44th Annual Northwest Open

Racquetball Tournament 3/12/2015 - 3/15/2015
44th Annual Northwest Open
Bellingham Athletic Club - Bellingham, WA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racquetball@bellinghamathleticclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

WA Racquetball Events

Washington Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35 O/E Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Tracy Drury

John Wong

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35 O/E Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Ryan Lawson

Benjamin Doniego

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55+A/B

4

Round Robin

Phil Nelson

Mike Edwards

Peter Callioux

James Troutt

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Andy Andrewson / Nick Villa

Ken Slade / Tom Cronnelly

Victor Guthrie Jr. / Victor Lugo

Bill Cumming / David Morton

Chuck Tanner / Peter Callioux

Lori Turley / Rowena Birnel

Leland Rupp / Phil Nelson

Mason Masuda / Patrick Boyd

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Chuck Tanner / Peter Callioux

Leland Rupp / Phil Nelson

Lori Turley / Rowena Birnel

Mason Masuda / Patrick Boyd

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

10

Single Elimination

Ronald Stanger / Sonny Mauricio

Jerry Bentley / Kevin McCullough

Jaason Bierschenk / Larry Jenne

Winston Jones / Scott Wharton

Brian Miller / Rod Jackson

Tom Walton / Wade Danis

Antony Barasa / Paul Grenier

Michael Morones / Brandon Blair

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Antony Barasa / Paul Grenier

Dale Edwards / John Trickey

Tom Walton / Wade Danis

Brian Miller / Rod Jackson

Justin Przybyla / Michael Mayer

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Jon Duryee / Keith Turley

Carlos Scott / Gary Olson

Don Birnel / Nick Birnel

Bob Alejandre / Victor Pinto Gonzalaz

Brian Dunbar / Mark May

Billy Powers / Mike Edwards

Diego Rodriguez / John Wong

Joel Lawrence / Todd Anderson

Men's Doubles

Elite Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Billy Powers / Mike Edwards

Brian Dunbar / Mark May

Brandon Blair / Rick Blair

Steve Majocha / William Lewis

Joel Lawrence / Todd Anderson

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Jake Birnel / Jimmy Lowe

Tracy Drury / Taylor Disch

Andrew Kominsky / Greg Starodub

Jeremy Disch / Scott Wheeler

Benjamin Doniego / Mark French

Antonio Lopez / Grant Stalley

David Croom / Vincent Kiteley

Keith Turley / Matthew Porter

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

David Croom / Vincent Kiteley

Keith Turley / Matthew Porter

Antonio Lopez / Grant Stalley

Benjamin Doniego / Mark French

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Todd Anderson

Victor Lugo

Patrick Boyd

Mason Masuda

David Morton

Daryl Douglas

Shane McCauley

Nick Birnel

CMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Mike Day

Nick Villa

Daryl Douglas

David Morton

John O'Conner

MB

Men's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Tyler Burns

James Troutt

Wade Danis

Justin Przybyla

Ronald Stanger

John Trickey

Jaason Bierschenk

Jerry Bentley

CMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Chuck Tanner

Paul Grenier

Mark Horrocks

Jerry Bentley

Norman Guthrie

Michael Mayer

Lisa Ash

Brian Miller

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Kevin McCullough

Steve Dempsey

Men's Singles

C Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Micah Miller

Dale Edwards

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

Matthew Porter

Ryan Lawson

Steve Majocha

Nathan Judd

Leland Rupp

Bob Alejandre

Mason Masuda

William Lewis

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Victor Guthrie Jr.

Joel Lawrence

Daryl Douglas

Mike Day

Diego Rodriguez

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Taylor Knoth

Jimmy Lowe

Jake Birnel

Greg Starodub

Carlos Scott

Rocco Vega

Jeremy Disch

Taylor Disch

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Rocco Vega

Chris Cook

Nathan Judd

Carlos Scott

Mixed Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Antony Barasa / Lisa Ash

Karen Jaskolka / Ken Slade

Kate McKinney / Sonny Mauricio

Karin Hoekema / John Webb

Marylou Gremes / Michael Morones

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

8

Single Elimination

Kelli Holz / Tyler Burns

Diana Guthrie / Sonny Mauricio

Larry Jenne / Stefanie Erickson

Amy Butler / David Butler

Tina Lopez / Rod Jackson

Cathrin Hughes-Davies / Winston Jones

Ann Baker / John Medunic

Brenna Guthrie / Micah Miller

Mixed Doubles

B / C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brenna Guthrie / Micah Miller

Cathrin Hughes-Davies / Winston Jones

Tina Lopez / Rod Jackson

Mixed Doubles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Lori Turley / Jon Duryee

Billy Powers / Jana Foss

Nick Birnel / Rowena Birnel

Karen Jaskolka / Tom Cronnelly

Angie Doyle / Bill Cumming

Karin Hoekema / Chuck Tanner

Jennifer Spalding / Andy Andrewson

Mixed Doubles

Elite Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Angie Doyle / Bill Cumming

Karin Hoekema / Chuck Tanner

Jennifer Spalding / Andy Andrewson

Mixed Doubles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Wanda Collins / Vincent Kiteley

Hollie Scott / Rocco Vega

Mixed Doubles

Open Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

David Croom / Jana Foss

Angie Doyle / Joel Lawrence

Women's Doubles

Women's B/C Doubles

5

Round Robin

Amy Butler / Kelli Holz

Diana Guthrie / Marylou Gremes

Stefanie Erickson / Tina Lopez

Ann Baker / Cathrin Hughes-Davies

Brenna Guthrie / Carly Miller

Women's Singles

Women's C/D

5

Round Robin

Marylou Gremes

Stefanie Erickson

Cheryl Redford

McKenna Jolly

Carly Miller

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions