Alberta Open

Squash Tournament 4/9/2015 - 4/12/2015
Alberta Open
Royal Glenora Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 
Squash Alberta

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:pete.goodings@royalglenora.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

W1

Women's Singles

Women's 1

5

Round Robin

Kelsey Souchereau

Sarah Hall

Men's Singles

Men's 1 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Andrew Schnell

Graeme Schnell

M2G

Men's Singles

Men's 2 Gold

8

Triple Knock-Out

Jeremy Main

Matt Grigg

M2S

Men's Singles

Men's 2 Silver

2

Triple Knock-Out

Paul Adamiak

Jeff Williams

M2B

Men's Singles

Men's 2 Bronze

4

Triple Knock-Out

Scott Kloberdanz

Amr Hamour

M2Y

Men's Singles

Men's 2 Yellow

2

Triple Knock-Out

Bryan Ford

John De Vries

M3G

Men's Singles

Men's 3 Gold

7

Triple Knock-Out

Clarke Wiebe

Thomas Bedore

M3S

Men's Singles

Men's 3 Silver

2

Triple Knock-Out

Matt Teel

Jeremie Roy

M3B

Men's Singles

Men's 3 Bronze

4

Triple Knock-Out

Craig Gardiner

Michael Fouts

M3Y

Men's Singles

Men's 3 Yellow

1

Triple Knock-Out

Curtis Gillespie


M4G

Men's Singles

Men's 4 Gold

13

Triple Knock-Out

Samer Adeeb

Erik Andersson

M4S

Men's Singles

Men's 4 Silver

4

Triple Knock-Out

Jordan Ratzlaff

Steven Chiakowski

M4B

Men's Singles

Men's 4 Bronze

8

Triple Knock-Out

Bob Grynoch

Andrew King

M4Y

Men's Singles

Men's 4 Yellow

4

Triple Knock-Out

Stephen Atkins


M5S

Men's Singles

Men's 5 Silver

4

Triple Knock-Out

Andrew Loden

Matt Zilinski

M6G

Men's Singles

Men's 6 Gold

16

Triple Knock-Out

Adam Brady

Evan Watson

M6S

Men's Singles

Men's 6 Silver

4

Triple Knock-Out

Rob Music

Brandon Michael

M6B

Men's Singles

Men's 6 Bronze

8

Triple Knock-Out

Aaron Monteleone

Ali Shaben

M6Y

Men's Singles

Men's 6 Yellow

4

Triple Knock-Out

Reuben Ross

Iain Schooler

Men's Singles

Men's 1 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Tyler Lee

Adrian De Vries

Men's Singles

Men's 1 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Pete Goodings

Jacob Hooker

Women's Singles

Women's 2 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Gabrielle Morin

Molli Hay

Women's Singles

Women's 2 Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Halle Singh

Anna Hobart

Women's Singles

Women's 2 Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination

Kelly Gardiner

Dorothy Williams

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Servus Credit Union
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions