2015 VA - 22nd Annual Winter Classic

Racquetball Tournament 2/13/2015 - 2/15/2015
2015 VA - 22nd Annual Winter Classic
American Family Fitness-Midlothian - Midlothian, VA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Ewatkins@amfamfit.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events

Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

B18

Boy's Singles

18 and Under

3

Round Robin

William Nehrboss

Jake Smith

Carter Green Jr.

Men's Age Singles

35/45A/B

6

Single Elimination

Eric Robinson

Ralph Ware

Robert Wilchek

Dan Shealey

Gardner Cobb

Michael Vietti

Men's Age Singles

45/55C/D

3

Round Robin

Tim Thielke

Terry Ruhlen

Scott Martin

Men's Age Singles

45+ Open/Elite

9

Single Elimination

Cary Stancil

John Heintschel

Kurt Gustafson

Scott Hubbard

Octavian Gissendaner

Michael Harris

Roddy Hogg

Gregory Fox

Men's Age Singles

55/65A/B

2

Single Elimination

Anthony Pelonero

Bill Thompson

Men's Age Singles

55+ Open/Elite

3

Round Robin

Paul Wadsworth

Frank Senger

Robert Steele

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Frank Senger / Warren Tetley

Anthony Pelonero / Michael Atkinson

Joe Lurie / Robert Freed

Carter Green / Ryan Collins

Eric Olbrich / Gary Durham

David Schreck / Eric Piering

Kan Tagami / Troy Thomas

Men's Doubles

B / C

7

Single Elimination

Alonzo Moody / Sidharth Chowdhry

Jerry Lucas / Michael Atkinson

Gary Durham / Sal Costanzo

Daniel Torres / Derrick Young

Brian Momchilov / Douglas Gilman

Richard Nehrboss / Richard Nehrboss Ii

Bill Thompson / Robert Wilchek

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Kamyron Meeks / Nick Taylor

Kurt Gustafson / Robert Steele

Gregory Fox / Mark Koppel

Bubba Jenkins / Robert Lavoie

Paul Wadsworth / Scott Hubbard

MA

Men's Singles

A

13

Single Elimination

Kurt Gustafson

Frank Senger

Eric Robinson

Roddy Hogg

Anthony Pelonero

Thelma Ruhlen

Troy Thomas

Ralph Ware

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Jay Osborne

Michael Vietti

Michael Atkinson

Daniel Torres

Gardner Cobb

Derrick Young

Douglas Gilman

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Sal Costanzo

Scott Martin

Richard Nehrboss

David Jankin

Carter Green Jr.

Kan Tagami

Jake Smith

MO

Men's Singles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Mauricio Zelada

Thomas Gerhardt

Nick Taylor

Youssef Bouzidi

Troy Warigon

Chris Buckner

Miguel Nunez Jr

Gregory Fox

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions