Racquetball Canada Nationals 2015

Racquetball Tournament 5/17/2015 - 5/23/2015
Racquetball Canada Nationals 2015
Revs Fitness Center - Burnaby, BC CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:awebb@prokennex.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Men's Doubles

Open Gold

11

Olympic Format

Coby Iwaasa / Mike Green

Nicolas Bousquet / Tommy Murray

Pedro Castro / Tim Landeryou

Samuel Murray / Vincent Gagnon

Men's Doubles

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Barret Husulak / James Landeryou

Lee Connell / Nathaniel Husulak

Chris Exner / Tanner Mattson

Michael Leduc / Trevor Webb

Men's Doubles

Open Red

3

Olympic Format

Anthony Schonberger / Mitch Brayley

Ryan Mosdell / Travis Einarson

Dylan Scattolon / Matthew Swaine

Men's Doubles

Elite / A

12

Single Elimination

Jean Nolet / Robert Melancon

Don Strugnell / Doug Ross

Steve Majocha / Brad Strugnell

Christian Boudreau / Stephane Parent

Men's Doubles

Elite / A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Ryan Mosdell / Terry Mosdell

Allen Bauman / John Halko

Carl Lalande / Claude Paul

Joe Lozinski / Lorne Renouf

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

9

Single Elimination

Jeff Swartz / Lanny Jackson

Dan Smith / Dave Boyd

Bruce Robinson / Darrell Davis

Chuck Tanner / Patrick Trask

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

James Bileski / Ken Storozuk

Tom Walton / Wade Danis

Fred Preston / Philip Chow

Peter Callioux / Rick Sheren

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Gerald Mack / Roger Havrilenko

Barry Moore / Mike McCabe

Barry Warrack / Greg Podolsky

Men's Doubles

55+

7

Single Elimination

Manny Gregorio / Randy Pentland

Carl Lalande / Claude Paul

Doug Shiratti / Terry Mosdell

Reg Atkins / Rob Popowich

Men's Doubles

55+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Fred Preston / Philip Chow

George Nyman / Laurent Bissonnette

Barry Moore / Wayne McBeath

Men's Doubles

65+

6

Single Elimination

Denis Gaucher / Dave Saulnier

Barry Ould / Roger Havrilenko

Jim McCulloch / Peter Callioux

Irwin Brody / Scott Craig

Men's Doubles

65+ Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Cliff Hood / Heinz Stein

Barry Warrack / Bob Papineau

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Danielle Drury / Jen Saunders

Frederique Lambert / Michele Morissette

Brigitte Richard / Christine Richardson

Joanne Ditommaso / Valerie Fallu

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Kathryn Iwaasa / Marion McBride

Isabelle Lapierre / Murielle Boivin

Susan Dauk / Val Senger

Gwen Smoluk / Cher Allen

Women's Doubles

B/C

4

Round Robin

Bettina Nyman / Kay McNeil

Cheryl Redford / Josephine Choi

Liz Klippenstein / Roberta Mack

Lynda Howell / Sue Macleod

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Danielle Drury / Barret Husulak

Alexis Iwaasa / Anthony Schonberger

McKenzie Brayley / Matthew Swaine

Jessica Nelson / Mitch Brayley

Mixed Doubles

Elite/A

4

Round Robin

Murielle Boivin / Jean Nolet

Joanne Ditommaso / Christian Boudreau

Isabelle Lapierre / Stephane Parent

Marilyn Webster / Warren Hart

Mixed Doubles

B/C

13

Single Elimination

Susan Dauk / Darrell Davis

Nashila Jamal / Jeff Swartz

Sue Macleod / Reg Atkins

Liz Klippenstein / Kirby Shwaykosky

Mixed Doubles

B/C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Roberta Mack / Gerald Mack

Cher Allen / Laurent Bissonnette

Val Senger / Chuck Tanner

Kay McNeil / James Bileski

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

26

Olympic Format

Coby Iwaasa

Samuel Murray

Vincent Gagnon

Mike Green

Men's Singles

Open Gold Classic Plate

4

Single Elimination

James Landeryou

Tim Landeryou

Nathaniel Husulak

Lee Connell

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue

8

Olympic Format

Pedro Castro

Nicolas Bousquet

Tanner Mattson

Trevor Webb

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red

10

Olympic Format

Chandon Yu

Anthony Schonberger

David Serra

Matthew Swaine

MOW

Men's Singles

Open White

6

Olympic Format

Troy Brooks

Jeff Buller

Kyle Wiseman

Travis Einarson

MEG

Men's Singles

Elite Gold

10

Olympic Format

Jeff Buller

Brad Strugnell

Kyle Wiseman

Jean Nolet

MER

Men's Singles

Elite Red

6

Olympic Format

Steve Majocha

Chandon Yu

Darryl Drohomerski

Dylan Scattolon

MEW

Men's Singles

Elite White

4

Olympic Format

Ryan Mosdell

Nadav Dinur

MAG

Men's Singles

A Gold

10

Olympic Format

Christian Boudreau

Allen Bauman

Doug Ross

Lorne Renouf

MAR

Men's Singles

A Red

6

Olympic Format

Kirby Shwaykosky

Stephane Parent

Nadav Dinur

Chris Culhane

MAW

Men's Singles

A White

4

Olympic Format

Ken Storozuk

Ryan Blackmore

MBG

Men's Singles

B Gold

10

Olympic Format

Reg Atkins

Dave Boyd

Chris Culhane

James Bileski

MBR

Men's Singles

B Red

6

Olympic Format

Scott Lacey

Darrell Davis

Rick Sheren

Gord Hadfield

MBW

Men's Singles

B White

4

Olympic Format

Gordon Porter

Wade Danis

Men's Singles

C/D Gold

10

Olympic Format

Gerald Mack

Barry Moore

Allan Meston

Greg Podolsky

Men's Singles

C/D Red

6

Olympic Format

Jim Rau

Ken Rau

Randy Pesklewis

George Nyman

Men's Singles

C/D White

4

Olympic Format

Al Wilson

Jamie Buller-Taylor

Men's Age Singles

40+

4

Round Robin

Christian Boudreau

Lorne Renouf

Terry Nelson

Allen Bauman

Men's Age Singles

45+

8

Single Elimination

Jean Nolet

Steve Majocha

Paul Huseon

Doug Ross

Men's Age Singles

45+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Darryl Drohomerski

Darcey Shaw

John Halko

Stephane Parent

Men's Age Singles

50/55+

8

Single Elimination

Randy Pentland

Graham Tamaki

Reg Atkins

Carl Lalande

Men's Age Singles

50/55+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Don Strugnell

Gordon Porter

Barry Moore

Ken Rau

Men's Age Singles

60+ Gold

15

Olympic Format

Claude Paul

Robert Melancon

Doug Shiratti

Terry Mosdell

Men's Age Singles

60+ Blue

4

Olympic Format

Rob Popowich

Bruce Robinson

Ryan Blackmore

Gord Hadfield

Men's Age Singles

60+ Red

7

Olympic Format

John Mallard

Jim Park

Laurent Bissonnette

George Nyman

Men's Age Singles

60+ White

4

Olympic Format

Jim Rau

Philip Chow

Randy Pesklewis

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Patrick Trask

Peter Callioux

Men's Age Singles

70/75+

4

Round Robin

Barry Ould

Cliff Hood

Heinz Stein

Bob Papineau

WOG

Women's Singles

Open Gold

10

Olympic Format

Frederique Lambert

Jen Saunders

Michele Morissette

Valerie Fallu

WOR

Women's Singles

Open Red

6

Olympic Format

Christine Richardson

Linda Ellerington

Alexis Iwaasa

Brigitte Richard

WOW

Women's Singles

Open White

2

Olympic Format

Danielle Drury

McKenzie Brayley

WA

Women's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Murielle Boivin

Kathryn Iwaasa

McKenzie Brayley

Josephine Choi

CWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Marilyn Webster

Cher Allen

Susan Dauk

Isabelle Lapierre

WB

Women's Singles

B

5

Round Robin

Josephine Choi

Nashila Jamal

Gwen Smoluk

Isabelle Lapierre

Women's Singles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Nashila Jamal

Jessica Nelson

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Dave Saulnier

Alex Pler

Men's Age Singles

65+ Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Jim McCulloch

Greg Podolsky

Women's Singles

C Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Kay McNeil

Marion McBride

Women's Singles

C Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Liz Klippenstein

Bettina Nyman

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Racquetball Tournament
Tecnifibre
Racquetball Tournament
Pro Kennex
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions