2014 Manitoba Open

Racquetball Tournament 11/6/2014 - 11/9/2014
2014 Manitoba Open
University Of Manitoba Frank Kennedy Centre - Winnipeg, MB CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racquetball@sportmanitoba.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Men's Singles

M35+ / A

10

Single Elimination

Darryl Drohomerski

Jen Saunders

Gregory Sawkey

Kirby Shwaykosky

Men's Singles

M35+ / A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Aaron Strub

Evan Pritchard

Gus Tsouras

James Bileski

Men's Age Singles

50+ Playoff - Final

2

Single Elimination

Len Gerelus

Roger Havrilenko

Men's Age Singles

50+ Playoff - Third Place

2

Single Elimination

Laurent Bissonnette

Bill Maretzki

Men's Age Singles

50+ Playoff - Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Greg Podolsky

Gordon Gilbey

Men's Singles

B / C

8

Single Elimination

Nathan Gerhard

Greg Podolsky

Cullen Mulvihill

Cher Allen

Men's Singles

B / C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kyle Gobeil

Remi Fournier

Milana Paddock

Gordon Gilbey

WAB

Women's Singles

A / B

8

Single Elimination

Stephanie Oteyza

Gwen Smoluk

Roberta Mack

Kay McNeil

Women's Singles

A / B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Milana Paddock

Leslie McAvoy

Liz Klippenstein

Heather Maskus

JA

Junior Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Jacob Mack

Remi Fournier

Cullen Mulvihill

Daniel Beleshinski

JB

Junior Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Tim Zapp

Noah Merz Lakser

Liam McLean

Adam Lukes

DO

Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Darryl Drohomerski / Gus Tsouras

Dave Boyd / Jen Saunders

Roger Havrilenko / Len Gerelus

Evan Pritchard / Kirby Shwaykosky

DAB

Doubles

A / B

4

Round Robin

Gerald Mack / Jacob Mack

Jim McEachern / John Marion

George Nyman / Liane Bissonnette

Renee Lafreniere / Robert Bartlett

Women's Doubles

A / B

5

Round Robin

Liane Bissonnette / Renee Lafreniere

Bettina Nyman / Kay McNeil

Diana Fast / Leslie McAvoy

Gwen Smoluk / Milana Paddock

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions