2015 3WallBall World Championships: Racquetball

Racquetball Tournament 9/24/2015 - 9/27/2015
2015 3WallBall World Championships: Racquetball
Stratosphere Hotel & Casino  - Las Vegas, NV USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Worflorida@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NV Racquetball Events

Nevada Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

J12

Junior Singles

12 and Under

4

Round Robin

Kayden Rodgers

Zachary Rodgers

Camila Gomez

Melissa Umble

Junior Singles

Junior 8 n 10

3

Round Robin

Andres Maldonado

Nathaniel Reyes

Alexander Gomez

Men's Age Singles

50+

9

Single Elimination

Charles (rick) Hallenbeck

Yee Cheng

Lee Carter

Bill George

Brad Bona

Peter Gauci

Roy Gelerman

Karl Meisenheimer

Men's Doubles

10 lower and Uniform

4

Single Elimination

Larry Gazelka / Ty Kelly

Lee Carter / Marty Hammond

George Daurio / James Santiago

Noho Marchesi / Richard Gower

Men's Doubles

55+

6

Single Elimination

Dennis Riggs / Sam Neer

Steven Mitchell / Vince Carlone

Darold Key / Darrell Baricuatro

Vincent De La Torre / Max Wertz

Gary Durbin / James Santiago

Ambrose (butch) Fish / Bill George

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

29

Single Elimination

Brian Romero / Ryan Lopez

Steven Acevedo / Ben Goldenberg

Scott Warren / Danny Newman

Frank Biehl / Ambrose (butch) Fish

Gabriel Perez / Joe Perez

Jeff Fetterman / Servando Daniels

Alex Crescencio / Jerry Reyes

Joaquin Zavala Jr / Robby Johnson

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

24

Single Elimination

Darold Key / Matthew Barcellos

Geoff Holmes / Mario Jr Alquicira

Russ Randolph / James Lamont

Ignacio Castaneda / Jesus Castaneda

Robert Godinez / Trevor Tutro-Anderson

Donald Wiedman / Ken Ruth

Jorge Bacallao / Mario Estevez

Akrapol Supapol / Luis Gonzalez

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

11

Single Elimination

Logan Kolde / Nick Cocco

Jose Zarur Hernandez / Hector Garcia

Juan Miranda / Rocio Yepiz

Gerardo Robles / Jesus Castaneda

Anthony Ciolli / Richard Gower

Russ Randolph / Paula Tran

Rudy Luna / Trev Umble

Curt Baumgarth / Derek Lester

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

14

Single Elimination

Peter Gauci / Dave Genevay

Gary Martin / Joe Perez

Rusty Stahlman / Troy Komarowski

Eric Fernandez / Sam Neer

Rob Mijares / Hale Sakoff

Jesus Ocana / Victor Leibofsky

Georges Barrera / Rick Villavicencio

Rick Sandello / Daryle Uhrich

Men's Doubles

Combined 75+

10

Single Elimination

Paul Dylewski / Joe Young

Brian Pineda / Sam Neer

Dave Genevay / Peter Gauci

Yee Cheng / Ryan Maher

David Dikman / Reginald Jeanlouis

Charles (rick) Hallenbeck / Danny Gonzalez

Lee Carter / Marty Hammond

Alejandro Barcelo / Anthony High

Men's Doubles

CPRT 40+

15

Single Elimination

Dave Genevay / Rick Soda Man Koll

Craig Lane / Greg Solis

Rick Wagner / Tommy Medina

Fred Ramirez / Mike Peters

Rick Sandello / Daryle Uhrich

Tony Burg / Georges Barrera

Fabian Parrilla / Manu Walia

Gabriel Medina / Robert Sostre

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

20

Single Elimination

Marcos Gravier / Roy Hernandez

Jack Mcdonald / Rick Villavicencio

Rusty Stahlman / Troy Komarowski

Hale Sakoff / Alejandro Barcelo

Joe Lara / Mario Meza

Jeff Fetterman / Servando Daniels

Steven Mitchell / Alberto Gutierrez

Danny Gonzalez / Frank Hernandez

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

19

Single Elimination

Chris Mcdonald / Jack Mcdonald

Paul Dylewski / Geoff Osberg

Joel Barshaw / Taylor Knoth

Marcos Gravier / Kevin List

Tom Durham / Brandon Davis

Mike Harmon / Victor Leibofsky

Yelandi Rivero / Roy Hernandez

Rick Wagner / Tommy Medina

Men's Doubles

Outdoor Pro

17

Single Elimination

Jesus Ustarroz / Rocky Carson I I I

Mike Harmon / Chris Mcdonald

Josh Tucker / Joe Young

Brandon Davis / Tom Durham

Tommy Medina / Rick Wagner

David Horn / Brian Pineda

Craig Lane / Scott Davis

Robert Sostre / Greg Solis

Men's Doubles One Wall

A

15

Single Elimination

Alejandro Barcelo / Rusty Stahlman

Jack Mcdonald / Rick Villavicencio

Hale Sakoff / Roy Hernandez

Gregory Lewerenz / Ryan Maher

Daryle Uhrich / Rick Sandello

Frank Biehl / Ambrose (butch) Fish

Georges Barrera / Tony Burg

Geoff Osberg / Paul Dylewski

Men's Doubles One Wall

B

7

Single Elimination

Ryan Fosco / William Kuhlman

Logan Kolde / Nick Cocco

Jeff Fetterman / Marty Hammond

Akrapol Supapol / Luis Gonzalez

Richard Gower / Tyler Tursky

Gary Durbin / James Santiago

Karl Meisenheimer / Derek Stutz

Men's Doubles One Wall

Pro / Open

11

Single Elimination

Fred Ramirez / Robert Sostre

Ben Goldenberg / Steven Acevedo

Kevin List / Mike Harmon

Rob Mijares / David Dikman

Sebastian Franco / Yelandi Rivero

Josh Tucker / Jesus Ustarroz

Ryan Lopez / Brian Romero

Dave Rojas / William Rolon

MA

Men's Singles

A

18

Single Elimination

Sebastian Fernandez

Brad Tursky

Alberto Gutierrez

Gabriel Perez

Geoff Holmes

James Lamont

Brian Romero

Pahool Miramontes

MB

Men's Singles

B

23

Single Elimination

Akrapol Supapol

Pio Mortera

Michael Medina

Mario Estevez

Luis Gonzalez

Sam Ryder

Everett Brunelle

Luis Garcia

MC

Men's Singles

C

13

Single Elimination

Logan Kolde

Jesus Castaneda

Juan Miranda

Jeffrey Edwards

David Abbott

Jeff Upton

Rudy Luna

Curt Baumgarth

Men's Singles

CPRT 40+

8

Single Elimination

Rob Mijares

Tony Burg

Larry Hernandez

David Mendoza

William Rolon

Manu Walia

Carlos Mercado

Marty Hammond

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

5

Single Elimination

Brad Bona

Jairo Perez

Joaquin Zavala Jr

Brendan Reid

Yesid Basoberry Ordonez

Men's Singles

Military/Police/Fire

9

Single Elimination

David Mendoza

Reginald Jeanlouis

Steven Harper

Rob Blanton

Ty Kelly

Gabriel Perez

J Michael Schaefer

Tim Ryder

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Kevin List

Ryan Maher

Gregory Lewerenz

Reginald Jeanlouis

Manu Walia

Joel Barshaw

Jairo Perez

MOP

Men's Singles

Outdoor Pro

9

Single Elimination

Daniel De La Rosa

Rocky Carson I I I

Charlie Pratt

Fred Ramirez

Eric Fernandez

Alvaro Beltran

Andree Parrilla

Nick Montalbano

Mixed Doubles

A

19

Single Elimination

Mario Meza / Autumn Harrison

Erik Blood / Susie Boulanger

Eric Palmer / Raquel Edalati

Tracy Untalan / Vincent De La Torre

Michelle Harrigan / Heriberto Cruz-Anaya

Miriam Benard / Joe Coniglio

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto / Justin Cooklin

Alex Crescencio / Sonya Green

Mixed Doubles

B

18

Single Elimination

Paula Tran / Jon Rafkind

Kim Holderness / James Lamont

Andrew Towers / Susie Gulde

Nancy Bortfeld / Russ Randolph

Donald Wiedman / Jae Graham

Gerardo Robles / Xochilt Rosas Rivero

Tia Lecland / Darryl Hunter

Sarah Dornon / Jason Dornon

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+

4

Single Elimination

Dawn Villavicencio / Steven Mitchell

Bill George / Laura Morin

Trevor Tutro-Anderson / Lorna Rose

Alan Klausner / Jasmine Suarez

Mixed Doubles

Elite

22

Single Elimination

Rick Villavicencio / Celeste Pafford

Jack Mcdonald / Martha McDonald

Brad Schopieray / Tia Lecland

Melissa Santiago / Brian Romero

Jeremy McGlothin / Bridgette (bree) Paganetto

Jesus Ocana / Kris Kaskawal

Eric Palmer / Emma Sanchez-Jones

Gregory Lewerenz / Carrie Hoeft

Mixed Doubles

Pro / Open

13

Single Elimination

Daniel De La Rosa / Michelle Key

Rhonda Rajsich / Rick Soda Man Koll

Greg Solis / Janel Tisinger

Carla Munoz / David Horn

Joe Young / Aimee Ruiz

Alejandro Landa / Paola Longoria

Andree Parrilla / Jessica Parrilla

Gabriel Medina / Kris Kaskawal

Mixed Doubles One Wall

A / B

17

Single Elimination

Adam Gallager / Kelly Quinn

Rex Naddeo / Sarah Lily Sostre

Michelle Harrigan / Jorge Bacallao

Scott Greenberg / Maddie Melendez

David Mendoza / Debra Garrett-woods

Rigo Garzona / Sonya Green

Danny Newman / Laura Morin

Erik Blood / Susie Boulanger

Mixed Doubles One Wall

Pro / Open

7

Single Elimination

Jasmine Suarez / Steven Acevedo

Aimee Ruiz / Joe Young

Rhonda Rajsich / Rick Soda Man Koll

Yoanis Garcia / Ryan Lopez

Jacqueline Paraiso / Sebastian Franco

Ben Goldenberg / Melissa Santiago

Michael Dembin / Violeta Lasalle

Women's Doubles

40+

6

Single Elimination

Yoanis Garcia / Martha McDonald

Celeste Pafford / Mary Schoumaker

Dawn Villavicencio / Emma Sanchez-Jones

Sarah Houghtailing / Susie Boulanger

Valeria Clemmensen / Susan Suid

Jill Krenzelok / Tia Lecland

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Debra Pierce / Raquel Edalati

Miriam Benard / Sonya Green

Marie Pachuca / Tracy Untalan

Maddie Melendez / Bridgette (bree) Paganetto

Leanna Burmood / Autumn Harrison

Amy White / Jill Krenzelok

Darlene Landgraf / Gloria Reid

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

6

Single Elimination

Jae Graham / Leslee Pla

Xochilt Rosas Rivero / Rocio Yepiz

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld

Ashley Moler / Sachenka Pacheka

Sarah Lily Sostre / Tish Rodgers

Lorna Rose / Vickie Onesti

Women's Doubles

Open / Elite

7

Single Elimination

Carrie Hoeft / Valeria Clemmensen

Jasmine Suarez / Melissa Santiago

Debra Garrett-woods / Tracy Untalan

Sarah Houghtailing / Tanya Nofs

Mary Schoumaker / Michelle Poage

Joyce Norris / Cecilia Pratt

Susan Suid / Kris Kaskawal

WPD

Women's Doubles

Pro

9

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria / Michelle Key

Aimee Ruiz / Janel Tisinger

Sofia Rascon / Frederique Lambert

Jacqueline Paraiso / Jessica Parrilla

Mary Schoumaker / Celeste Pafford

Martha McDonald / Michelle Harrigan

Rhonda Rajsich / Yoanis Garcia

Carla Munoz / Adriana Riveros

Women's Doubles One Wall

A / B

9

Single Elimination

Kelly Quinn / Maddie Melendez

Kris Kaskawal / Mary Schoumaker

Tracy Untalan / Miriam Benard

Amy White / Susan Suid

Kim Holderness / Nancy Bortfeld

Barbara Durso / Tia Lecland

Raquel Edalati / Dawn Villavicencio

WAB

Women's Singles

A / B

8

Single Elimination

Michelle Harrigan

Carrie Hoeft

Joyce Norris

Xochilt Rosas Rivero

Karin Mannon

Barbara Durso

Jae Graham

Leslee Pla

Women's Singles

Pro / Open

10

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Janel Tisinger

Rhonda Rajsich

Michelle Key

Adrianna Moncada

Cecilia Pratt

Jessica Parrilla

Frederique Lambert

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions