2015 USA Racquetball Oregon Regional Championships

Racquetball Tournament 4/15/2015 - 4/19/2015
2015 USA Racquetball Oregon Regional Championships
Cascade Athletic Club - GRESHAM, OR USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racquetball@cascadeac.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OR Racquetball Events

Oregon Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Jeff Stark

Sunji Spencer

Joel Barshaw

Jimmy Lowe

Dan Cramer

Mark Szabo

Jeremy White

Connor Laffey

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

12

Single Elimination

Jonathan Edwards

Michael Stoner

Brian Woolf

Daniel Goldstein

Patrick Peltier

Eduardo Guillen

Lee Cramer

Jayme Berry

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Brian Ancheta

Darren Ford

Roberto Cardenas

Josh Tittle

Mitchell Turner

Zac Thompson

Arvind Bhuta

Jayme Berry

MB

Men's Singles

B

27

Single Elimination

Dan Graham

Justin Juul

Todd Anderson

Patrick Boyd

Steve Sharpe

Luke Miller

Chris Yamnitsky

Robert Flor

MC

Men's Singles

C

16

Single Elimination

Kevin Morris

Rob Hegemann

Michael McPherson

John Ryder

Matt Stein

James Trujillo

Greg Hayden

Dustin Wilson

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Jim Rigwald

Michael Boyd

Chase Park

Larry Risley

Men's Age Singles

Mens 40/45 Singles

10

Single Elimination

Jeremy White

Paul Reed

Wade Reuther

Michael Stoner

Michael Bern

Brent Turnbull

Rich Carver

Mark Szabo

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Round Robin

John Aldape

Samuel Smith

Steve Neighbors

John Haynes

WO

Women's Singles

Open

5

Round Robin

Kaitlyn Boyle

Joanie Hofmeister

Mara Delay

Shannon Henley

Hollee Hungerford

WC

Women's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Annie Roberts

Heather Love

Vanessa Read

Jennifer Ramirez

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Nick Baida / Sunji Spencer

Jeff Stark / Joel Barshaw

Joshua Lebow / Connor Laffey

Rich Carver / Andrew Conti

Brad Hardy / Drew Litzer

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

5

Round Robin

Danny Nye / Kevin Savory

Patrick Peltier / Daniel Goldstein

Brian Woolf / Steve Altizer

Jonathan Edwards / Shawn Delay

Tim Kilgore / Tony DeGiorgio

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

14

Single Elimination

Brian Ancheta / Justin Juul

Travis Meinhold / David Rosenbaum

Mike Lyons / Arvind Bhuta

David Reyes / Jim Hart

Arnoldo Nogueron / Toby Harris

Kevin Savory / Roberto Cardenas

Shawn Delay / Pat Montgomery

Dan Graham / Josh Tittle

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

10

Single Elimination

Jason Lucas / Stan Henderson

David Moyle / Neal Hughes

Jeff Milkes / Daniel Reynolds

Daniel Hoffman / Scott Skellenger

Darrik Helin / Derrick Yates

Glenn Judd / Robert Lysaker

John Ryder / Lee Selby

Chris Yamnitsky / Raymond Love

Men's Doubles

30+

4

Round Robin

Chris Shaw / Paul Reed

Danny Nye / Steve Altizer

Mark Szabo / Rich Carver

Michael Stoner / Michael Bern

Men's Doubles

Combined 90+

5

Round Robin

John Aldape / Steve Neighbors

Jim Hart / Scott Harris

Brian Bristow / Todd Anderson

Neal Hughes / John Haynes

David Sneitzer / Jarren Swazo

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Joshua Lebow / Kristine Holman

Connor Laffey / Beth Bernardo

Dan Cramer / Lihau Perreira

Drew Litzer / Linda Reeves

Mixed Doubles

Elite

5

Round Robin

Chris Shaw / Linda Reeves

Brian Woolf / Hollee Hungerford

Paul Reed / Bernie Perreira

Jeff Clark / Joanie Hofmeister

Steve Altizer / Lihau Perreira

Mixed Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Scott Nolander / Bernie Perreira

Arnoldo Nogueron / Jessica Amezcua

David Reyes / Vicky Reyes

Brennan Leers / Megan Menzia

Don Kerzel / Madison Kerzel

Men's Age Singles

Mens 40/45 Singles Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Michael Bern

Darren Ford

Brent Turnbull

Mark Szabo

Tony DeGiorgio

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Bill Edmiston / Don Kerzel

Dan Graham / Josh Tittle

Shawn Delay / Pat Montgomery

Scott Nolander / Edder Lopez

Jarren Swazo / David Sneitzer

Brian Bristow / Scott Fish

Brad Stephens / Shane Reilly

Jeff Clark / Robert Hill

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Jim Douglas / Patrick Boyd

Glenn Judd / Robert Lysaker

Tom Juul Jr. / Greg Hayden

Darrik Helin / Derrick Yates

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Robert Jose

Mason Masuda

Brennan Leers

Nathan Buring

Shane Reilly

Bob Alejandre

Don Kerzel

Edder Lopez

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Mason Masuda

Kevin Morris

Nathan Buring

David Moyle

Matthew McDougal

Steven Boyle

Spencer Brinton

Matt Stein

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Tom Juul Jr.

Jim Douglas

Raymond Love

Spencer Brinton

Jason Lucas

Jim Rigwald

Jeff Simonson

Larry Risley

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Andrew Conti

Lee Cramer

Robert Jose

Mitchell Turner

Zac Thompson

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Nick Baida

Lee Cramer

Brad Hardy

Joshua Lebow

Michael Bern

Dave Azuma

Drew Litzer

Eduardo Guillen

Mixed Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Robert Lysaker / Alice Laffey

Jeff Milkes / Tammie Milkes

John Adler / Heather Love

Jason Lucas / Gina Mansfield

Women's Doubles

Womens O/A Doubles

5

Round Robin

Krystle Boyle / Kaitlyn Boyle

Joanie Hofmeister / Vicky Reyes

Mara Delay / Shannon Henley

Kristine Holman / Madison Kerzel

Gina Mansfield / Rachael Kretzschmar

Women's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Kristine Holman

Beth Bernardo

Madison Kerzel

Jae Graham

Women's Singles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Rachael Kretzschmar

Alice Laffey

Megan Carver

Tammie Milkes

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions