NMRA International Championships 2015

Racquetball Tournament 7/22/2015 - 7/25/2015
NMRA International Championships 2015
Highlands Ranch Rec Center - Highlands Ranch, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:cindy.tilbury@att.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45/50

9

Round Robin

Gerry Price

Lee Beckwith

Ray Sanchez

Brian Hunter

Mark Gutzmer

Bill Ruple

Michael Harter

Paul Julbes

Men's Age Singles

45+

5

Round Robin

Ray Sanchez

Brian Hunter

Michael Harter

Paul Julbes

Jason Waggoner

Men's Age Singles

50+

4

Round Robin

Gerry Price

Lee Beckwith

Mark Gutzmer

Bill Ruple

Men's Age Singles

55+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Mike Grisz

Bruce Evans

Bob Wright

Edward Roffey

Earl Haskins

Tyrone Gilmore

Men's Age Singles

60+

9

Round Robin

Frank Taddonio

Rick Betts

Chris Poucher

Moshe Mann

Bruce Green

Al Gamble

David Stone

Darrell Kay

Men's Age Singles

65+

7

Round Robin

Jim Harvey

Gordon Levy

James Weathers

John Reyes

Greg Podolsky

Gene Bray

Michael Wouk

Men's Age Singles

70+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Dan Jones

Fredrick Roe

Ed Mooney

Kyle Smith

Glenn Allen

Bill Fearing

Men's Age Singles

80/85+

4

Round Robin

William Herron

Jack Schoeppey

Mike Martin

James Funk

Men's Age Singles

80+

3

Round Robin

William Herron

Jack Schoeppey

James Funk

Men's Age Singles

85+

1

Round Robin

Mike Martin


Men's Doubles

45+

8

Round Robin

Lee Beckwith / Brian Hunter

Darjon Bittner / Dane Crisp

Keith Wells / Woody Clouse

Glenn Martineau / Dennis Linkous

Troy Cook / Steve Roberts

Pat Graham / Ken Mendelsberg

Jason Waggoner / Gerry Price

Michael Harter / Dennis Chandler

Men's Doubles

50+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

John Winings / Patrick Gibson

Bruce Ericsson / Karl Einstein

Lars Cole / Tyrone Gilmore

Byron Thompson / Mark Gutzmer

Scott Kraemer / Leon Jackson Jr.

Bruce Adams / Dennis Chandler

Men's Doubles

55+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Glenn Martineau / Lars Cole

Ruben Gonzalez / C. Bruce Bagwell

Bob Wright / Mike Grisz

Gary Jeral / Leon Jackson Jr.

Hermann Li / Stacy Sauer

David Nelson / Joseph Jacob

Men's Doubles

60/65+

10

Round Robin

Rick Betts / Gary Jeral

C. Bruce Bagwell / Ruben Gonzalez

Chris Poucher / Jim Harvey

Kevin Prochaska / Tony Watt

Al Gamble / Stacy Sauer

James Weathers / James Troutt

Charles Munroe / Frank Stevens

John Reyes / Greg Podolsky

Men's Doubles

60+

5

Round Robin

Rick Betts / Gary Jeral

C. Bruce Bagwell / Ruben Gonzalez

Chris Poucher / Jim Harvey

Kevin Prochaska / Tony Watt

Al Gamble / Stacy Sauer

Men's Doubles

65+

5

Round Robin

James Weathers / James Troutt

Charles Munroe / Frank Stevens

John Reyes / Greg Podolsky

Bob Sanders / Philip Gaerlan

Gordon Levy / Michael Wouk

Men's Doubles

70+

8

Round Robin

Dan Jones / Jerry Prentiss

Fredrick Roe / James Troutt

Glenn Allen / Kevin Dorr

Dennis Bollig / Olindo Preli

Eddie Rapp / Ed Mooney

Bill Fearing / Leonard Sonnenberg

Charles Munroe / Frank Stevens

James Funk / Dave Funk

Men's Doubles

80/85+

2

Round Robin

Jack Schoeppey / William Herron

John Prigmore / Mike Martin

Men's Doubles

80+

1

Round Robin

Jack Schoeppey / William Herron


Men's Doubles

85+

1

Round Robin

John Prigmore / Mike Martin


Mixed Doubles

45/50+

7

Round Robin

Scott Kraemer / Gladys Leonard

Cindy Tilbury / Woody Clouse

John Winings / Marni Winings

Carmen Alatorre-Martin / Dennis Linkous

Sharon McNeill / Ray Sanchez

Byron Thompson / Alexis Ross

Michael Hiles / Micky Richer

Mixed Doubles

45+

4

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury / Woody Clouse

Carmen Alatorre-Martin / Dennis Linkous

Sharon McNeill / Ray Sanchez

Byron Thompson / Alexis Ross

Mixed Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Scott Kraemer / Gladys Leonard

John Winings / Marni Winings

Michael Hiles / Micky Richer

Mixed Doubles

55+ Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Edward Roffey / Aiaga Roffey

Bruce Evans / Deb Stefandel

Moshe Mann / Cari Kresa

Earl Haskins / Janice Vosika

Dori Zieman / Mark Sikorski

Marcia Richards / Michael Hiles

Mixed Doubles

60/65/70

5

Round Robin

Carmen Alatorre-Martin / Patrick Gibson

David Stone / Debbie Chaney

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

Shirley Parsons / Bob Sanders

Marquita Molina / Kevin Dorr

Mixed Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

Carmen Alatorre-Martin / Patrick Gibson

David Stone / Debbie Chaney

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

Mixed Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons / Bob Sanders


Mixed Doubles

70+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Kevin Dorr


Women's Age Singles

45/50/55

7

Round Robin

Jean Halahan

Marie Gomar

Janice Vosika

Aiaga Roffey

Althea Bailey

Chris Cerny

Women's Age Singles

45+

1

Round Robin

Marie Gomar


Women's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Jean Halahan

Chris Cerny

Women's Age Singles

55+

3

Round Robin

Janice Vosika

Aiaga Roffey

Althea Bailey

Women's Doubles

45/50/55/60

10

Round Robin

Jean Halahan / Marie Gomar

Alexis Ross / Debbie Beldring

Dori Zieman / Cari Kresa

Micky Richer / Cindy Tilbury

Marni Winings / Gladys Leonard

Deb Stefandel / Debbie Chaney

Dotti White / Terry Latham

Marcia Richards / Susan Schatz

Women's Doubles

45+

2

Round Robin

Jean Halahan / Marie Gomar

Alexis Ross / Debbie Beldring

Women's Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Micky Richer / Cindy Tilbury

Marni Winings / Gladys Leonard

April Settell / Chris Cerny

Women's Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Dori Zieman / Cari Kresa

Deb Stefandel / Debbie Chaney

Althea Bailey / Sharon McNeill

Women's Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Dotti White / Terry Latham

Marcia Richards / Susan Schatz

Women's Age Singles

60/65/75 Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Terry Latham

Shirley Parsons

Dotti White

April Settell

Marquita Molina

Loretta Marks

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

NES
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions