2015 USA Racquetball Missouri Regional & State Championships presented by Pinchshot.com

Racquetball Tournament 4/17/2015 - 4/19/2015
2015 USA Racquetball Missouri Regional & State Championships presented by Pinchshot.com
Vetta Racquet Sports-CONCORD - ST. LOUIS, MO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:DWHITLEY@VETTASPORTS.COM.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MO Racquetball Events

Missouri Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

17

Olympic Format

Filip Vesely

Dylan Reid

Josh Pearl

Bryan Shaw

Hal Rutherford

Joe Koch

Drew Finke

Jerry Lis

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Drew Finke

Hal Rutherford

Joe Koch

Jerry Lis

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red

9

Olympic Format

Kevin Schneier

James Demarco

Yee Cheng

Mark Kissel

Brendan Giljum

Jorge Suarez

Paul Beffa

Rick Hunolt

MOW

Men's Singles

Open White

5

Olympic Format

Chris Guilfoy

Paul Beffa

Jorge Suarez

Rick Hunolt

Brendan Giljum

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Teresa Sefcik

Anna Schwartz

Madeline Gauch

Nancy Davis

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Josh Pearl / Dylan Reid

David Schwent / Matthew Davenport

Jorge Suarez / Drew Finke

Damon Peterson / Dan Whitley

Kevin Schneier / Joe Koch

Chris Guilfoy / Bryan Shaw

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kevin Schneier / Joe Koch

Chris Guilfoy / Bryan Shaw

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Dylan Reid / Shari Coplen

Cindy Burman / Dan Whitley

David Schwent / Madeline Gauch

Paul Beffa / Anna Schwartz

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Paul McGuire

Michael Lydy

Mitch Kemlage

Keith Yaklovich

Ethan Slutzky

Mike Torbet

Roy Landers

Joshua Jones

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Ethan Slutzky

Dan Witt

Mike Torbet

Garrett Lehman

Joshua Jones

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Single Elimination

Steve Angelo / Don Kuehn

Mike Campbell / Tod Dillard

Ray Kilman / Joe Alan Camerer

Brendan Giljum / Mark Kissel

Dennis Harris / Harry Wells

Andrew Kemlage / Mitch Kemlage

Chad Unterreiner / Paul Taylor

Matthew Fox / Doug Koyanagi

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Andrew Kemlage / Mitch Kemlage

Dwain Baldridge / Roy Landers

Ben Farnsworth / Joshua Kuehn

Dennis Harris / Harry Wells

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Chris Schulze

Joshua Kuehn

Dave Voeller

Jason Frye

Dan Witt

Jacob Hauck

Tim Becker

Jason Sauer

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Vijayender Tarun

Dan Witt

Brent Speizman

Brian Goyda

Earl Dowell

Jacob Hauck

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Haley Dolezal

Allison Darmody

Madison Myers

Jenna Heaton

Men's Doubles

B / C

4

Round Robin

John Greenberg / Mike Greenberg

John Correa / Timothy Juergens

Sreekanth Peyyeti / Vishal Gupta

Brian Goyda / Dan Witt

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Raffi Mikaelian

Vijayender Tarun

Earl Dowell

Brent Speizman

Jason Sauer

Madison Myers

Sreekanth Peyyeti

Nick Ierardi

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Mohnish Thakur

Brian Goyda

Madison Myers

Jason Sauer

Nick Ierardi

D

Singles

D

8

Single Elimination

Vishal Gupta

Mohnish Thakur

Sreekanth Peyyeti

Nathan Yaklovich

Kate Buren

Ally Howard

Ethan Brouk

John Dowell

cD

Singles

D Consolation

4

Single Elimination

John Dowell

Ethan Brouk

Ally Howard

Kate Buren

Men's Age Singles

55/60+

6

Round Robin

Dennis Harris

Kim Keltner

Jerry Ayers

Don Kuehn

Ed Basta

Dave Voeller

Men's Age Singles

404550

7

Single Elimination

James Demarco

Jerry Lis

Mike Greenberg

Thurman Brooks

Edmond Abrahamian

Yee Cheng

Jason Frye

Men's Age Singles

404550 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Edmond Abrahamian

Jason Frye

Yee Cheng

Men's Age Singles

24-/18-

5

Round Robin

Mark Kissel

Paul Beffa

Brendan Giljum

Ethan Slutzky

Jacob Hauck

B16

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

5

Round Robin

John Dowell

John Greenberg

Ian Bjorn

Ethan Brouk

Nathan Yaklovich

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions