Racquetball Canada Junior Nationals 2015

Racquetball Tournament 4/22/2015 - 4/25/2015
Racquetball Canada Junior Nationals 2015
Club De Racquetball Edouard Boyer - Valleyfield, QC CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:awebb@prokennex.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Boys Singles

18 and Under Finals

4

Round Robin

Coby Iwaasa

Nicolas Bousquet

Tanner Prentice

Matthew Swaine

Boys Singles

18 and Under Consolation

5

Round Robin

Chandon Yu

Devin Halko

Juan Marin

Ryan Bateman

G18

Girl's Singles

18 and Under

5

Round Robin

Michele Morissette

Danielle Drury

McKenzie Brayley

Jewel Sauve

Boy's Singles

16 and Under Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Trevor Webb

Graham Frattinger

Beau Doricki

Simon Comeau

G16

Girl's Singles

16 and Under

4

Round Robin

Alexis Iwaasa

Annie Fisher

Alexandra Murray

Marjolaine Parent

Boys Singles

14 and Under Finals

4

Round Robin

Ian Frattinger

Sean Sauve

Remi Fournier

Nathan Jauvin

Boy's Singles

14 and Under Red

6

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

14 and Under White

4

Olympic Format



G14

Girl's Singles

14 and Under

3

Round Robin

Cassie Prentice

Juliette Parent

Camila Wilscam

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Nathan Jauvin

Kody Boudreau

Simon Pocsai

Naman Gauri

Boys/Girls Singles

10 and Under Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Christian Pocsai

Mitch Bell

Girls Singles

10 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Ofelia Wilscam

Tamara Wilscam

B8

Boy's Singles

8 and Under

4

Round Robin

Raphael Demers

Asher Pocsai

Kevin Lee

Raphael Guillemette

Boys/Girls Multibounce

8 and Under Gold

10

Olympic Format

Raphael Demers

Kevin Lee

William Frechette

Nathan Potvin

Boys/Girls Multibounce

8 and Under Red

6

Olympic Format



Boys/Girls Multibounce

8 and Under White

2

Olympic Format



Boys Doubles

18 and Under

5

Round Robin

Coby Iwaasa / Nicolas Bousquet

Graham Frattinger / Tanner Prentice

Chandon Yu / Matthew Swaine

Devin Halko / Michael Melnychuk

Girls Doubles

18 and Under Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Danielle Drury / Michele Morissette

Alexis Iwaasa / McKenzie Brayley

Boys Doubles

16 and Under

4

Round Robin

Mark Nelson / Trevor Webb

Sean Sauve / Simon Comeau

Beau Doricki / Ian Frattinger

Jacob Mack / Remi Fournier

Boys Doubles

14 and Under

4

Round Robin

Anthony Frechette / Nathan Jauvin

Kyle Dick / Simon Pocsai

Kody Boudreau / Logan Boudreau

Naman Gauri / Spencer Bell

Boys Doubles

12 and Under

2

Round Robin

Joeycosmo Lee / Mitch Bell

Asher Pocsai / Christian Pocsai

Boy's Singles

12 and Under Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination



Boy's Singles

16 and Under Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Jacob Mack

Mark Nelson

Boys/Girls Singles

10 and Under Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination



Boys/Girls Singles

10 and Under Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination



Girls Doubles

18 and 16 and Under Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination



Girls Doubles

18 and 16 and Under Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Québec
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions