WRT Mt Rainier Open

Racquetball Tournament 2/19/2015 - 2/22/2015
WRT Mt Rainier Open
Washington Athletic Club - Seattle, WA USA


 
World Racquetball Tour

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:NEALLHEGGEN@GMAIL.COM.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

WA Racquetball Events

Washington Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Men's Age Singles

M35AB

3

Round Robin

Ryan Matthews

Ethan Janson

Michael Corley

OLD

Men's Age Singles

Old guys

5

Round Robin

Rob Shanafelt

Dan Millar

James Trujillo

Dale Edwards

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

4

Round Robin

Keith Turley / John Andro Avendano

Donald Wiedman / Bill Cumming

Robert Brown / Neal Heggen

Elliot Crosby / David Boyovich

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Mourad Ettaki / Matthew Porter

Jerry Evarts / Charles Coen

Billy Johnson / Neal Heggen

Donald Wiedman / Nathan Judd

Men's Doubles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

John Andro Avendano / Todd Anderson

Bill Cumming / Keith Turley

Brian Filbert / Yen Vy Van

Men's Doubles

MA/BD

5

Round Robin

Ryan Matthews / Brian Gillespie

Tom Cronnelly / Ken Ruth

Ty Gordon / Jerry Bentley

John Trickey / Dale Edwards

Men's Doubles

WRT Open

13

Single Elimination

Andree Parrilla / Mario Mercado

Alejandro Cardona / Danny Lavely

Alejandro Almada / Polo Gutierrez

Sebastian Franco / Jake Bredenbeck

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Mitchell Turner

Don Jordan

Ty Holcomb

Daryl Douglas

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Brian Gillespie

Patrick Boyd

Dilip Raghunathan

Dan Millar

MB

Men's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Michael Corley

Ethan Janson

Dilip Raghunathan

Ken Ruth

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

John Trickey

Toby Marshall

Rob Shanafelt

Jerry Bentley

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

17

Single Elimination

Russel Cahill

John Chow

Mourad Ettaki

Hollie Scott

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Robert Rendon

William Lewis

Donald Wiedman

Daryl Douglas

Men's Singles

WRT

35

Single Elimination

Polo Gutierrez

Alejandro Cardona

Jake Bredenbeck

David Horn

Men's Singles

WRT Consolation

19

Single Elimination

Daeyong Kwon

Francisco Troncoso

Kenny Green Jr.

Chase Robison

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Neal Heggen / Marylou Gremes

Jae Graham / Michael Cobb

Karen Jaskolka / Tom Cronnelly

Ken Ruth / Jessie Scott

Mixed Doubles

Elite

6

Round Robin

Lori Turley / Daryl Bean

Jeannie Buntjer / Keith Turley

Yen Vy Van / Rob Beach

Neal Heggen / Karen Jaskolka

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Jeannie Buntjer / Billy Johnson

Hollie Scott / Mark French

Lori Turley / David Croom

Brian Filbert / Yen Vy Van

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
John Andro Avendano
Racquetball Tournament
Ken Ruth
Racquetball Tournament
Max Technologies
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions