2014-2015 Eastern Collegiate Racquetball Conference - Meet #3

Racquetball Tournament 11/14/2014 - 11/16/2014
2014-2015 Eastern Collegiate Racquetball Conference - Meet #3
Archbold/Flanagan Gymnasium - Syracuse, NY USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:vanschalkwykr@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events

New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

M1G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Gold

22

Olympic Format

Nick Pilla

Tyler Nicholson

Tristan Dale

Connor Goldberg

Andrew Carrier

Brendan Lilley

Chris Vosburg

Jon Radolec

M1B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Jay Noon

Bryan Ek

Justin Carpenter

Sol Torrel

Daniel Blaine

Jeff Dempster

Kevin Mitchell

Anthony Esposito

M1R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Red

8

Olympic Format

Jim Purpura

Tom Heighton

Jonathan Hendler

Marc Murphy

Joe Waldron

Joseph Jankovic

M1W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 White

4

Olympic Format

Joe Waldron

Joseph Jankovic

M2G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Gold

23

Olympic Format

Craig Cressey

Dom Cauteruccio

Vincent Pan

Jared Hafer

Anton Gudz

Jake Donohue

Isaac Moore

Mike Piekarz

M2B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Alex Kosakowski

Alex Belval

Alex Stevens

Daniel Lott

Jake Koscil

Mitchell Binger

Andrew Schmidt

Hans Riemer

M2R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Red

8

Olympic Format

Ben Jackson

Deeraj Subramanium

Michael Yachanin

Damien Cremilleux

Alex Gulakos

Rathanak Teng

David Gates

M2W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format

Rathanak Teng

Alex Gulakos

David Gates

M3G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Gold

18

Olympic Format

Ross Sherrer

Matthew Paley

James Todd

Mike Besmer

Frederick Albion

Noah Loconte

Kevin Lo

Erik Maloney

M3B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Noah Loconte

Frederick Albion

Kevin Lo

Erik Maloney

M3R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Red

11

Olympic Format

Geoff Ferington

Chris Hobbs

Nick Lee

Paul Noon

Solomon Shim

Justin Demma

Ethan Spitz

John Ewen

M3W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 White

4

Olympic Format

Nick Adams

Rob Smith

M4G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Brian Leonhardt

Grayson Doucette

Peter Steinberg

Devin Goodman

Noah Roby

Angelo Angelidis

Steven Churchill

Nick Johnson

M4B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Nick Johnson

Steven Churchill

Angelo Angelidis

Noah Roby

M4R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Red

5

Olympic Format

Louis Kurcz

Jacob Hensch

Nate Morgan

Tyler Sweeney

W1G

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Katharine Neils

Stefanie Nissley

Emily Giampaoli

Roxanne Lapierre

Sierra Schaubert

Emily Pieroni

Kerry Ryan

Caitlin Hartmann

W1R

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Red

6

Olympic Format

Kerry Ryan

Sierra Schaubert

Emily Pieroni

Caitlin Hartmann

Elissa Chao

W2G

Women's Collegiate Singles

#2 Gold

7

Olympic Format

Taylor Puskar

Elizabeth Pringle

Kelsey Gibbons

Mackenzie Poskus

Katie Lynch

Emily Van Ingen

Emily Gustafson

W2R

Women's Collegiate Singles

#2 Red

4

Olympic Format

Katie Lynch

Emily Van Ingen

Emily Gustafson

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

11

Single Elimination

Connor Goldberg / Tyler Nicholson

Tom Heighton / Tristan Dale

Brendan Lilley / Jon Radolec

Andrew Carrier / Jeff Dempster

Andrew Schmidt / Jake Koscil

Bryan Ek / Sol Torrel

Jay Noon / Jim Purpura

Daniel Blaine / Jonathan Hendler

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Chris Vosburg / Hans Riemer

Anthony Esposito / Kevin Mitchell

Joe Waldron / Joseph Jankovic

M2D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2

11

Single Elimination

Craig Cressey / Vincent Pan

Alex Stevens / Mike Piekarz

Isaac Moore / Jared Hafer

Ben Jackson / Mitchell Binger

Damien Cremilleux / Michael Yachanin

Marc Murphy / Jake Donohue

Justin Carpenter / Kevin Lo

Alex Kosakowski / Anton Gudz

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Dom Cauteruccio / Nick Johnson

Daniel Lott / Rathanak Teng

Alex Gulakos / David Gates

M3D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3

8

Single Elimination

James Todd / Ross Sherrer

Frederick Albion / Matthew Paley

Geoff Ferington / Noah Loconte

Alex Belval / Erik Maloney

Justin Demma / Nick Adams

Chris Hobbs / John Ewen

Ethan Spitz / Paul Noon

Solomon Shim / Rob Smith

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ethan Spitz / Paul Noon

Justin Demma / Nick Adams

Chris Hobbs / John Ewen

Solomon Shim / Rob Smith

M4D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#4

5

Single Elimination

Brian Leonhardt / Grayson Doucette

Devin Goodman / Peter Steinberg

Angelo Angelidis / Noah Roby

Nate Morgan / Nick Lee

Jacob Hensch / Steven Churchill

WD1

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1

7

Single Elimination

Kerry Ryan / Stefanie Nissley

Katharine Neils / Roxanne Lapierre

Emily Gustafson / Emily Pieroni

Emily Giampaoli / Mackenzie Poskus

Emily Van Ingen / Katie Lynch

Elizabeth Pringle / Kelsey Gibbons

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Elizabeth Pringle / Kelsey Gibbons

Emily Van Ingen / Katie Lynch

AS

Alumni

Singles

12

Single Elimination

Rocco Saccente

Joseph Nickerson

Michael Kowalczyk

Matt Barbuscak

Chris Collette

Jeff Celone

Jason Everett

Michael Bunce

cAS

Alumni

Singles Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Cory Johnson

Siavash Namiranian

Eric Wright

Christina Vandling

Buzz Lucarelli

AD

Alumni

Doubles

8

Single Elimination

Alec Wasilonsky / Jeff Celone

Matt Barbuscak / Nick Pilla

Cory Johnson / Michael Kowalczyk

Eric Wright / Rocco Saccente

Joseph Nickerson / Pete Rolashevich

Chris Collette / Jason Everett

cAD

Alumni

Doubles Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Chris Collette / Jason Everett

Siavash Namiranian / Michael Bunce

Joseph Nickerson / Pete Rolashevich

SD

Collegiate Skills

Doubles

4

Round Robin

Katie Hartman / Mike Besmer

Deeraj Subramanium / Elissa Chao

Sierra Schaubert / Tyler Sweeney

Taylor Puskar / Louis Kurcz

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions