2015 State of Ohio 4-Wall Handball Championships

Handball Tournament 3/20/2015 - 3/22/2015
2015 State of Ohio 4-Wall Handball Championships
Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club - Columbus, OH USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rich@expertqualitysolutions.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

8

Single Elimination

Eric Neff

Peter Giavara

Mike Demko

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

6

Single Elimination

Pat Oliver

Patrick Myers

Justin Baker

Casey Mayo

Sam Sottosanti I I I

OAS

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open/A Singles

14

Single Elimination

Pat Oliver

Patrick Myers

Justin Baker

Casey Mayo

Eric Neff

Peter Giavara

Mike Demko

Sam Sottosanti I I I

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open/A Singles Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Nick Snider

Rick Ewanow

Kenneth Mayer

John Massinen

Jim Flynn

Richard DeLanis

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

9

Single Elimination

Alam Burgos

Ivan Burgos

Aaron Wurdack

Chandler Straw

Benjamin Wendt

John Massinen

Cornell Eaton

Mike Meadows

BCS

Men's Singles Small Ball

B/C Singles

21

Single Elimination

Alam Burgos

Ivan Burgos

Aaron Wurdack

Chandler Straw

Benjamin Wendt

John Massinen

Cornell Eaton

Mike Meadows

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

12

Single Elimination



Men's Singles Small Ball

B/C Singles Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Devin Peters

Ray Ure

Mary Parks

Blake Cauldwell

Tyler MacClellan

Amy Viets

Patrick Steffan

Daniel Baldwin

Men's Singles Small Ball

Novice

4

Round Robin

Pete Meadows

Michael Meadows

Tyler MacClellan

Norman Tun

M40

Men's Singles Small Ball

Master (40+)

4

Round Robin

Carlos Vazquez

Fernando Burgos

Sam Sottosanti

Danny Connaughton

50S

Men's Singles Small Ball

50 Singles

3

Round Robin

Steven Dykes

Mark Heithoff

Mike Demko

M50

Men's Singles Small Ball

Golden Master (50+)

2

Round Robin

Steven Dykes

Mike Demko

M55

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Golden (55+)

1

Round Robin

Mark Heithoff


M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

10

Single Elimination

Steve Kehoe

Jeffrey Cattron

Duane Costanzo

Denis Hogan

Pat Burks

Ed Donnelly

James Skogstrom

Robin Story

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+) Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Fred Ahlborn


Pat Burks

65S

Men's Singles Small Ball

65+ Singles

5

Round Robin

Ivan Elliott

Rich Goosmann

Sam Pompelia

Joe Pleszkoch

Arthur Haffner

M70

Men's Singles Small Ball

Diamond Master (70+)

1

Round Robin

Joe Pleszkoch


M65

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Super (65+)

4

Round Robin

Ivan Elliott

Rich Goosmann

Sam Pompelia

Arthur Haffner

M75

Men's Singles Small Ball

Veteran Diamond (75+)

4

Round Robin

Tony Meconi

Jerry Gartside

Jim Milan

Johnny Walker

MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

6

Single Elimination

Patrick Myers / Pat Oliver

Bob Lohmueller / John Friedrich

Carlos Vazquez / Bruce Frankenfield

Jack Prather / Steven Dykes

Sam Sottosanti I I I / Justin Baker

Don Snider / Nick Snider

MAD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

A

5

Single Elimination

Sam Sottosanti / Peter Giavara

Mike Demko / Rick Ewanow

Aaron Wurdack / Danny Connaughton

Denis Hogan / James Martin

Richard DeLanis / Cornell Eaton

MBD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B

10

Single Elimination

Alam Burgos / Fernando Burgos

Ivan Burgos / Ivan Elliott

Benjamin Wendt / Joel Hunt

Chandler Straw / Spencer Straw

Fred Ahlborn / Paul Johnson

John Massinen / Michael Brouman

Cliff Wadas / Alan Viets

Rob Power / Ray Mach

MCD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

C

5

Single Elimination

Daniel Baldwin / Devin Peters

Ray Ure / Norman Tun

Patrick Steffan / Zachary Wykoff

Blake Cauldwell / Mary Parks

Allen Brand / Dennis Savage

Men's Doubles Small Ball

50+

1

Single Elimination

Duane Costanzo / Kenneth Mayer


Men's Doubles Small Ball

60+

6

Single Elimination

Jack Prather / Jack Dean

Jeffrey Patterson / Kevin Hoag

Glenn Paraskevin / Joe Ivy

Jim Lowe / David Hinkleman

Mike Tanner / Mark McCoy

Allen Brand / Dennis Savage

60D

Men's Doubles Small Ball

60+ Doubles

7

Single Elimination

Jack Prather / Jack Dean

Jeffrey Patterson / Kevin Hoag

Glenn Paraskevin / Joe Ivy

Jim Lowe / David Hinkleman

Mike Tanner / Mark McCoy

Allen Brand / Dennis Savage

Duane Costanzo / Kenneth Mayer

Men's Doubles Small Ball

70+

3

Round Robin

Marion Kollstedt / Jim Milan

Howard Zwelling / Jerry Gartside

Edward Sterling / Louis Friscoe

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Columbus Handball
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
ADDITIONAL TOURNAMENT SPONSORS:
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions