The 2015 ORA 41st Annual State Singles/ORA State Intercollegiate Championships & ORA Spring Doubles Tourney

Racquetball Tournament 2/28/2015 - 3/1/2015
The 2015 ORA 41st Annual State Singles/ORA State Intercollegiate Championships & ORA Spring Doubles Tourney
The Heights Racquetball & Fitness Club - Huber Heights, OH USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ganim@mac.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events

Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Doug Ganim

Kelly North

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Aj Bennett

Matthew Wray

Doug Grassman

Rob Carpenter

Faiz Hakim

Dennis Nichols

Lance Trester

Todd Kassner

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Rich Martin

Todd Kassner

Dennis Nichols

Faiz Hakim

Pat Chrestoff

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Lance Trester

Michael Force

Timothy Vanhooser

Bill Hodges Jr.

Pat Chrestoff

Barry Sprague

Deryk Wray

David Levin

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jonathan Levin

Joran Fuller

Ed Holcomb

Pat Chrestoff

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Ed Holcomb

Bruce Barcelo

Chris Harris

Michael Sentman

Zach Force

Christian Ulliman

Andre Etienne

Brian Morris

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Christian Ulliman

Tony Fuller

Andre Etienne

Zach Force

Men's Singles

Men's D/Novice

5

Round Robin

Dan Janosik

Chris Harris

Brian Morris

Michael Sentman

Tim Jackson

Men's Age Singles

Men's 24-/35+

3

Round Robin

Bruce Drye

Aj Bennett

Steve Volsko

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40/45+

5

Round Robin

Peter Ulliman

Bruce Drye

Steve Lerner

Rob Carpenter

Jeff Hardin

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/60+ Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Steve Lerner

Kenny Hole

Men's Age Singles

65+

4

Round Robin

Dale Knotts

Jack Morgenroth

Stu Simcox

Rodney Reiter

Men's Age Singles

70+

2

Single Elimination

Stu Simcox

Rodney Reiter

Men's Age Singles

Men's 24-/35+ C/D

4

Round Robin

Christian Ulliman

Nilesh Powar

Ben Stempler

Michael Sentman

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45/55+ C/D

4

Round Robin

Ed Holcomb

Bruce Barcelo

Jack Morgenroth

Stu Simcox

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Kelly North / Doug Ganim

Manolo Sandoval / Thomas Carter

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Steve Volsko / Aj Bennett

Doug Grassman / Jeffrey Kenny

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C Doubles

5

Round Robin

Mike Early / Ron Parizo

Christian Ulliman / Deryk Wray

Michael Force / Zach Force

Joran Fuller / Tony Fuller

Women's Singles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Sarah Hettesheimer

Kristen Szutkowski

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Nancy Hodges / Deborah Ulliman

Kristen Szutkowski / Nicole Fraley

Jennifer Pease / Stephanie Poutz

Megan Kane / Natalie Kendrick

Mixed Doubles

Mixed A/B

4

Round Robin

Jackie Wray / Jim Wray

Deborah Ulliman / Dale Knotts

Bill Hodges Jr. / Nancy Hodges

David Keefe / Lola Sheffler

M1

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1

5

Round Robin

Manolo Sandoval

Kyle Ulliman

Jonathan Levin

David Levin

Thomas Carter

W1

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1

6

Round Robin

Kristen Szutkowski

Nicole Fraley

Stephanie Poutz

Megan Kane

Jennifer Pease

Natalie Kendrick

J16

Junior Singles

16 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Joran Fuller

Christian Ulliman

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45/55+ A/B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Kenney

Dennis Nichols

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/60+ Playoff #2

1

Single Elimination

Kenny Hole

John Marinich

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions