Racquetball Tournament 2/13/2015 - 2/15/2015
Fishkill Winter Classic
Allsport - Fishkill, NY USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:joshracquetball@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events

New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

30+

4

Single Elimination

Cliff Chambers / Sanjay Laforest

Frankie Pavich-loiacono / Russ Bonanno, Jr.

Josh Ruperd / Tom Keogh

Andrew Kopf / Felipe Sosa

Men's Doubles

40+

8

Single Elimination

Allan Pickett / Shawn Hobbs

Scott Maclachlan / Stephen Baer

David Shea / Felix Maisonet

Jay Dinatale / Mark Styra

Beth Shea / Seth Farber

Louis Bates / Michael Bates

Robert Schulsinger / Vincent Capazzi

Matt Waling / Mitch Posner

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

11

Single Elimination

David Shea / Felix Maisonet

Andrew Aronstein / Steve Erdos

Felipe Sosa / Roberto Mendez

Allan Pickett / Shawn Hobbs

Louis Bates / Michael Bates

David DeLibro / Richard Pinsky

John Morales / Kevin Harrington

Benjamin Sulsky / Peter Talarico

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Vincent Capazzi / Robert Schulsinger

Andrew Carrier / Jeff Celone

Bruno Bianchi / Thomas Hanrahan

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

George Rugys / Vincent Capazzi

Bill Fuller / Michael La Forge

Jamie Laurie / Meredith Gilbert

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Nick Montalbano / Sanjay Laforest

Joe Kelley / Josh Ruperd

Frankie Pavich-loiacono / Tom Keogh

Russ Bonanno, Jr. / Samuel Kelley

Alec Wasilonsky / Kevin Palladino

Chris Renda / Mark Styra

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Akul Ramayani

Benjamin Sulsky

Richard Pinsky

Jeff Celone

Robert Van Schalkwyk

Eliot Malave

Tony Inzero

Chris Tucciariello

MB

Men's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

Tony Inzero

Andrew Carrier

Josh Shea

Anthony Armanuse

Frank Rotondi

Rahul Edla

Ed Wilkes

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Single Elimination

Josh Shea

Michael La Forge

Rahul Edla

Frank Rotondi

Jean Cornet

MO

Men's Singles

Open

20

Single Elimination

Jason Sylvester

Anthony Defusto

Joe Kelley

Nick Montalbano

David Laforest

Cliff Chambers

Seth Farber

Samuel Kelley

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Russ Bonanno, Jr.

Roberto Mendez

Jean Halahan

Andrew Kopf

Eliot Malave

Robert Van Schalkwyk

Mitch Posner

Kevin Palladino

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Single Elimination

Deisy Tamayo / John Morales

Christine Segala / Steve Erdos

Alison Dicerbo / Benjamin Sulsky

Donna Diciacco / Jay Dinatale

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Alison Dicerbo / Benjamin Sulsky

Donna Diciacco / Jay Dinatale

Mixed Doubles

B

4

Single Elimination

Ann Stark / Thomas Hanrahan

Alison Dicerbo / Bill Fuller

Andrew Bieber / Karen Lett

Jean Cornet / Rosellen Hardt

Mixed Doubles

B Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Andrew Bieber / Karen Lett

Jean Cornet / Rosellen Hardt

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Jennifer Dering / Mark Styra

Andrew Kopf / Jamie Laurie

Andrew Aronstein / Gillian Cobb

Beth Shea / Seth Farber

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Andrew Aronstein / Gillian Cobb

Beth Shea / Seth Farber

Womens B/C Singles

Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Cezarina Viqueira

Rosellen Hardt

Donna Diciacco

Penny Psahos

Women's Singles

B/C

6

Single Elimination

Deisy Tamayo

Jessica Faust

Donna Diciacco

Penny Psahos

Cezarina Viqueira

Rosellen Hardt

WA

Women's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Katharine Neils

Karen Lett

Penny Psahos

Christine Segala

Donna Diciacco

Cezarina Viqueira

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Cezarina Viqueira

Donna Diciacco

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Jean Halahan

Jennifer Dering

Jennifer Lynch Murphy

Gillian Cobb

cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Jennifer Lynch Murphy

Gillian Cobb

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions