NMRA National Championships 2015

Racquetball Tournament 3/4/2015 - 3/7/2015
NMRA National Championships 2015
The Athletic Club At Overland Park - OVERLAND PARK, KS USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:teamalamar@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KS Racquetball Events

Kansas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

60+

6

Double Round Robin

Frank Taddonio

Rick Betts

Chris Poucher

Ricardo Montoya

Bob Salem Jr.

Estuardo Wer Ponce

Men's Age Singles

45+

3

Double Round Robin

Curt Eaton

Mark Gutzmer

Antonio Aguirre

Men's Age Singles

50+

2

Double Round Robin

Bob Wright

Leroy Grubbs

Men's Age Singles

M45 / M50 Singles

5

Double Round Robin

Bob Wright

Curt Eaton

Mark Gutzmer

Leroy Grubbs

Antonio Aguirre

Men's Age Singles

55+

6

Double Round Robin

Stephen Wattz

Glenn Martineau

Tyrone Gilmore

Burgess Raby

Terry Burn

Tony Punzo

Men's Age Singles

65+

2

Round Robin

James Caristi

Robert Rivera

Men's Age Singles

70+

3

Round Robin

Terry Albright

Curtis Hoffman

Frank Wall

Men's Age Singles

75+

4

Round Robin

Steve Covey

Jim Calvin

William Baker

Stu Simcox

Men's Age Singles

M65/70/75

9

Round Robin

Terry Albright

James Caristi

Steve Covey

Curtis Hoffman

Robert Rivera

Jim Calvin

William Baker

Frank Wall

Men's Age Singles

80+

3

Double Round Robin

Paul Banales

William Herron

David Maitland

Men's Age Singles

85+

2

Double Round Robin

John O'Donnell Jr.

Mike Martin

Men's Age Singles

M80/85 Singles

5

Double Round Robin

Paul Banales

John O'Donnell Jr.

William Herron

David Maitland

Mike Martin

Men's Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Dave Stein / Kevin Buehler

Jacob Chambers / Richard Bocanegra

Antonio Aguirre / Estuardo Wer Ponce

Men's Doubles

55+

5

Round Robin

Glenn Martineau / Lars Cole

Burgess Raby / Frank Taddonio

Gary Jeral / Roger Humpton

Bill Severns / Terry Burn

Bruce Adams / Tony Punzo

Men's Doubles

MD45/55

8

Round Robin

Glenn Martineau / Lars Cole

Dave Stein / Kevin Buehler

Jacob Chambers / Richard Bocanegra

Burgess Raby / Frank Taddonio

Gary Jeral / Roger Humpton

Bill Severns / Terry Burn

Antonio Aguirre / Estuardo Wer Ponce

Bruce Adams / Tony Punzo

Men's Doubles

50+

8

Round Robin

Tyrone Gilmore / Lars Cole

John Winings / Patrick Gibson

Leon Jackson Jr. / Scott Kraemer

Jim Brane / Jacob Chambers

Chris Poucher / Will Costanza

Gary Beeman / Mike Wedel

Paul Sondel / Roy Hare

Men's Doubles

60+

5

Double Round Robin

Mark Baron / Rick Betts

Gary Jeral / Roger Humpton

John Els / Terry Pett

Patrick Lynch I I I / Phil De Falco

Randy Godwin / Stacy Sauer

Men's Doubles

65/70/75/80/85

8

Round Robin

Patrick Lynch I I I / Phil De Falco

Jim Brane / Richard Bocanegra

Steve Covey / William Baker

John O'Donnell Jr. / Paul Banales

David Maitland / William Herron

Ralph Stillman / Robert Englund

Frank Wall / Stu Simcox

John Prigmore / Mike Martin

Men's Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin

Patrick Lynch I I I / Phil De Falco

Jim Brane / Richard Bocanegra

Men's Doubles

70+

1

Round Robin

Frank Wall / Stu Simcox


Men's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Steve Covey / William Baker


Men's Doubles

80+

3

Round Robin

John O'Donnell Jr. / Paul Banales

David Maitland / William Herron

Ralph Stillman / Robert Englund

Men's Doubles

85+

1

Round Robin

John Prigmore / Mike Martin


Women's Doubles

45+

1

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury / Marie Gomar


Women's Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Gladys Leonard / Marni Winings

Gina Danner / Grace Jaworsky

Cindy Golden / Mitzi Smith

Women's Doubles

55+

2

Round Robin

Diana Matthews / Linda Moore

Lynette Froehlich / Vicky Birkmann

WDS

Women's Doubles

Women Doubles

6

Round Robin

Diana Matthews / Linda Moore

Cindy Tilbury / Marie Gomar

Gladys Leonard / Marni Winings

Lynette Froehlich / Vicky Birkmann

Gina Danner / Grace Jaworsky

Cindy Golden / Mitzi Smith

Mixed Doubles

45+

1

Round Robin

Marie Gomar / Mark Gutzmer


Mixed Doubles

50+

6

Round Robin

Bob Wright / Lucy Delsarto

Gladys Leonard / Scott Kraemer

John Winings / Marni Winings

Roy Hare / Cindy Golden

Mitzi Smith / Will Costanza

Leroy Grubbs / Gina Danner

Mixed Doubles

X45 / X50

7

Round Robin

Bob Wright / Lucy Delsarto

Gladys Leonard / Scott Kraemer

John Winings / Marni Winings

Marie Gomar / Mark Gutzmer

Roy Hare / Cindy Golden

Mitzi Smith / Will Costanza

Leroy Grubbs / Gina Danner

Mixed Doubles

55+

5

Round Robin

Carmen Alatorre-Martin / Patrick Gibson

Cindy Tilbury / Mark Baron

Stephen Wattz / Vicky Birkmann

John Els / Linda Moore

Michael Hiles / Lynette Froehlich

Mixed Doubles

60+

1

Round Robin

Diana Matthews / Randy Godwin


Mixed Doubles

70+

1

Round Robin

Curtis Hoffman / Marquita Molina


Mixed Doubles

X55 / 60 / 70 Dbles

7

Round Robin

Carmen Alatorre-Martin / Patrick Gibson

Cindy Tilbury / Mark Baron

Stephen Wattz / Vicky Birkmann

John Els / Linda Moore

Michael Hiles / Lynette Froehlich

Diana Matthews / Randy Godwin

Curtis Hoffman / Marquita Molina

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions