16th Annual Racquet For The Cure 2015

Racquetball Tournament 2/6/2015 - 2/7/2015
16th Annual Racquet For The Cure 2015
Highlands Ranch Rec Center @ Northridge - Highlands Ranch/Littleton, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:iamacoach@msn.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Women's Singles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Erika Manilla

Janelle Williams

Women's Singles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Ramona Knipstein

Ginette Chapman

Women's Singles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Danae Morton

Carol Zimlinghaus

Women's Singles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Dana Metelko

Heidi Bauer

Women's Singles

D / Novice

5

Round Robin

Rachel Pabelico

Clarynne Blanchard

Danica Larson

Mikayla Postma

Linda Winters

Men's Singles

Open/Elite Playoff #1

5

Single Elimination

Lee Beckwith

Brandon Mueller

David Lyvers

Sean Summers

C J Sanders

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Shawn Cramer

Peter Perez

Deven Naik

Randy Bonstead

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Robert McMann

Evan Durgin

Frank Coenen

Scott Walker

Don Lundberg

Kerry Rohweder

Men's Singles

C/D/Novice Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Corey Lewison

Mark Heyvaert

Dylan Inskeep

Andy Atencio

Selby Stout

Stanley Cheung

Richard Perales

Kareem Braithwaite

Men's Doubles

Open/Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Adam Manilla / Uri Venceslao

Lee Beckwith / Thomas Bassett

Nick Blanchard / C J Sanders

Matthew Dockter / Mike Kennedy

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Kyle Heaton / Shawn Cramer

Lam Ha / Ray Cornell

Chad Johnson / Peter Perez

Deven Naik / Dan Messinger

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Evan Durgin / Matthew Leo

Dan Cutter / Robert McMann

Scott Holt / Scotty Holt

Dylan Inskeep / Greggory Washam

Mixed Doubles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Dennise Ramirez / Woody Clouse

Michelle Sikorski / Matthew Dockter

Mixed Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Sherry Wilmes / Chuck Espinoza

Ramona Knipstein / Bruce Burgess

Mixed Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Mary Stanton / Jason Reicheneker

George Karn / Diane Wilkison

Alyssa Street / Matthew Leo

Dianne Winter / Michael Sainz

Men's Singles

Men's C/D/Novice Playoff #2

5

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

A Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

A Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

Open Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

Open Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

Open Playoff #4

2

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

Women Open/A Doubles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Dennise Ramirez / Chantel Anderson

Erika Manilla / Ramona Knipstein

Women's Doubles

Women Open/A Doubles Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

Women Open/A Doubles Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

Women's A/B Doubles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Danae Morton / Taryn Boomgaard

April Settell / Lisa Alman

Women's Doubles

Women's A/B Doubles Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

Women's A/B Doubles Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination



Women's Singles

A Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination



Women's Singles

A Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination



Women's Singles

B Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination



Women's Singles

B Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination



Women's Singles

C Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination



Women's Singles

Open Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination



Women's Singles

Open Playoff #3

2

Single Elimination



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions