2015 MN Hall of Fame

Racquetball Tournament 1/16/2015 - 1/18/2015
2015 MN Hall of Fame
Lifetime Fitness Bloomington South - Bloomington, MN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:torneld@charter.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Brad Hansen

Shawn Merrill

Joel Cassens

Jordan Barth

Brian Pearson

Dan Salamone

Michael Gage

Blair Hansen

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Michael Gage

Brian Pearson

Blair Hansen

Steven Koshiol

Ibrahim Ghandi

Craig Vanderbeek

Dan Salamone

MA

Men's Singles

A

22

Single Elimination

Craig Vanderbeek

Steve Springer

Grant Taylor

Micheal Figgins

Robert Grogan

Allen Klecker

Scott Regenscheid

Tj Beagan

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

14

Single Elimination

Dave Mackay

Ellis Syke

Nick Johnson

Brian Phillips

David Burns

Bill Halvorson

John Schuhmacher

Chris Madson

MB

Men's Singles

B

18

Single Elimination

Michael Arvidson

Kevin Siverling

Dan Metcalfe

Josh Forsythe

Skip Lecy

Mark Gibbs

Kelly Runing

Brock Wallen

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Cory Oneill

Jon Salitros

Jeff Anderson

Randy Nielsen

Elizabeth Levine

David Buck

Michael Brytowski

Ron Denler

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

Roland Siverling

Kristopher Anderson

Greg Lammer

Cole Hartman

David Hyman

Nathan Soltis

Andrew Gleason

Kip Springer

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Nathan Soltis

David Hyman

Kip Springer

Andrew Gleason

Morgan Hansen

Joey Rohlwing

Owen Forsythe

Men's Age Singles

40+

14

Single Elimination

Giovanni Luciano

Ted Rohlwing

Rick Schacht

Bob Adam

Andy Wiegand

Terry Kisling

Gregory Grausnick

Jaime Junker

Men's Age Singles

40+ Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Brent Holst

Jaime Junker

Dave Graddy

Gregory Grausnick

Greg Leibfried

Ron Willett

Brian Phillips

Matthew Brenny

Men's Age Singles

40+ / 50+ A

4

Round Robin

David Burns

Richard Markham

John Schuhmacher

Lamon Marchbanks

Men's Age Singles

40+ B

4

Round Robin

Michael Arvidson

Cory Oneill

Randy Nielsen

David Hyman

Men's Age Singles

60+

4

Round Robin

Ben Roy

Robert Born

Mike Markt

Bruce Green

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Brian Pearson / Dan Salamone

Shawn Merrill / Jason Krantz

Bryan Turtle / Michael Gage

Ibrahim Ghandi / Brent Holst

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

20

Single Elimination

Dale Quam / Daniel Quam

Brent Holst / Ibrahim Ghandi

Bryan Turtle / Matt Mahowald

Paul Ryan / Victor Villafan

Dennis Gates / Jim Koeppl

Bryan Schirmacher / William Welch

Ben Cowan / Matt Miller

William Dobransky / Steve Springer

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Bill Stein / Dave Mackay

Bruce Greenberg / Pierce Johnston

David Johnson / Jonathan Gustafson

Matt Figgins / Micheal Figgins

Dave Akin / Ron Berquist

Nick Johnson / Matthew Schmekel

Jonn Olson / Allen Klecker

Meadow Barth / Wayne Harting

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

12

Single Elimination

Ellis Syke / Matthew Schmekel

Brock Wallen / Mark Gibbs

Daniel Reiman / Greg Marget

Jon Salitros / Max Tite

Scott Regenscheid / Kelly Runing

Ron Berquist / Dave Akin

Ron Denler / Michael Brytowski

Kevin Siverling / Roland Siverling

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Scott Regenscheid / Kelly Runing

Ron Berquist / Dave Akin

Kevin Siverling / Roland Siverling

Brandon Korus / Scott Brierley

Ron Denler / Michael Brytowski

Skip Lecy / Jill Avery

Andrew Gleason / Kirk Hunsicker

Elizabeth Levine / Stephanie Bankes

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

8

Single Elimination

David Buck / Greg Lammer

Owen Forsythe / Roland Siverling

Cole Hartman / Nathan Soltis

Benjamin Horner / Drew Hansen

Ellis Syke / Kyle Springer

Brady Hansen / Sam Hansen

Maddie Hansen / Sara Hansen

Eric Hartman / Kip Springer

Men's Doubles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Eric Hartman / Kip Springer

Brady Hansen / Sam Hansen

Maddie Hansen / Sara Hansen

Ellis Syke / Kyle Springer

Men's Doubles

40+

6

Single Elimination

Giovanni Luciano / Terry Kisling

Ted Rohlwing / Steven Foss

Bob Adam / Jaime Junker

Matthew Brenny / Gregory Grausnick

Craig Vanderbeek / Jonn Olson

Dave Graddy / Rick Schacht

Men's Doubles

40+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Matthew Brenny / Gregory Grausnick

Craig Vanderbeek / Jonn Olson

Dave Graddy / Rick Schacht

Bob Adam / Jaime Junker

Men's Doubles

40+ A

4

Round Robin

Bruce Greenberg / Matt Miller

William Welch / Bryan Schirmacher

Daniel Reiman / Kevin Dahlberg

Dennis Gates / Jim Koeppl

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

4

Round Robin

Lamon Marchbanks / Robert Grogan

Grant Taylor / John Aldritt

David Burns / Kevin Dahlberg

Andy Wiegand / Darrell Polley

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Wayne Harting / Meadow Barth

Pierce Johnston / Stephanie Bankes

Josh Forsythe / Elizabeth Levine

Tj Beagan / Charlotte Swanson

JA

Junior Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Nathan Soltis

Sam Hansen

Owen Forsythe

Benjamin Horner

Sara Hansen

Morgan Hansen

Joey Rohlwing

Drew Hansen

cJA

Junior Singles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination



Drew Hansen

Joey Rohlwing

Kyle Springer

Sara Hansen

Maddie Hansen

JB

Junior Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Joey Rohlwing

Merritt Hyman

Stella Pearson

Owen Olson

Jackson O'Brien

Megan Beugen

Henry Sharp

Raina Hartman

cJB

Junior Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jackson O'Brien

Megan Beugen

Henry Sharp

Raina Hartman

JDB

Junior Singles

Double Bounce

7

Single Elimination

Owen Olson

Jackson O'Brien

Henry Sharp

Megan Beugen

Tyler Beugen

Sage Hartman

Raina Hartman

Junior Singles

Double Bounce Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Raina Hartman

Tyler Beugen

Megan Beugen

Sage Hartman

Junior Singles

Multibounce

3

Round Robin

Tyler Beugen

Oliver Sharp

Sage Hartman

Junior Doubles

Beginner

3

Round Robin

Megan Beugen / Raina Hartman

Kyle Springer / Tyler Beugen

Stella Pearson / Sage Hartman

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions