2014 State Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 11/22/2014 - 11/23/2014
2014 State Doubles Championships
Georgia Tech - Atlanta, GA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:grpatournaments@earthlink.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

GA Racquetball Events

Georgia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

M30

Men's Doubles

30/40

8

Single Elimination

Brian Stone / Michael Smith

Herschel Horton / Mel Pangilinan

Chad Robbins / Dawud Akbar

Danny Smith / Tony Deeb

Michael Miller Jr / Lou George Sr

Ian Mullings / Jonathan Bryant

Marcus Riggins / Adrian Deane

Terrence Pierce / Shawn Conrad

Men's Doubles

30/40/50 A/B

4

Single Elimination

Gregg Pike / Lugene Jackson

Donald Williams / Richard White

Barry Leb / Philip Enteles

Henry Ling / Rodney Harris

Men's Doubles

50+

7

Single Elimination

Mel Pangilinan / Ron Fowler

Bryan Parker / Gary Clarke

Chris Poucher / Will Costanza

Lou George Sr / Marcus Riggins

Jerry Wickliffe / Tom Adkins

Thomas Parks / Tyrone Tony White

Eric Galinier / Jesse Cook

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Single Elimination

Henry Ling / Rodney Harris

Gregg Pike / Lugene Jackson

Michael Mitchell / Thomas Williams 3rd

Murali Atkuri / Kevin Murray

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

James Merritt / Richard Merritt

Barry Leb / Philip Enteles

Jesse Cook / Eric Galinier

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

17

Single Elimination

Jason Bernerth / Jim Minkel

Shane Karmelin / Maurice Miller

Bryan Titus / Jeremy Best

Kenny Green Jr. / David Stincer

Herschel Horton / Danny Smith

Brian Stone / Michael Smith

Dawud Akbar / Chad Robbins

Austin Cunningham / Alan Nichols

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite Consolation

9

Single Elimination

John Crowe / Marquis Miller

Shawn Conrad / Aaron Price

Mark Meyers / Will Costanza

Jonathan Bryant / Ian Mullings

Michael Miller Jr / Tyrone Tony White

Donald Williams / Richard White

Tony Deeb / Terrence Pierce

Cecil McNair / Cruz Acosta

Mixed Doubles

C

4

Single Elimination

Andrea Rocha / Thomas Williams 3rd

Calvin Lemons / Diane Clayton-Anderson

Carolyn Dwyer / Mike Todd

Barry Williams / Syltoria McDowell

Mixed Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Lynn Fonseca / Austin Cunningham

Maurice Miller / Tara Borrero

Shane Karmelin / Sarah O'Brien

Tom Adkins / Robin Whitmire

David Stincer / Kelly Leblanc

Kanesha Madison / Marquis Miller

Gary Clarke / Tami Costanza

Donna Jones / John Crowe

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Cecil McNair / Felicia Green

Marsha Johnson / Thomas Parks

Brandon Bryant / Terri McWilliams

Rainy Sor / Kevin Murray

Kanesha Madison / Marquis Miller

Women's Doubles

A/B/C

3

Round Robin

Rainy Sor / Kelly Leblanc

Donna Jones / Marsha Johnson

Andrea Rocha / Carolyn Dwyer

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Lynn Fonseca / Robin Whitmire

Felicia Green / Tami Costanza

Kanesha Madison / Tara Borrero

Sarah O'Brien / Terri McWilliams

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions