina Clemente

Women's Singles

Division 3 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Racheal-Anne Burrows

Courtney Whibbs

Women's Singles

Division 3 Red

4

Olympic Format

Lori Maxwell-Keen

Taylor McIntyre

Women's Singles

Division 4 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Tamara Ross

Andrea Serink

Women's Singles

Division 4 Red

4

Olympic Format

Tina Larson

Melanie Dyck

Women's Singles

Division 5 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Heather Padavell

Lindsay Labrecque

Women's Singles

Division 5 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Elena Favaro

Jennifer Armand

Women's Singles

Division 5 Red

4

Olympic Format



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Mount Royal
Squash Tournament
BrokerLink
Squash Tournament
Intact Insurance
Squash Tournament
ARC Resources
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions