2015 Rocky Mountain State Games Racquetball

Racquetball Tournament 7/17/2015 - 7/19/2015
2015 Rocky Mountain State Games Racquetball
YMCA Downtown Colorado Springs - Colorado Springs, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:eddiemeredith@earthlink.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

65+

4

Round Robin

Jack Harvey

Jim Hiser

Philip Gaerlan

Gene Bray

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Brandon Carrizosa / Robert Rocha

Matthew Dockter / Mark Sikorski

Edward Marin / Andrew Rodriguez

Hermann Li / Peter Perez

Jessica Munoz / Louie Valencia

Ray Cornell / Rick Johnson

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jessica Munoz / Louie Valencia

Ray Cornell / Rick Johnson

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Bill Selke / Jack Harvey

Darin Hjelmstad / Tedd Cassidy

Edward Pedersen / Warren Roach

Evan Durgin / Matthew Leo

Randy Brown / Alan Gershanov

Devan Holt / Scotty Holt

Bob Sanders / Shawn Hansen

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Alberto Olivas / Troy Cook

Jordan Walters / Eddie Meredith

Richard Romero / Rock Carrion

Alan Lawson / Eugene Contreras

Brandon Mueller / Brent Johnson

Aaron Hanosh / Mike Kennedy

Dean Schear / Juan Caamano

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Brandon Mueller / Brent Johnson

Aaron Hanosh / Mike Kennedy

Dean Schear / Juan Caamano

MA

Men's Singles

A

5

Single Elimination

Matthew Dockter

Ray Cornell

Peter Perez

Rick Johnson

Mike Kennedy

MB

Men's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Mark Sikorski

Tedd Cassidy

Evan Durgin

Steven Helling

Louie Valencia

Gene Bray

Darin Hjelmstad

Bill Selke

CMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Scotty Holt

Matthew Leo

Alan Gershanov

Devan Holt

Kareem Braithwaite

Roel Francisco

Jorge Valencia

Bill Selke

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Shawn Hansen

Edward Pedersen

Kareem Braithwaite

Jorge Valencia

Eric Hipp

Roel Francisco

Bob Sanders

Bill Greer

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Roel Francisco

Sherwyn Phillip

Bob Sanders

Eric Hipp

Javier Pachon

Bill Greer

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Jordan Walters

Alan Lawson

Juan Caamano

Brandon Mueller

Fausto Santana Jr

Aaron Hanosh

Brent Johnson

Dean Schear

CMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brent Johnson

Dean Schear

Aaron Hanosh

Fausto Santana Jr

Mixed Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Alan Lawson / Jessica Munoz

Brent Johnson / Olive Curtis

Matthew Dockter / Michelle Sikorski

Peggine Tellez / Eddie Meredith

Dean Schear / Liz Schear

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Jessica Munoz

Michelle Sikorski

Peggine Tellez

Olive Curtis

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions