Racquetball Team League 11/3/2014 - 3/1/2015
v2: 2014 - 2015 Missouri High School Racquetball League
Vetta Racquet Sports-CONCORD - St Louis, MO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dwhitley@vettasports.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MO Racquetball Events

Missouri Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boys Team League Doubles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 1

5

Single Elimination

Alex Trunko / Christopher Whetsel

Cal Hoffey / Tim Patschorke

Christopher Whetsel / Joshua Compton

Chris Barry / Joe Yeager

Chris Barry / Joe Yeager

Aedan James / Roman Visintine

Joshua Compton / Daniel Cochran

Blake Theodore / Julian Polizzi

Boys Team League Doubles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 1

9

Single Elimination

Alex Trunko / Christopher Whetsel

Cal Hoffey / Tim Patschorke

Joshua Compton / Daniel Cochran

Chris Barry / Joe Yeager

Chris Barry / Joe Yeager

Aedan James / Roman Visintine

Tommy Avanzado / Carson Smith

Blake Theodore / Julian Polizzi

Boys Team League Doubles

Varsity Position: 1

9

Single Elimination

Anthony Esswein / Theodore Esswein

Jack Morris / Jacob Slade

Jeff Boelter / Matt Woolbright

Austin Foote / Sam Slapstack

Marc Dougherty / Mark Harper

Matt Woolbright / Nathan Juengst

Matt Donahoe / Michael Tettambel

Austin Foote / Sam Slapstack

Boys Team League Doubles

Varsity Position: 1

10

Single Elimination

Anthony Esswein / Theodore Esswein

Jack Morris / Jacob Slade

Jeff Boelter / Matt Woolbright

/ Sam Slapstack

Marc Dougherty / Mark Harper

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 1

8

Single Elimination

Ryan Menaugh

Andrew Jackson

Michael Wiley

Daniel Barrett

John Wessel

Michael Wiley

Evan Downey

Joe Bauer

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 1

8

Single Elimination

Ryan Menaugh

Andrew Jackson

Andrew Jackson

John Wessel

John Wessel

Michael Wiley

Evan Downey

Lukas Bell

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 2

8

Single Elimination

Marc Schneier

Dominic Bryzeal

Adam Gordon

Stephen Nikodem

Stephen Nikodem

Xavier Coultrip

Andrew Deadwyler

Lucas Lubsch

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 2

8

Single Elimination

Luke Gordon

Dominic Bryzeal

Adam Gordon

Stephen Nikodem

Stephen Nikodem

Brendan O'Brien

Adam Gordon

Eric Berg

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 3

8

Single Elimination

Christopher Eisenbeis

Brendan O'Brien

Jack Hantak

Eric Lovan

Christopher Eisenbeis

Jack Wilke

Daniel Lovan

Grant Meine

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 3

8

Single Elimination

Christopher Eisenbeis

Brendan O'Brien

Jack Hantak

Eric Lovan

Marc Schneier

Jack Wilke

Bryan Calvin

Michael Hayes

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 4

8

Single Elimination

Sean Higgins

Jake Laschober

Drew Keevan

Marc Schneier

Sean Higgins

Jake Laschober

Daniel Lovan

Nick Buescher

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 4

8

Single Elimination

Sean Higgins

Jake Laschober

Drew Keevan

Daniel Lovan

Drew Keevan

Jake Laschober

Marc Schneier

Ben Krapu

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 1

11

Single Elimination

Blake Theodore

Jason Sauer

Colin Muhr

Andrew Groneck

Jacob Sullivan

Colin Muhr

Thomas Gamma

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 2

11

Single Elimination

Blake Selm

Bailey Voellinger

Sam McKee

Alexander Hejna

Robert Esswein

Alexander Hejna

Jack Schwarze

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 3

11

Single Elimination

Kyle Andersen

Peter Vaupel

William Burke

Joseph Gilmore

Andrew Hohenberger

Joseph Gilmore

Patrick Wilson

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 4

11

Single Elimination

Joe Klohr

Hunter Gordon

Sean Brickler

Jack Claxton

Derek Rechtien

Hunter Gordon

Max Eisenhart

Boys Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 5

11

Single Elimination

Jack Faris

Andrew Yazdi

Braydon Hart

Andrew Thomas

Michael Rebholz

Braydon Hart

Boys Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 1

10

Single Elimination

Ray Sanchez

John Correa

Nick Shylanski

Craig Erbs

Ethan Slutzky

John Correa

Andrew Rockamann

Craig Erbs

Boys Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 1

10

Single Elimination

Ray Sanchez

John Correa

Nick Shylanski

Craig Erbs

Ethan Slutzky

Boys Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 2

10

Single Elimination

Daniel Byrne

Andrew Marino

Michael Mikitin

Tyler Passig

Andrew Peterson

Boys Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 2

10

Single Elimination

Andrew Marino

Daniel Byrne

Tyler Passig

Michael Mikitin

Andrew Peterson

Nicholas Booth

John Yeagar

Michael Mikitin

Boys Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 3

10

Single Elimination

James Murphy

Jack Sellenriek

Luke Tackes

John Christiansen

Zach Schmidt

Luke Tackes

Nathan Brickler

John Christiansen

Boys Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 3

10

Single Elimination

James Murphy

Jack Sellenriek

Luke Tackes

John Christiansen

Zach Schmidt

Boys Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 4

10

Single Elimination

Peter Koetting

Austin Klarsch

Brady Dickison

John Paul Saracino

Brendan Krause

Boys Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 4

10

Single Elimination

Austin Klarsch

Daniel Cochran

Brady Dickison

John Paul Saracino

Brendan Krause

Jack Miner

Sean Pawlowski

John Paul Saracino

Boys Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 5

10

Single Elimination

Rich Helfrey

Alex Weber

Alec Dickison

Joe Caufield

Alexey Archer

Rich Helfrey

Alan Pineda

Drew Cusumano

Boys Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 5

10

Single Elimination

Rich Helfrey

Alex Weber

Alec Dickison

Joe Caufield

Alexey Archer

Boys Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 6

10

Single Elimination

Timothy Juergens

Danny Cirillo

Nathan Juengst

Peter Haupt

Boys Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 6

10

Single Elimination

Danny Cirillo

James Storgion

Nathan Juengst

Kean McCormack

Peter Haupt

James Storgion

Ross Weller

Girls Team League Doubles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 1

5

Single Elimination

Katie Brennan / Hannah Siemer

Megan Duffy / Tabatha Saake

Claire Krummenacher / Kate Krummenacher

Isabella Marcallini / Mary Kate Renschen

Anna Holdosh / Kate Krummenacher

Lizzy Kelly / Melanie Walukonis

Megan Duffy / Tabatha Saake

Katie Brennan / Hannah Siemer

Girls Team League Doubles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 1

11

Single Elimination

Katie Brennan / Hannah Siemer

Megan Duffy / Tabatha Saake

Anna Holdosh / Abby Vandeven

Isabella Marcallini / Mary Kate Renschen

Sheila Connelly / Bridget Connelly

Lizzy Kelly / Olivia Warner

Megan Duffy / Tabatha Saake

Katie Brennan / Hannah Siemer

Girls Team League Doubles

Varsity Position: 1

4

Single Elimination



Emily Schaper / Rikki Guo

Elizabeth Cirillo / Lydia Prebish

Rachel Fleischut / Grace Freund

Elizabeth Cirillo / Lydia Prebish

Girls Team League Doubles

Varsity Position: 1

6

Single Elimination

Brianna Isenmann / Carolyn Perniciaro


Elizabeth Cirillo / Lydia Prebish

Emily Schaper / Rikki Guo

Rebecca Geraghty / Elizabeth Scarfino

Elizabeth Cirillo / Lydia Prebish

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 1

7

Single Elimination

Elyse Duffie

Katie Hudson

Annie Tietjens

Sophia Moak

Stephanie Fox

Kate Keuss

Stephanie Fox

Kate Keuss

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 1

7

Single Elimination

Elyse Duffie

Katie Hudson

Sophia Moak

Annie Tietjens

Stephanie Fox

Kate Keuss

Stephanie Fox

Kate Keuss

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 2

7

Single Elimination

Lizzy Rakey

Cambrie Gielow

Sally Eilermann

Grace Freund

Sally Eilermann

Arya Naidu

Abby Skinner

Cambrie Gielow

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 2

7

Single Elimination

Lizzy Rakey

Cambrie Gielow

Sally Eilermann

Makala Jones

Abby Skinner

Arya Naidu

Abby Skinner

Cambrie Gielow

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 3

7

Single Elimination

Katy Moran

Rachel Norman

Elizabeth Scarfino

Mary Vollmar

Bernie Hoffmann

Greta Kutz

Rachel Norman

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 3

7

Single Elimination

Katy Moran

Rachel Norman

Mary Vollmar

Makala Jones

Greta Kutz

Bernie Hoffmann

Greta Kutz

Rachel Norman

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 4

7

Single Elimination

Amber Hayes

Shannon Missel

Claire Bruns

Rachel Fleischut

Katie Parmer

Grace Matthes

Amber Hayes

Shannon Missel

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 1 Position: 4

7

Single Elimination

Amber Hayes

Shannon Missel

Claire Bruns

Rebecca Geraghty

Katie Parmer

Katie Parmer

Shannon Missel

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 1

5

Single Elimination

Grace Fischer

Melanie Walukonis

Maggie Porterfield

Jessie Le

Annie Finan

Jessie Le

Melanie Walukonis

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 1

5

Single Elimination

Grace Fischer

Melanie Walukonis

Jessie Le

Maggie Porterfield

Maggie Porterfield

Jessie Le

Grace Fischer

Melanie Walukonis

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 1

5

Single Elimination

Grace Fischer

Melanie Walukonis

Maggie Porterfield

Jessie Le

Maggie Porterfield

Jessie Le

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 2

5

Single Elimination

Lauren Crawley

Natalie Sinak

Maureen Reilly

Maureen Reilly

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 2

5

Single Elimination

Lauren Crawley

Natalie Sinak

Maureen Reilly

Lauren Crawley

Caroline Baylis

Lauren Crawley

Natalie Sinak

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 2

5

Single Elimination

Lauren Crawley

Natalie Sinak

Maureen Reilly

Lauren Crawley

Natalie Sinak

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 3

5

Single Elimination



Jillian Bommarito

Claire Lux

Jillian Bommarito

Sarah Pribe

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 3

5

Single Elimination



Jillian Bommarito

Claire Lux

Claire Lux

Jillian Bommarito

Sarah Pribe

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 3

5

Single Elimination



Jillian Bommarito

Claire Lux

Jillian Bommarito

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 4

5

Single Elimination

Gwyneth Franke

Molly Pohlman

Sabrina Bolt

Colleen Clancy

Sabrina Bolt

Colleen Clancy

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 4

5

Single Elimination

Gwyneth Franke

Molly Pohlman

Sabrina Bolt

Colleen Clancy

Sabrina Bolt

Colleen Clancy

Gwyneth Franke

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 4

5

Single Elimination

Gwyneth Franke

Molly Pohlman

Sabrina Bolt

Colleen Clancy

Colleen Clancy

Gwyneth Franke

Molly Pohlman

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 5

5

Single Elimination

Sophie D'agrosa

Clare Bolesta

Mia Maciorowski

Kara Remming

Kara Remming

Kara Remming

Clare Bolesta

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 5

5

Single Elimination

Clare Bolesta

Sophie D'agrosa

Mia Maciorowski

Kara Remming

Sophie D'agrosa

Kara Remming

Kara Remming

Clare Bolesta

Girls Team League Singles

Junior Varsity 2 Position: 5

5

Single Elimination

Sophie D'agrosa

Clare Bolesta

Mia Maciorowski

Kara Remming

Mia Maciorowski

Kara Remming

Girls Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 1

8

Single Elimination

Jade Lubinski

Megan Conrad

Hannah Sartorius

Kaitlin Raftery

Jade Lubinski

Sarah Call

Kaitlin Raftery

Madison Myers

Girls Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 1

8

Single Elimination

Jade Lubinski

Megan Conrad

Hannah Sartorius

Kaitlin Raftery

Jade Lubinski

Megan Conrad

Kaitlin Raftery

Madison Myers

Girls Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 2

8

Single Elimination

Cayla Rohde

Abby Thompson

Beca Maloney

Meghan Baumer

Cayla Rohde

Abby Thompson

Meghan Baumer

Jenna Heaton

Girls Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 2

8

Single Elimination

Abby Thompson

Cayla Rohde

Beca Maloney

Meghan Baumer

Cayla Rohde

Abby Thompson

Meghan Baumer

Jenna Heaton

Girls Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 3

8

Single Elimination

Natalie Piatchek

Kate Leahy

Caroline Siemers

Haley Greer

Haley Greer

Kate Leahy

Maya Abrahamian

Samantha Lovett

Girls Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 3

8

Single Elimination

Kate Leahy

Natalie Piatchek

Caroline Siemers

Haley Greer

Natalie Piatchek

Kate Leahy

Maya Abrahamian

Samantha Lovett

Girls Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 4

8

Single Elimination

Kristen Weber

Sami Walsh

Katie Hickey

Natalie Bell

Sami Walsh

Nicole Bianchino

Katie Hickey

Claire Hooker

Girls Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 4

8

Single Elimination

Kristen Weber

Sami Walsh

Katie Hickey

Natalie Bell

Sami Walsh

Nicole Bianchino

Rachel Dardick

Claire Hooker

Girls Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 5

8

Single Elimination

Claire Hibbard

Mary Turney

Maya Holeman

Maggie McClanahan

Mary Turney

Lizzi Kuhlman

Julia Spinner

Esther Plants

Girls Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 5

8

Single Elimination

Claire Hibbard

Mary Turney

Maya Holeman

Maggie McClanahan

Mary Turney

Claire Hibbard

Maya Holeman

Esther Plants

Girls Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 6

8

Single Elimination

Amy Suraud

Bridget Turney

Molly McClanahan

Julianna Gamel

Bridget Turney

Maggie Ederle

Kali Post

Emily Reider

Girls Team League Singles

Varsity Position: 6

8

Single Elimination

Amy Suraud

Bridget Turney

Molly McClanahan

Julianna Gamel

Bridget Turney

Maggie Ederle

Julianna Gamel

Emma Beabout

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions