MACRC 3: VMI, Lexington, VA

Racquetball Tournament 11/14/2014 - 11/16/2014
MACRC 3: VMI, Lexington, VA
Virginia Military Institute -  Lynchburg, VA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:vadriveserve@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events

Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Alan Skolnik / Matt Harrity

Carson Hsiao / Darren Kataja

James Shaheen / Jooney Moon

Alex Ecker / Nick Gadsby

Phil Vorderstrasse / Cedric Hall

Joseph Wu / Timothy Holder

Franklin Wolfe / Christopher Flight

Cody Pillow / Joe Tharp

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3 Red

4

Olympic Format

Joseph Wu / Timothy Holder

Cody Pillow / Joe Tharp

Phil Vorderstrasse / Cedric Hall

Franklin Wolfe / Christopher Flight

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#4 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Joshua Mu / Justin Edwards

Finn Roberts / Fraser Davidson

Michael Shealy / Ben Musick

Grant Broussard / Matt McGarr

Andres Leyton / Matt Cattano

Ansel Steele / UNKNOWN

Dave Brumett / Wesley Jacobs

Michael Bronstein / Danjoseph Quijada

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#4 Red

4

Olympic Format

Dave Brumett / Wesley Jacobs

Michael Bronstein / Danjoseph Quijada

Ansel Steele / UNKNOWN

Andres Leyton / Matt Cattano

Men's Collegiate Doubles

Men's Doubles 1 & 2 Gold

7

Olympic Format

Max Nunez / Kamyron Meeks

Christian Witchger / Gregory Leeman

David Schreck / Ryan Evans

Austin Palmore / Patrick Litten

Eric Piering / Juan Jaramillo

Ben Ozenberger / Andres Leyton

Max Labrague / NEEDS

Men's Collegiate Doubles

Men's Doubles 1 & 2 Red

3

Olympic Format

Eric Piering / Juan Jaramillo

Ben Ozenberger / Andres Leyton

Men's Collegiate Singles

1&2 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Max Nunez

Kamyron Meeks

Gregory Leeman

Ben Ozenberger

Juan Jaramillo

David Schreck

Ryan Evans

Eric Piering

Men's Collegiate Singles

1&2 Red

4

Olympic Format

Patrick Litten

Max Labrague

Christian Witchger

M3B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Darren Kataja

Austin Palmore

Nick Gadsby

Alex Ecker

M3G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Gold

18

Olympic Format

Alan Skolnik

Carson Hsiao

James Shaheen

Timothy Holder

Nick Gadsby

Austin Palmore

Alex Ecker

Darren Kataja

M3R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Red

10

Olympic Format

Jooney Moon

Matt Harrity

Brandon Howes

Cody Pillow

Jimmy Yau

Philip Brown

Joseph Wu

Joe Tharp

M3W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 White

6

Olympic Format

Joe Tharp

Joseph Wu

M4B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Justin Edwards

Grant Broussard

Michael Shealy

Matt McGarr

M4G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Gold

18

Olympic Format

Finn Roberts

Andres Leyton

Phil Vorderstrasse

Ben Musick

Justin Edwards

Michael Shealy

Grant Broussard

Matt McGarr

M4R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Red

10

Olympic Format

Joshua Mu

Fraser Davidson

Michael Bronstein

Cedric Hall

Wesley Jacobs

Danjoseph Quijada

Christopher Flight

Dave Brumett

M4W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 White

6

Olympic Format

Dave Brumett

Danjoseph Quijada

Wesley Jacobs

Christopher Flight

Matt Cattano

Ansel Steele

Men's Collegiate Singles

1&2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

David Schreck

Juan Jaramillo

Ryan Evans

Eric Piering

Men's Doubles

Doubles ACF

3

Round Robin

Daniel Rodriguez / Shawn Furman

Matthew Schwarzmann / Phil Wheeler

Dan Mazilu / Rolf Piranian

Men's Singles

Singles ACF 1&2 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Shawn Furman

Rolf Piranian

Men's Singles

Singles ACF 1&2 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Matthew Schwarzmann

Dan Mazilu

Women's Collegiate Doubles

Women's Doubles Gold

7

Olympic Format

Kawin Barnes / Sadie Abramowicz

Jessica O'Hara / Rachel Wasserman

Emily Parnell / Morgan Drake

Kat Caskey / McKenzie Vass

Kaitlin Wray / Sarah Bunyea

Aaliyah Goff / Sophia Figueroa

Olivia Howell / Trichia Bravi

Women's Collegiate Doubles

Women's Doubles Red

4

Olympic Format

Aaliyah Goff / Sophia Figueroa

Kaitlin Wray / Sarah Bunyea

Olivia Howell / Trichia Bravi

Women's Collegiate Singles

Women's All Singles Blue

4

Olympic Format

Kawin Barnes

Aaliyah Goff

Kaitlin Wray

Kat Caskey

Women's Collegiate Singles

Women's All Singles Gold

14

Olympic Format

Sadie Abramowicz

Rachel Wasserman

Sophia Figueroa

Olivia Howell

Kawin Barnes

Kaitlin Wray

Aaliyah Goff

Kat Caskey

Women's Collegiate Singles

Women's All Singles Red

6

Olympic Format

Jessica O'Hara

Emily Parnell

Morgan Drake

Sarah Bunyea

McKenzie Vass

Trichia Bravi

Women's Collegiate Singles

Women's All Singles White

4

Olympic Format

McKenzie Vass

Trichia Bravi

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions