2015 GRPA Georgia State Singles Championship

Racquetball Tournament 3/14/2015 - 3/15/2015
2015 GRPA Georgia State Singles Championship
Emory University - Atlanta, GA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:grpatournaments@earthlink.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

GA Racquetball Events

Georgia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35+

6

Single Elimination

Matt Rahn

Brian Stone

Marco Mijares

Grant Cashin

Nathaniel Wallace

Todd Upchurch

Men's Age Singles

35+ B/C

6

Single Elimination

Eric Saghini

Kevin Wiley

Tony Santora

Brian Ozden

Jeffrey Thompson

Silviu Necula

Men's Age Singles

45+ B/C

6

Single Elimination

Scott Dizon

Vince Jeffs

John Wilson

Steve Hollis

Alton Drew

Kevin Wiley

Men's Age Singles

Men's 24-/+

6

Single Elimination

Maurice Miller

Austin Cunningham

Chad Robbins

David Stincer

Alex Morales

Marquis Miller

Men's Age Singles

Men's 24-/+ B/C

10

Single Elimination

Yacouba Keita

Alex Martinez

David Collins

Chaz Liston

Suman Ray

Aaron Kanne

James Lyde

Mike Todd

Men's Age Singles

Men's 25/35+ A

3

Round Robin

Richard White

Jeff Weber

Kevin Murray

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45/55

11

Single Elimination

Michael Smith

Alan Nichols

Joe Fonseca

Michael Miller Jr

Terrence Pierce

Wes Wesley

Bryan Titus

Adrian Deane

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45/55 A

7

Single Elimination

Randy Pores

Tom Constantino

Lamar Hughes

Bill Ruple

Mike Aniton

Lugene Jackson

Thomas Parks

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Randy Pores

Todd Upchurch

Thomas Parks

Sameer Sagar

Lugene Jackson

Bill Ruple

Lamar Hughes

Yacouba Keita

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

Richard White

Jeff Weber

Brian Ozden

Chaz Liston

Kanesha Madison

Silviu Necula

Kevin Murray

Troy Arris

MC

Men's Singles

C

18

Single Elimination

Alex Martinez

David Collins

Eric Saghini

Suman Ray

Jeffrey Thompson

Kelly Leblanc

Josh Sherwood

James Lyde

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

11

Single Elimination

John Crowe

Cory Welborn

Michael Miller Jr

Terrence Pierce

Marquis Miller

Adrian Deane

Will Costanza

Jonathan Bryant

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Matt Fontana

Maurice Miller

Matt Rahn

Jeremy Best

Michael Smith

Austin Cunningham

Brian Stone

Aaron Price

Women's Age Singles

24- B/C

2

Single Elimination

Kelly Doyle

Emmalie Kernan

WA

Women's Singles

A

2

Single Elimination

Marsha Johnson

Brenda Williams

WC

Women's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Kelly Doyle

Emmalie Kernan

Carolyn Dwyer

Ursurla Wiley

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Tami Costanza

Rainy Sor

Kelly Leblanc

WO

Women's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Robin Whitmire

Lynn Fonseca

Kanesha Madison

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions